USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/C. Zezza
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Wright/N. Crome
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
 
    Composite: Potomac, Alexandria (A)
B. Cox/N. Faigen
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria (A)
J. Rubini/S. Anne
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
D. Gamble/W. Gamble
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Turner/T. Davies
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. DYER, JR./B. Walsh
 
    Occoquan International (A)
A. Baur/W. Reimann
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Composite: Palmetto Rowing Club, New Haven (B)
D. ERDMAN/C. Brooke
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
J. Sisk/N. Kurmakov
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Potomac (A)
W. Dyott/M. Levitin/b. biddle/W. Keating
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Western, Fairport, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton/J. Pauls/K. Juurakko
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/F. Duling/J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC, Baltimore, Cygnet (A)
B. Miller/J. Saxelby/B. Sproull/R. Singewald
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley/S. Danberg/E. Frankenberry/R. Schreiber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Kammert/P. Derow/W. Shaw/D. Wassall
 
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Fairport (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. GURNEY
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Green/M. Pettee
 
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Wolfe
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Baggaley
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Heacox
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
R. Russell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Lauren
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
    Composite: Cambridge, Fairport (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/C. Sutliff
 
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, Western, Fairport (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/H. Hamilton/K. Juurakko
 
    Composite: Dallas, Open Water, Prairie (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee/D. Bork/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Norwalk River, Penn AC, Cambridge (A)
T. Nash/W. Reimann/B. Hawkey/D. Rose
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. DYER, JR./B. Walsh/C. Brooke/S. GURNEY
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Slocum/B. Wetmore/A. Baur/D. Spencer
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/P. Goodbody/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Bourque
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. De Biasi
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
H. Parkhurst
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Perry
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (B)
S. Shaltout
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (C)
S. Allen
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (D)
A. Costanzo
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/R. Singewald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/N. Kurmakov
 
    Composite: Cascadilla, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Willsallen/M. Van Buren
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Levinson/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Stadel/F. Krupp
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/P. Johnson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/B. Spousta
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Slocum/J. Schafer
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
T. Palmer/S. Faber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingraham
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones Jr
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
R. Lee
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
J. Dreher
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/H. Hutton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/E. Kennelly
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Fredericks/R. Potts
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, St Catharines (A)
S. Anderson/D. Klingaman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Fleet/C. Wise
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay/N. Schay
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria (A)
A. Cann/J. Rubini
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Riverside (A)
J. Saxelby/C. Browning
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/B. Sharp
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Anderson/E. Anderson
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Baltimore (C)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Newman
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Younger
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
B. Beretich
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/W. Shields
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Burt/B. Lawrence
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/E. Kennelly
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
N. Bankston/M. Dennis
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/B. Picard
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Towne/D. Barnes
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
I. Lysenko/H. Parkhurst
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Shaltout/C. Falk
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/M. Peters
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change