USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
J. Stack
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Sobieski
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
r. welsh
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoppenfeld
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Byun
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
S. Rawl
 
    Quogue FD Boat Club (F)
D. Johnson
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
h. connolly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Sara
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
L. Zimmaro
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Griffin
 
    Nashville Rowing (B)
A. Joyner
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
K. Jackson
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Day
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene
 
    Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A)
T. Ringler
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Sculls (A)
J. Cotter
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Rowe
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Dencker
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fischer
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Beretich
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Ledvina
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Miller
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
G. Hartsuff
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
r. welsh
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoppenfeld
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Grossman
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Zander
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
S. Rawl
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Webster
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
D. Smith
 
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. McMahon
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Sullivan
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Svoboda
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
G. Hartsuff
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Monplaisir
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Gates
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Newman
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Younger
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
B. Beretich
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
B. Ralston
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. Kurre
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Stomieroski
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Langzettel
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Schreffler
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change