USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/R. Briggs
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, GMS Rowing (A)
T. Burchill/E. Lev
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    Composite: Riverside, Narragansett (A)
D. Gorriaran/S. Wolf
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gutting/C. Schagrin
 
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
N. Uber
 
    Angry Fish Rowing Club (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Mulligan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
W. David
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Hazelton
 
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell/G. Wheeler
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide/K. McKnight
 
    Composite: CRI, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. McGurrin/S. Sean
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Lincoln Sculls (A)
J. Cotter/S. Whitney
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
T. Lutazi/W. David
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoppenfeld/D. Lukasik
 
    Quogue FD Boat Club (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Passaic River (A)
C. Jackson/J. Benz
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Kercull/S. Festin
 
    Composite: Vesper, Cooper Rowing Club (A)
R. Wilson/J. Stack
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisich
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Burchill
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Hausleitner
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Tracey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Gervase
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Ingham
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Chrstos
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
T. Green
 
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change