USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Hunt/L. Hall/J. Iannuzzi/A. Luken
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/S. Bausch/J. Barton/A. Kleine
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/B. Picard
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. OHara/A. Cuthbertson/K. Newman
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Cristo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Moody/J. Lentini/W. Mathews/T. Quinn
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
V. Riley/R. Stone/S. King/A. Costanzo
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/K. Kashmer/T. Yanowitz
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
H. Owen-West/L. Towne/D. Barnes/K. Mariotti
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Barry/C. Richards
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/W. Shields/S. Volpe/C. Raheb
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Narragansett, New Haven, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
A. Boucher/M. Zezza/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/K. Newman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock/M. Burnham/M. Winke/R. Mahoney
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/K. Kashmer/T. Yanowitz
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
L. Seward/S. Forbes/C. Farber/T. Tba
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
H. Owen-West/L. Towne/D. Barnes/K. Mariotti
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Barry/C. Richards
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
L. Moody/J. Lentini/W. Mathews/T. Quinn
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Forbes/C. Raheb
 
    Composite: Bachelors, Unity (A)
E. Petrus/S. Cohen
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Chester River, Orlando RC (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/M. Collins
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder/G. Malacrida
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher/A. Warner
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
L. Rankin/S. Jones
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Mathews/J. Lentini
 
    Composite: Chester River, Virginia (B)
B. Faurot/D. Riordan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Douglas/G. Gasser
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (B)
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/W. Dyott/W. Keating/J. Iannuzzi/L. Superczynski (Cox)
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Unaff. (USA), Mile High (A)
D. Thomas/D. Yochum/J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertsen/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Geoca/D. Crocker/N. Kleintop/V. Holmes/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/J. O'Connell/S. Beaudry/S. Tallardy/A. Panagulias (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
D. Schnall/M. Clauss/P. Wilson/N. Grant/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. O'Neil/D. Romand/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
52 Mixed C 2x
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/J. Ditter
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner/K. Erickson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney/T. Glover
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Durham/M. McKonkey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/J. Hogan
 
    Composite: Tulsa, Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/D. Sturd
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Melnik/M. Cooney
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/P. Kopp
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
G. Wheeler/H. Wentz
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Gray/A. Fleet
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
B. Plage/H. Stone
 
    Composite: Vesper, Mile High (B)
R. Wilson/K. Newman
 
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/G. Teborek/L. Ensor/L. Seward/C. Raheb/K. Bydington/M. Orrick/S. Volpe/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/M. Mark/V. Oomen/R. Ford/B. Hogan/M. Yun/C. Tropp/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Samuelson Duni/R. Jones/S. Gitlin/L. Hamilton/G. Westenfeld/G. Epstein/c. clark-flanagan/S. Lavieri/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
S. Bouchard/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/D. Altobelli/D. Klingaman/S. Hamby/A. Moore/B. Mooney/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Welch/L. Shoemaker/J. Thomas/A. Payor/K. Watson/L. Rich/G. Hamilton/V. Hatter/M. Sims (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/S. Lawrence/R. Coughenour/D. Ferguson/M. Mabeus/K. Torres/G. Thompson/M. King/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/C. Cohen/C. Bisgaier/D. Mara/E. Tormey/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Dunlavey/E. Droney/B. Weber/C. Phelan/G. Gregg/J. Pepe/C. Reading/C. Kruse/K. Beasley (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. DiCarlo/S. Milton/S. Moazed/D. Katzman/L. Stocker/J. Andriko/B. Hill/L. Porter/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/L. Barry/C. Richards/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/K. Delaney (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Liebers/E. Swab/T. Barlock/R. Mahoney/R. Stone/S. King/P. Tuz/S. Allen/K. Kenny (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Long Beach, Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/H. Frykman/A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara/E. Normoyle/J. Snyder/L. Finsurd/C. Holdsworth/K. Newman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (B)
J. Cervantes/R. Schultz-Purves/H. Griffin/C. Pope/P. Shumate/C. Bowman/S. Mann-Sweeney/R. Thomas/J. Josef (Cox)
 
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Graves/h. connolly
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
B. Ralston/S. Sikes
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/A. Kleine
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
N. Bankston/M. Dennis
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Newman/K. O'Hara
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Sara/K. Jackson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Millett/B. Wood
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
E. Erbelding/H. Hutton
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Chute
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Gardner
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Norris
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A)
M. Nemshak/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
T. Tba/B. Dembek/C. Farber/K. Byimgton/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/E. Turtle/S. Burt/S. Bausch/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Miller/D. Haney/K. Symes/S. Dunham/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Yun/B. Heck/M. Ware/N. Paquette/D. King (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Kulig/F. Smith/L. McCain/S. Mulderig/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/L. Hamilton/K. Samuelson Duni/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mott/S. Beaudry/S. Herman/J. Bernier/S. Mehm (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/K. Newman/J. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. DiCarlo/D. Katzman/C. McMahon/S. Rohol/S. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Belsky/M. Winke/R. Stone/V. Riley/T. Barlock (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/J. Michalak/M. Busis/J. Goldblum/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
K. Peterson/W. Shields/S. Volpe/T. Tba/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Composite: Potomac, Masters Coaching, St Catharines (B)
H. Griffin/C. Holdorf/D. Charles-Chisholm/M. Eddy/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/L. Seward
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Farber/K. Byington
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder
 
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Stoner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
H. Frykman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Schubeck
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Newman
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Younger
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
B. Beretich
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change