USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper (A)
K. Godwin/K. Constant/S. Cohen/E. Carver
 
    Composite: Chester River, Virginia (A)
B. Faurot/P. Nash/D. Yoder/K. Ruffatto
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Western Reserve, Lincoln Park Boat Club, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/F. Tuite/S. Duncan/S. Romilly
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/S. Lamont/P. Bliss/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/L. Kammert/C. Browning/S. Shephard
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Weber/b. butler/E. Green/J. Casey
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider
 
    Composite: Chester River, Orlando RC (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Y. Taskor/C. Egan
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. McGraw/K. Ruffatto
 
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Forbes/C. Raheb
 
    Composite: Bachelors, Unity (A)
E. Petrus/S. Cohen
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Chester River, Orlando RC (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/M. Collins
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder/G. Malacrida
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher/A. Warner
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
L. Rankin/S. Jones
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Mathews/J. Lentini
 
    Composite: Chester River, Virginia (B)
B. Faurot/D. Riordan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Douglas/G. Gasser
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (B)
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
R. Cahill/C. Sost/R. Burke/K. Papandrew
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/C. Conn/M. Elsberg
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Douglas/C. Schoen/G. Gasser/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
D. Jacubcak/L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta/J. Martin
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/J. Flanders/K. Hughes/J. Hopkins
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/b. callahan/J. Clifton/P. Williams
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/L. Norris/P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Reese/J. Brown/M. Flavin/K. Weber
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Nash/A. Johnson/D. Yoder/A. Jackson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. Ellett/G. Katz/P. Gleason/M. Dowd
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
S. Forbes/J. Ward/D. Perrone/C. Capps
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Devitt/J. Fredericks/L. Freed/J. Deitz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
G. Edie/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach
 
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Soller
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Deitz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
l. hall
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hastings
 
    SoNo Rowing (D)
A. Faber
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Cohen/J. Michel
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Yoder/C. Conn
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/J. Hopkins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Shephard/K. Huber
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/L. Hay-Gaudet
 
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
K. Benarcik/R. Crawford
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Carnegie Lake (E)
C. Tropp/C. Browning
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Bourque
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. De Biasi
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
H. Parkhurst
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Perry
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (B)
S. Shaltout
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (C)
S. Allen
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (D)
A. Costanzo
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
    Composite: Cambridge, Guelph (A)
T. Lonsdale/L. Jespersen/F. McCrea/E. Hansen
 
    Composite: Chester River, Virginia (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper/B. Faurot/C. Conn
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/C. Young/T. Lucas/K. Byers
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
m. conway/F. Tuite/h. mcrae/a. matthews pearson
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Ecorse, GMS Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Galloway/D. Hollis/L. Kammert/C. Locher
 
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (C)
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/P. Wilson/L. Craig/S. Gambino/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conn/M. Elsberg/P. Nash/A. Jackson/D. Yoder/A. Johnson/K. McGraw/K. Ruffatto/E. Watson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Boehm/S. Firth/A. Reidy/M. Fredlund/N. Kleintop/V. Holmes/D. Gollus/P. Bernhard/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Durfee/S. Sternbach/M. Chambers/C. Capps/D. Charles-Chisholm/G. Ellsworth/H. Caraher/C. Ortwein/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/M. King/L. McDowell/K. Torres/b. callahan/C. Brewer/G. Thompson/J. Clifton/E. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Lukawicz/E. Droney/C. Reading/K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/J. Pepe/M. Powell/C. Kruse/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Reese/I. Van Wyngaarden/J. Brown/M. Flavin/C. Randel/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/L. Kammert/G. Sim (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. English/P. Harrigan/D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/J. OLeary/F. Vriesendorp/M. Doherty/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
 
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradshaw/S. Gambino/C. Schroeder/F. Vriesendorp/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Yoder/A. Jackson/K. McGraw/A. Johnson/E. Watson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Gollus/V. Holmes/N. Kleintop/A. Pinndar/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Bernhard/N. Harter/R. Zambito/U. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/K. Landauer/K. Hughes/J. Rilling/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Lukawicz/K. Cassidy/E. Droney/C. Kruse/K. Beasley (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Hill/L. Stocker/M. Orrick/M. Stewart/S. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/K. Weber/C. Randel/L. Kammert/G. Sim (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Reading/M. Hobart/M. Powell/J. Pepe/G. LaChance (Cox)
 
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper (A)
S. Cohen/K. Constant
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Markel/M. Doherty
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/P. Bliss
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/L. Hastings
 
    Composite: Capital, Vesper (B)
K. Godwin/P. Soller
 
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Stoner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
H. Frykman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Schubeck
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A)
B. Mooney/B. Howard/S. Bouchard/J. Watson
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Ensor/M. Orrick/G. Teborek/B. O'Neill
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/A. Johnson/C. Conn
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Philadelphia Girls, Albany RC (A)
S. Sargent/L. Farrell/M. Karl/A. Northrup
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed/M. Dowd/J. Deitz/P. Bliss
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Durfee/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Landauer/G. Edie/D. Perrone/C. Capps
 
    Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors, Vesper, SoNo (B)
S. Buell/L. Benham/A. Faber/J. Kaplow
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. Craig/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/A. Johnson/D. Yoder/D. Thompson/E. Watson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Gollus/A. Pinndar/N. Kleintop/P. Bernhard/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Means/B. Gordon/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. English/M. Julian/M. Doherty/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
 
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/W. Shields/L. Ensor/C. Raheb
 
    Composite: Chester River, Orlando RC, Virginia (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas/D. Riordan/B. Faurot
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/C. Nicklas/J. Casey/L. Brennan
 
    Composite: Vesper, New Haven, Unity (A)
M. Jonik/A. Warner/E. Petrus/A. Boucher
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Baumgardner/P. Corbo/M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
G. Teborek/S. Forbes/L. Seward/T. Tba
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Brown/I. Van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/C. Randel
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. James/L. FinsrudWilson/E. Normoyle/M. Cooney
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conn/A. Jackson/P. Nash/D. Thompson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikkers/J. Carmody/M. Kelly/D. Orlando
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Lotz/J. Moore/M. Hartigan/C. Costello
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Coughenour/K. Torres/D. Ferguson/M. King
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Stanton/M. Marcuccio/K. Stalter/K. Doetzer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik/K. Qualls/R. Crawford
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
L. Clark/L. Kornett/C. Lucey/S. Talarico
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
H. Schley/C. Nicklas/J. Casey/L. Brennan
 
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/R. Durham/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Allen/T. Newcomen/G. Todd/B. Yeager/J. Doe (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/C. Selden/D. Sitek/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/M. Gasper/J. Green/M. Stormberg/J. Cholnoky (Cox)
 
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change