USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/L. Freed
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    Composite: Albany RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/J. Wilson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Douglas/J. Fredericks
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Hunt/L. Hall/J. Iannuzzi/A. Luken
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/S. Bausch/J. Barton/A. Kleine
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/B. Picard
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. OHara/A. Cuthbertson/K. Newman
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Cristo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Moody/J. Lentini/W. Mathews/T. Quinn
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
V. Riley/R. Stone/S. King/A. Costanzo
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/K. Kashmer/T. Yanowitz
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
H. Owen-West/L. Towne/D. Barnes/K. Mariotti
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Barry/C. Richards
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Potomac (A)
W. Dyott/M. Levitin/b. biddle/W. Keating
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Western, Fairport, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton/J. Pauls/K. Juurakko
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/F. Duling/J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC, Baltimore, Cygnet (A)
B. Miller/J. Saxelby/B. Sproull/R. Singewald
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley/S. Danberg/E. Frankenberry/R. Schreiber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Kammert/P. Derow/W. Shaw/D. Wassall
 
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Nash
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
B. Jarosz
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Malone
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Canha
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Tracey
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson
 
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Paduda
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
P. Kopp
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Gilliland
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (I)
T. Opferman
 
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
R. Cahill/C. Sost/R. Burke/K. Papandrew
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/C. Conn/M. Elsberg
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Douglas/C. Schoen/G. Gasser/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
D. Jacubcak/L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta/J. Martin
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/J. Flanders/K. Hughes/J. Hopkins
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/b. callahan/J. Clifton/P. Williams
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Reese/J. Brown/M. Flavin/K. Weber
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Nash/A. Johnson/D. Yoder/A. Jackson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. Ellett/G. Katz/P. Gleason/M. Dowd
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
S. Forbes/J. Ward/D. Perrone/C. Capps
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Devitt/J. Fredericks/L. Freed/J. Deitz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
G. Edie/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach
 
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/M. Brown
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport (A)
M. Malone/J. Sanders
 
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Paduda/P. Pietra
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/T. Braim
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Kammert/W. Shaw
 
    Composite: Wyandotte, Ecorse (A)
J. Gilliland/B. Jarosz
 
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff/T. Conway
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/S. Faber
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport (A)
M. Malone/J. Sanders
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Donovan/J. Hagan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/D. Donovan
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Ecorse (A)
B. Whitehead/M. Raisky
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/D. Green
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Levinson/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Riverside, Narragansett (B)
D. Gray/J. Tracey
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
    Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, New Haven, Nereid, Baltimore (A)
A. Couwenhoven/A. Warner/M. Karl/A. Hurwitz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Peters/K. Neff/D. Osepchuk/J. Martin
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/K. Hughes/J. Hopkins/J. Rilling
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Thompson/K. Torres/P. Williams/M. King
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/L. Towne
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Reese/S. Katz/C. Randel/L. Turner
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Flanders/S. Forbes/G. Edie/C. Capps
 
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Dayton (A)
B. Miller/D. Roberts/T. Dryer/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/k. gates/p. mcdonough/R. Lynch
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, PCRA (A)
S. KIllen/G. Houlihan/M. Verlin/V. Houston
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gray/P. Kermond/S. Roop
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/J. Moore/J. Tunnicliffe/R. Slocum
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jablonic/M. Schnobrich/B. Colgan/D. Spencer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/B. O'Neil/S. Festin/T. Braim
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conn/A. Jackson/P. Nash/D. Thompson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikkers/J. Carmody/M. Kelly/D. Orlando
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Lotz/J. Moore/M. Hartigan/C. Costello
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Coughenour/K. Torres/D. Ferguson/M. King
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Stanton/M. Marcuccio/K. Stalter/K. Doetzer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik/K. Qualls/R. Crawford
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
L. Clark/L. Kornett/C. Lucey/S. Talarico
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
H. Schley/C. Nicklas/J. Casey/L. Brennan
 
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change