USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
h. connolly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Sara
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
L. Zimmaro
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Griffin
 
    Nashville Rowing (B)
A. Joyner
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
K. Jackson
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Starr
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Anderson
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Gardner
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Farrell
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
A. Northrup
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
l. hall
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Lindl/R. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Imber/M. Chin
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide/J. McGee
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Leis/C. Young
 
    Composite: Dallas, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/L. Zuczek
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Philadelphia Girls (A)
L. Zimmaro/L. Silverberg
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Romand/S. Stomieroski
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Schmidt/J. Leonard
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
H. Parkhurst/S. Rawl
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/K. Krieger
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Taggart/R. Mannino
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
B. Lawrence/B. McMahon
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
L. VanDeWeert/K. McKnight
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Kercull/D. Barnes
 
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A)
B. Mooney/B. Howard/S. Bouchard/J. Watson
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Ensor/M. Orrick/G. Teborek/B. O'Neill
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/A. Johnson/C. Conn
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Philadelphia Girls, Albany RC (A)
S. Sargent/L. Farrell/M. Karl/A. Northrup
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed/M. Dowd/J. Deitz/P. Bliss
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Durfee/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Landauer/G. Edie/D. Perrone/C. Capps
 
    Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors, Vesper, SoNo (B)
S. Buell/L. Benham/A. Faber/J. Kaplow
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change