USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/L. Freed
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    Composite: Albany RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/J. Wilson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Douglas/J. Fredericks
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper (A)
K. Godwin/K. Constant/S. Cohen/E. Carver
 
    Composite: Chester River, Virginia (A)
B. Faurot/P. Nash/D. Yoder/K. Ruffatto
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Western Reserve, Lincoln Park Boat Club, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/F. Tuite/S. Duncan/S. Romilly
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/S. Lamont/P. Bliss/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/L. Kammert/C. Browning/S. Shephard
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Weber/b. butler/E. Green/J. Casey
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. del Castillo
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Chute
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Gleason
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
K. Simmons
 
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Burchill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Hagberg
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Hazelton
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
R. Briggs
 
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Fryc/P. Besteman
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Schay/S. Grady
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/R. Briggs
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, GMS Rowing (A)
T. Burchill/E. Lev
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    Composite: Riverside, Narragansett (A)
D. Gorriaran/S. Wolf
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gutting/C. Schagrin
 
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Chute
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Gardner
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Norris
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
    Composite: Cambridge, Guelph (A)
T. Lonsdale/L. Jespersen/F. McCrea/E. Hansen
 
    Composite: Chester River, Virginia (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper/B. Faurot/C. Conn
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/C. Young/T. Lucas/K. Byers
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
m. conway/F. Tuite/h. mcrae/a. matthews pearson
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Ecorse, GMS Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Galloway/D. Hollis/L. Kammert/C. Locher
 
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (C)
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Occoquan, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/C. Dinion
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Hopkins/N. Petrisko
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
L. Rankin/S. Jones
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos/S. Quinn
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Rivero
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, GMS Rowing (A)
T. Burchill/R. Gervase
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gutting/C. Schagrin
 
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/T. Rendle/B. Walk/J. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/T. Thayer/K. Morgan/S. Firth/G. Rummel/D. Crocker/E. Geoca/M. Fredlund/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/L. Olson/M. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ruoff/R. Humphrey/S. Beaudry/M. King/S. Martel/V. Fernandes/J. Boston/C. Briskey/A. Panagulias (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/W. Horne/J. Garant/K. Connolly/C. Atkinson/K. Dresser/J. Klochko/S. Wright/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Composite: New York AC, GMS Rowing, PCRA (A)
K. Shalabi/G. Houlihan/S. KIllen/V. Houston/K. Margaret/K. Skeffington/D. Orlando/J. Carmody/M. Chui (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/J. Dies/J. Jones/R. West/S. Schmidt/P. Raila/K. De Biasi/K. Kislevitz/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/M. Iacone/M. Peters/C. Plas/M. Peters/M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Quinn/B. Derwin/S. Collins/T. Dippel/C. Nicklas/L. Kammert/J. Casey/L. Brennan/M. Strom (Cox)
 
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Sikes/J. Mitchell/H. Wentz/N. Uber
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
G. Ignacio/K. Jackson/S. Sara/P. Fernando
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
E. Ketelle/M. Schay/R. Worth/S. Grady
 
    Composite: Passaic River, GMS Rowing (A)
J. Benz/P. Besteman/J. Rauch/H. Woznack
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
I. Lysenko/H. Parkhurst/S. Rawl/C. Wyant
 
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisich
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Burchill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Tracey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Gervase
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Ingham
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Chrstos
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
T. Green
 
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Dayton (A)
B. Miller/D. Roberts/T. Dryer/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/k. gates/p. mcdonough/R. Lynch
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, PCRA (A)
S. KIllen/G. Houlihan/M. Verlin/V. Houston
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gray/P. Kermond/S. Roop
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/J. Moore/J. Tunnicliffe/R. Slocum
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jablonic/M. Schnobrich/B. Colgan/D. Spencer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/B. O'Neil/S. Festin/T. Braim
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Fryc/P. Besteman
 
    Foundation for Rowing Education, Inc. (A)
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Ecorse (A)
M. Conway/C. Raisky
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Joyner/L. Theiss
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayes/S. Hedges
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change