USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Conlan Shields/R. Singewald
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Ives/M. Kruger
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Roop/T. Glover
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/S. Anderson
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson/L. FinsrudWilson
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Romilly/P. Kopp
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
 
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
L. Jespersen
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Skeffington
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
B. Beretich
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Crooks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Molenaar
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Erickson
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
S. Hedges
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
S. Younger
 
    Virginia Boat Club (B)
J. Harper
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
L. Jespersen/E. Hansen
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan (A)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/M. Mark
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/M. Kruger
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. MacPherson/J. Pawlick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
B. Faurot/S. Conner
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Bourque
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. De Biasi
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
H. Parkhurst
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Perry
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (B)
S. Shaltout
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (C)
S. Allen
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (D)
A. Costanzo
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Occoquan, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/C. Dinion
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Hopkins/N. Petrisko
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
L. Rankin/S. Jones
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Shuster/R. Yocum/C. Shuster/G. Shuster
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC, Rockford (A)
B. Miller/R. Anderson/R. Shellman/T. Dryer
 
    Occoquan International (A)
C. Selden/R. Slocum/A. Baur/D. Sitek
 
    Composite: Palmetto Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
R. Wetmore/E. Dannemann/M. Nemeth/D. ERDMAN
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Occoquan, Potomac (A)
E. Ryan/B. Spousta/M. Alloway/B. Cox
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/C. Pett Ridge/R. Ulsh/C. Ryan
 
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
I. Lysenko
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Bourque
 
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change