USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/L. Freed
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    Composite: Albany RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/J. Wilson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Douglas/J. Fredericks
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/W. Dyott
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Western (A)
B. Miller/K. Juurako (12/10/1950)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, New York AC (A)
B. Schumacher/L. Klecatsky
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Ryan/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Riverside, Cygnet (A)
J. Saxelby/B. Sproull
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/C. Schagrin
 
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Potomac (A)
W. Dyott/M. Levitin/b. biddle/W. Keating
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Western, Fairport, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton/J. Pauls/K. Juurakko
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/F. Duling/J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC, Baltimore, Cygnet (A)
B. Miller/J. Saxelby/B. Sproull/R. Singewald
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley/S. Danberg/E. Frankenberry/R. Schreiber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Kammert/P. Derow/W. Shaw/D. Wassall
 
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Sepe
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hyde
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
J. Master
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Wise
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Blessing
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Schneider
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Davies
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Sepe
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Singewald
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
B. Sproull
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Juurakko
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Stoner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
H. Frykman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Schubeck
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Shuster/R. Yocum/C. Shuster/G. Shuster
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC, Rockford (A)
B. Miller/R. Anderson/R. Shellman/T. Dryer
 
    Occoquan International (A)
C. Selden/R. Slocum/A. Baur/D. Sitek
 
    Composite: Palmetto Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
R. Wetmore/E. Dannemann/M. Nemeth/D. ERDMAN
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Occoquan, Potomac (A)
E. Ryan/B. Spousta/M. Alloway/B. Cox
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/C. Pett Ridge/R. Ulsh/C. Ryan
 
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hyde/R. Lee
 
    Composite: Dallas, Prairie (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/A. Ratajczyk
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
 
    Occoquan International (A)
B. Spousta/R. Slocum
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac (A)
B. Cox/M. Alloway
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
G. Farmer/J. Cantrill
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Dayton (A)
B. Miller/D. Roberts/T. Dryer/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/k. gates/p. mcdonough/R. Lynch
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, PCRA (A)
S. KIllen/G. Houlihan/M. Verlin/V. Houston
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gray/P. Kermond/S. Roop
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/J. Moore/J. Tunnicliffe/R. Slocum
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jablonic/M. Schnobrich/B. Colgan/D. Spencer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/B. O'Neil/S. Festin/T. Braim
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change