USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody/A. Inglis
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Rambusch/K. Campbell
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. McCord/C. Blessing
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/R. Shellman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Krez/F. Rubenstein
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Open Water (A)
C. Cook/D. Bort
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
C. Zezza/A. Washburn
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/H. Caraher/G. Katz/B. O'Neill/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
D. Klingaman/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/C. Pope/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Albany RC, Greater Columbus, Vesper, Rocky Mountain (A)
K. Constant/L. Farrell/M. Wurster/J. Kaplow/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Ortwein/M. Means/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
H. Griffin/S. Hamby/P. Shumate/R. Thomas/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors, Vesper (B)
L. Benham/S. Buell/A. Franklin/K. Godwin/C. Spino (Cox)
 
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. DYER, JR./B. Walsh
 
    Occoquan International (A)
A. Baur/W. Reimann
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Spencer/C. Sutliff
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Composite: Palmetto Rowing Club, New Haven (B)
D. ERDMAN/C. Brooke
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
    Composite: Green Lake, Lake Union (A)
S. Duncan/J. Gardner
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Mooney/B. Howard
 
    Composite: Potomac, Alexandria (A)
C. Durfee/N. Faigen
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Capps/D. Perrone
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Clifton/P. Williams
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Avalon (A)
M. Wurster/B. O'Neill
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/P. Lusignan
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Stalter/K. Doetzer
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Soller
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Deitz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
l. hall
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hastings
 
    SoNo Rowing (D)
A. Faber
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, Western, Fairport (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/H. Hamilton/K. Juurakko
 
    Composite: Dallas, Open Water, Prairie (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee/D. Bork/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Norwalk River, Penn AC, Cambridge (A)
T. Nash/W. Reimann/B. Hawkey/D. Rose
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. DYER, JR./B. Walsh/C. Brooke/S. GURNEY
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Slocum/B. Wetmore/A. Baur/D. Spencer
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/P. Goodbody/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
J. Dreher
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Hendrickson/M. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Santucci/M. Marcuccio/K. Doetzer/P. Fuery
 
    Composite: Upper Merion, Vesper, Malta (A)
L. Benham/J. Kaplow/J. Harris/R. Gionta
 
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody/E. Hansen
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Shellman/B. Howard
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
D. Gamble/W. Gamble
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rivanna (A)
C. Collins/C. Holdsworth
 
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/R. Flanigan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wind/R. Letzler/D. Krez/F. Rubenstein
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
V. Petrecca/J. Everett/T. Mueller/B. Pasternak
 
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CRI, Masters Coaching (A)
P. Wayne/C. Egan/J. Watson/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. Pope/P. Shumate/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/N. Chrome/G. Teborek/L. Ensor/M. Chambers/C. Raheb/G. Katz/B. O'Neill/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/P. Wilson/P. Harrigan/D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Greater Columbus, Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Baltimore, SoNo (A)
S. Hingley/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/S. Sargent/P. Hawkey/A. Jonik/M. Wurster/K. Constant/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/S. Sternbach/B. Gordon/K. Landauer/J. Rilling/J. Ward/M. Means/G. Ellsworth/C. Conzemius (Cox)
 
    Composite: CRI, Masters Coaching, Skidmore CR, St Catharines (B)
H. Griffin/S. Hamby/R. Stone/R. Thomas/S. Mann-Sweeney/S. Mulderig/L. Hastings/M. Shepatin/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Upper Merion, Bachelors, Capital, Vesper, University, SoNo (B)
A. Franklin/J. Kaplow/M. Hilf/S. Buell/L. Benham/A. Faber/K. Godwin/P. Soller/C. Spino (Cox)
 
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change