USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
r. bremer/J. Murkey/J. Hunt/J. Lowe/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Yun/A. Jones/D. Myers/K. Appold/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/C. Weyhenmeyer/Z. Varnelis/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Zatorski/M. Vukovic/C. Forrester/C. Egan/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/R. Dickey/D. Alosi/A. Fish/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Cuevas/J. Klochko/J. Sobieski/E. Preuschl/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Greater Columbus (A)
M. Briggs/R. Briggs/E. Pesta/M. Esway/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Frankenberry/S. Sarkar/V. Marchand/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Kercull/D. Romand/H. Owen-West/P. HasBrouck/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/M. Comtois/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/B. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/T. Rowe/M. Sullivan/S. Raffuel/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham/D. Crouse/R. LaCasse/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Leis/R. Mulligan/E. Salley/R. McNeely/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
d. Hoyniak/T. Cordes/J. Riflin/J. Garant/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/J. Rivero/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
M. Hatter/D. Lukasik/M. Welch/B. O'Grady/M. Walter (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Calandro/A. Simpson/A. Wells/P. Krause/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/E. Grace/R. Schreiber/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Boericke/T. Crimmins/D. Barclay/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/E. Spector (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Ingham/J. Watt/M. Dunn/M. Whitehouse/D. To be (Cox)
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/J. Moore/C. Redhead/F. Rowe/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
 
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Kitty/N. Paquette/G. Mount/T. Taylor/T. Heebink/K. Sharp/S. Eaton/J. Dabbs/D. King (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBrocke/D. Flanigan/D. Flanigan/P. Hawkey/P. Harrigan/G. Dancks/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
 
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/K. English/C. Schroeder/L. Craig/S. Gambino/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Samuelson Duni/R. Jones/S. Gitlin/L. Hamilton/G. Westenfeld/G. Epstein/c. clark-flanagan/S. Lavieri/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Welch/L. Shoemaker/K. Watson/A. Payor/G. Hamilton/L. Rich/L. Sproul/V. Hatter/M. Sims (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/B. Dembek/D. Charles-Chisholm/K. Landauer/M. Chambers/C. Farber/J. Flanders/J. Ward/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/S. Lawrence/R. Coughenour/D. Ferguson/M. Mabeus/K. Torres/G. Thompson/M. King/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Schmidt/I. Van Wyngaarden/K. De Biasi/C. Purcell/M. Flavin/S. Shephard/K. Kislevitz/K. Weber/G. Sim (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (D)
H. Sleph/P. Beans-Clark/J. Haug/C. Gibson/C. Hey/J. Wilson/S. Volpe/B. Gardiner/G. Linus (Cox)
 
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/B. Flynn/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/S. Raffuel/M. Mark/V. Oomen/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/P. Daskalkis/P. Dudzick/H. Vriesendorp/K. Garofalo/S. Gambino/L. Bates/P. Harrigan/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Rose/M. O'Neill/E. Geoca/M. Fredlund/G. Rummel/V. Holmes/L. Civiletti/K. Morgan/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Olson/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/D. Stoner/c. brooks/M. McGovern/B. Ramsey/S. Watterson/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/W. Horne/T. Cordes/M. Robinson/C. Atkinson/N. Crome/J. Klochko/d. Hoyniak/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Woodhull/M. Melanson/M. Harnad/J. Wilson/C. Reading/M. Hobart/M. Powell/J. Pepe/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/R. Hill/D. Raila/S. Levenson/C. Purcell/I. Van Wyngaarden/S. Shephard/K. Huber/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, La Baie Verte, Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Tennessee, Masters Coaching (A)
J. Cody/R. Worth/R. Shellman/P. Kopp/S. Bouchard/K. Malcolm/M. Shepatin/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Josef (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rini/P. Clements/S. Durkin/J. Starck/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/D. Schnall/J. Canfield/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Shirk/D. Early/J. Heidenreich/J. Beagle/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Gross/T. McGovern/C. Lenihan/B. Perkins/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Marchaj/A. Simpson/M. Puckly/M. Dreier/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/r. wilhelm/T. Webster/R. West/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Huppi/T. Dalton/A. Glandon/P. Courtney/G. Bilotta (Cox)
 
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/R. Hill/R. Yochum/N. Shuster/F. Shuster/K. Santucci/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Thibault/P. Knight/J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/W. Spousta/D. Sitek/C. Selden/A. Baur/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Gonsiorowski/J. Coyne/R. Firth/C. Christensen/P. Mcgowan/M. Hyde/J. Lane/D. Dolinger/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
I. Duthie/N. Thetford/D. Thomas/K. Knudsen/R. Thackaberry/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield/C. Brooke/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
H. Culver/S. Galett/D. Coughlin/L. Haberman/M. Martin/C. Miller/R. Griffith/E. Seyler/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Petrecca/D. Krez/J. Everett/B. Pasternak/B. Baggaley/M. Wind/T. Mueller/B. Morton/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
 
    Composite: St. Andrew School, Unaff. (USA) (A)
G. Cadwalader/G. Shuster/A. Parrish/K. Shuster/E. Cruikshank/B. Paul/J. Burke/J. Reeve/J. Mellinger (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
r. bremer/H. Shephard/T. Gallagher/J. Lowe/L. Superczynski (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. McMahon/M. Chin/A. Kleine/L. Gamble/E. Turtle (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Croghan/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/P. Courtney/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
D. Smaus/C. Kane/M. Ware/P. Lofberg/D. King (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Schubeck/J. Stratton/D. Schnall/S. Romilly/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/B. Walk/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Rose/M. O'Neill/L. Civiletti/A. Reidy/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Plage/D. Schoener/H. Stone/M. McKonkey/T. Determined (Cox)
 
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/W. Dyott/W. Keating/J. Iannuzzi/L. Superczynski (Cox)
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Unaff. (USA), Mile High (A)
D. Thomas/D. Yochum/J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertsen/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Geoca/D. Crocker/N. Kleintop/V. Holmes/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/J. O'Connell/S. Beaudry/S. Tallardy/A. Panagulias (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
D. Schnall/M. Clauss/P. Wilson/N. Grant/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. O'Neil/D. Romand/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CRI, Masters Coaching (A)
P. Shumate/M. Shepatin/S. Mulderig/L. Hastings/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Means/G. Teborek/C. Joyce/M. Orrick/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Vesper, SoNo (A)
P. Soller/A. Faber/K. Godwin/K. Constant/C. Spino (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Dabbs/P. Lofberg/P. Kitty/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/L. Bates/L. Craig/F. Vriesendorp/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani/M. Orrick/M. Stewart/S. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/C. Browning/J. Casey/L. Kammert/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
J. OLeary/C. Schroeder/M. Doherty/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
 
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
D. Smaus/K. Appold/D. Myers/K. Sharp/G. Mount/C. Kane/T. Heebink/P. Conrad/A. Pollini (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Canfield/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/J. Dancks/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/P. Leis/R. McNeely/T. Gonsiorowski/J. Coyne/E. Salley/C. Christensen/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/P. Fricke/D. Rose/T. Thayer/G. Rummel/D. Crocker/G. Swagler/M. O'Neill/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Horne/d. Hoyniak/S. Wright/M. Robinson/K. Connolly/B. Cuevas/J. Garant/T. Cordes/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Wetmore/B. Walsh/D. Thomas/N. Thetford/K. O'brien/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield/C. Brooke/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/G. LeSage/N. Holland/P. Knight/J. Ryan/M. McGuirk/C. Walsh/T. Baxter/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Keenan/A. Simpson/B. Calandro/S. Pape/P. Denney/M. Puckly/S. Galett/L. Haberman/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/R. Schreiber/J. Yasaitis/E. Frankenberry/J. Sisk/C. Harrigan/J. Lane/S. Sarkar/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/D. Slaughter/P. Thompson/L. Bourgeois/T. Keany/W. Kostoff/J. Ring/R. Kuntz (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/J. Watt/M. Dunn/S. Irwin/M. Vernallis/C. Pett Ridge/D. Ingham/R. Ulsh/D. To be (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
H. Culver/J. Woodhull/D. Coughlin/R. Brown/C. Miller/M. Melanson/M. Harnad/J. Wilson/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Sheppard/J. Hunt/T. Gallagher/J. Murkey/L. Superczynski (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Spencer/C. McKay/R. Stedman/M. Comtois/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee/T. Taylor/D. Myers/K. Appold/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/J. Premo/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/T. Gonsiorowski/J. Coyne/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/M. ONeill/G. Rummel/D. Crocker/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/c. brooks/S. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/W. Horne/d. Hoyniak/K. Connolly/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Denney/S. Pape/M. Martin/L. Haberman/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/E. Cook/J. Hanley/J. Tracey/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. van der Vink/P. Thompson/D. Slaughter/W. Kostoff/N. Faigen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Smith/R. Letzler/D. Donovan/F. Ryan/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Firth/C. Christensen/F. Hewett/F. Thys/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Woodhull/D. Coughlin/E. Seyler/R. Griffith/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Bourgeois/T. Keany/J. Bracewell/J. Ring/R. Kuntz (Cox)
 
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Flanigan/D. Flanigan/P. Hawkey/J. Kaplow/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rummel/V. Holmes/N. Kleintop/P. Bernhard/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching, St Catharines (A)
R. Shellman/S. Anderson/P. Shumate/C. Pope/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Occoquan International (A)
K. Santucci/J. Lentini/K. Shuster/K. Doetzer/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Day
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene
 
    Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A)
T. Ringler
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Sculls (A)
J. Cotter
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Rowe
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Dencker
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fischer
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Beretich
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/R. Yochum
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/D. Crouse
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Alexandria, Atlanta (A)
D. Wolff/T. Announced/J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino/H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden/P. Pugliese
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Brooks/R. Boi/K. Danek/M. Casadas
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/M. Stormberg/J. Green/D. Spencer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Melanson/M. Harnad/J. Wilson/E. Seyler
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Premo/D. Schnall/J. Stratton/C. Weyhenmeyer/Z. Varnelis/C. Ives/B. Chapmen-Beers/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/M. Plisch/J. Heidenreich/A. Fish/D. Alosi/J. Beagle/R. Dickey/A. Lenz/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/R. Sleight/T. Mauer/T. Mott/J. O'Connell/V. Fernandes/J. Pearson/J. Bernier/K. Kiernan (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Riflin/K. Dresser/E. Preuschl/J. Klochko/T. Cordes/B. Cuevas/J. Sobieski/M. Robinson/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Tennessee, Masters Coaching, St Catharines (A)
R. Worth/S. Anderson/S. Bouchard/K. Malcolm/J. Cervantes/C. Bowman/R. Shellman/R. Wagner/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
H. Owen-West/K. Mariotti/B. O'Neil/D. Romand/B. Kercull/J. Fitzhenry/P. HasBrouck/D. Barnes/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/M. Loughren/K. Krieger/T. Hudak/K. Stutz/D. Millett/V. Keenan/L. Suplick/D. To be (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/C. Plas/M. Peters/J. Detwiler/D. Volpe/A. Evans (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Cody/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/K. Malcolm/K. Glover/D. Altobelli/P. Shumate/D. Klingaman/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/B. Dembek/G. Teborek/M. Chambers/C. Raheb/B. Gordon/M. Orrick/S. Volpe/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, CHARGERS, Albany RC, Vesper, New Haven, Rivanna, Nereid, Baltimore (A)
A. Boucher/S. Hingley/A. Hurwitz/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/A. Cann/A. Jonik/L. Farrell/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Reese/I. Van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/S. Shepard/J. Brown/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/K. Weber/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (B)
A. Moore/B. Mooney/C. Pope/L. Dwyer/H. Griffin/J. Clutter/M. Shepatin/S. Hamby/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn/T. Rowe/F. Hoffmann/J. Oliver/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/D. Crouse/R. Durham/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/P. Fricke/D. Rose/T. Thayer/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Thomas/K. Knudsen/M. Schofield/M. Nemeth/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Holland/G. Love/C. Walsh/T. Baxter/T. Dao (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Denney/R. Brown/M. Martin/S. Pape/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/W. Kostoff/P. Thompson/N. Faigen (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, Union (B)
S. Danberg/J. Besser/J. Hanley/J. Tracey/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Bourgeois/T. Keany/A. Pierce/J. Ring/R. Kuntz (Cox)
 
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Firth/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/F. Hewett/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/M. Stormberg/J. Green/D. Spencer/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/P. Wilson/L. Craig/S. Gambino/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conn/M. Elsberg/P. Nash/A. Jackson/D. Yoder/A. Johnson/K. McGraw/K. Ruffatto/E. Watson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Boehm/S. Firth/A. Reidy/M. Fredlund/N. Kleintop/V. Holmes/D. Gollus/P. Bernhard/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Durfee/S. Sternbach/M. Chambers/C. Capps/D. Charles-Chisholm/G. Ellsworth/H. Caraher/C. Ortwein/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/M. King/L. McDowell/K. Torres/b. callahan/C. Brewer/G. Thompson/J. Clifton/E. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Lukawicz/E. Droney/C. Reading/K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/J. Pepe/M. Powell/C. Kruse/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Reese/I. Van Wyngaarden/J. Brown/M. Flavin/C. Randel/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/L. Kammert/G. Sim (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. English/P. Harrigan/D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/J. OLeary/F. Vriesendorp/M. Doherty/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
 
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS, Detroit Boat Club, Brighton RC (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/R. LaCasse/D. Thomas/D. Crouse/J. Rubini/J. Gilliland/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
D. Smaus/K. Appold/D. Myers/K. Sharp/G. Mount/C. Kane/T. Heebink/P. Conrad/D. King (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Gonsiorowski/J. Coyne/R. Firth/C. Christensen/F. Hewett/M. Hyde/A. Chavez/F. Thys/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Chouinard/S. Faber/R. Howe/M. Hurley/P. Johnson/S. Michals/T. Palmer/B. Thiesse/J. Jablonic (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/D. Johnson/J. Moore/P. Knight/B. Wetmore/R. Anderson/C. Selden/D. Sitek/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Denney/R. Brown/A. Wells/S. Galett/M. Martin/D. Coughlin/R. Griffith/L. Haberman/K. Harnad (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/D. Slaughter/P. Thompson/L. Bourgeois/T. Keany/J. Bracewell/W. Kostoff/R. Kuntz (Cox)
 
    Composite: University, Palm Beach (A)
J. Jablonic/M. Gasper/D. Spencer/A. Cook/J. Green/B. Colgan/W. Updegrave/M. Stormberg/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
H. Culver/J. Woodhull/S. Pape/M. Melanson/C. Miller/J. Wilson/M. Harnad/E. Seyler/K. Lane (Cox)
 
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradshaw/S. Gambino/C. Schroeder/F. Vriesendorp/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Yoder/A. Jackson/K. McGraw/A. Johnson/E. Watson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Gollus/V. Holmes/N. Kleintop/A. Pinndar/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Bernhard/N. Harter/R. Zambito/U. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/K. Landauer/K. Hughes/J. Rilling/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Lukawicz/K. Cassidy/E. Droney/C. Kruse/K. Beasley (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Hill/L. Stocker/M. Orrick/M. Stewart/S. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/K. Weber/C. Randel/L. Kammert/G. Sim (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Reading/M. Hobart/M. Powell/J. Pepe/G. LaChance (Cox)
 
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Hickey/A. Weatherley/R. Bailey/J. Miller/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/J. Paduda/M. Nash/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Kammert/D. Wassall/W. Shaw/P. Derow/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
 
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper (A)
S. Cohen/K. Constant
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Markel/M. Doherty
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/P. Bliss
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/L. Hastings
 
    Composite: Capital, Vesper (B)
K. Godwin/P. Soller
 
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Santucci/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/J. Lentini/L. Moody/W. Mathews/T. Quinn/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Hogan/J. Dabbs/G. Mount/T. Taylor/D. Myers/K. Appold/P. Lofberg/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Yochum/P. Kopp/R. LaCasse/D. Schubeck/P. Wilson/D. Adams/S. Romilly/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, East Arm, Detroit Boat Club, Masters Coaching, Skidmore CR (A)
A. Moore/B. Mooney/P. Kopp/P. Whelan/R. Jones/R. Gibboni/R. Stone/M. Shepatin/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
P. Dudzick/M. Clauss/S. Haines/H. Vriesendorp/K. Garofalo/N. Grant/L. Craig/S. Gambino/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. Craig/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/A. Johnson/D. Yoder/D. Thompson/E. Watson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Gollus/A. Pinndar/N. Kleintop/P. Bernhard/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Means/B. Gordon/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. English/M. Julian/M. Doherty/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
 
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham/M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/D. Thomas/D. Crouse/J. Dancks/J. Stratton/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
K. O'brien/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/B. Atkins/M. Schofield/M. Nemeth/C. Brooke/N. Thetford/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/P. Knight/J. Forrest/G. Love/N. Holland/M. McGuirk/C. Walsh/T. Baxter/T. Dao (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, CRI (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook/P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/J. Sisk/S. Sarkar/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/J. Watt/K. Krieger/C. Ryan/M. Dunn/C. Pett Ridge/D. Ingham/S. Irwin/D. To be (Cox)
 
    Composite: Undine, Greenwich RC, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe/A. Balogh/W. Updegrave/J. Green/D. Spencer/C. Redhead/C. Ives/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CRI, Masters Coaching (A)
P. Wayne/C. Egan/J. Watson/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. Pope/P. Shumate/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/N. Chrome/G. Teborek/L. Ensor/M. Chambers/C. Raheb/G. Katz/B. O'Neill/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/P. Wilson/P. Harrigan/D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Greater Columbus, Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Baltimore, SoNo (A)
S. Hingley/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/S. Sargent/P. Hawkey/A. Jonik/M. Wurster/K. Constant/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/S. Sternbach/B. Gordon/K. Landauer/J. Rilling/J. Ward/M. Means/G. Ellsworth/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Composite: CRI, Masters Coaching, Skidmore CR, St Catharines (B)
H. Griffin/S. Hamby/R. Stone/R. Thomas/S. Mann-Sweeney/S. Mulderig/L. Hastings/M. Shepatin/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors, Capital, Vesper, University, SoNo (B)
A. Franklin/J. Kaplow/M. Hilf/S. Buell/L. Benham/A. Faber/K. Godwin/P. Soller/C. Spino (Cox)
 
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Firth/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/F. Hewett/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Thackaberry/D. Poniros/N. Thetford/S. GURNEY/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
J. Fitzgerald/F. Klein/A. Busuioceanu/L. Dodd/M. Hargrave (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
C. Miller/R. Griffith/J. Wilson/M. Harnad/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/C. Pett Ridge/C. Ryan/R. Ulsh/D. To be (Cox)
 
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/R. Durham/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Allen/T. Newcomen/G. Todd/B. Yeager/J. Doe (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/C. Selden/D. Sitek/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/M. Gasper/J. Green/M. Stormberg/J. Cholnoky (Cox)
 
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/J. Stratton/D. Crouse/R. LaCasse/D. Schnall/J. Canfield/P. Kopp/J. Paduda/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/P. Holland/N. Davies/G. LeSage/T. Nix/G. Love/N. Holland/T. Baxter/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/J. Martin/A. Wells/B. Calandro/M. Keenan/P. Krause/M. Martin/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe/J. Jablonic/C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/M. Schnobrich/A. Balogh/J. Moore/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change