USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/M. Comtois/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/B. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/T. Rowe/M. Sullivan/S. Raffuel/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham/D. Crouse/R. LaCasse/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Leis/R. Mulligan/E. Salley/R. McNeely/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
d. Hoyniak/T. Cordes/J. Riflin/J. Garant/C. Fultz (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/J. Rivero/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
M. Hatter/D. Lukasik/M. Welch/B. O'Grady/M. Walter (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Calandro/A. Simpson/A. Wells/P. Krause/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/E. Grace/R. Schreiber/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Boericke/T. Crimmins/D. Barclay/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/E. Spector (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Ingham/J. Watt/M. Dunn/M. Whitehouse/D. To be (Cox)
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/J. Moore/C. Redhead/F. Rowe/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
 
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Alexandria (A)
K. Taylor/T. Taylor
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson/M. Robinson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway/T. Conway
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Linhart/R. Linhart
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Vontell/B. Vontell
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
I. McCreadie/L. Bradley
 
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Brennan/D. Brennan
 
    Club Nautique de Divonne (A)
D. Mapley/T. Mapley
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough/J. McDonough
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
D. Eck/B. Eck
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/P. Devoe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Popescu/R. Popescu
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Donovan/j. donovan
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Traynor/G. Traynor
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Colgan/B. Colgan
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Peters/M. Peters
 
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
F. Criniti/R. Murray/W. Loeber/J. Glace
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/C. Ives/S. Im/H. Pohl
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/B. O'Neil/S. Festin/T. Braim
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Dies/J. Jones/L. Kurzner/C. Cody
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. DiSalle/S. Martino/T. Hudak/J. Bowlby
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/C. Storm/R. Mannino/W. Cooper
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Traynor/A. Cook/G. Heller/B. Isdaner
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Reinhard/F. Mraz/D. Green
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Kammert/J. Hagan/F. Ryan/S. Byun
 
    University Barge Club (B)
B. O'Malley/J. Abele/A. Sauter/M. Morano
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Collins/J. Quinn/B. Derwin/T. Dippel
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change