USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 12, 2010 To Aug 15, 2010
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 12, 2010
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
7
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
14
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
6
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
22
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Norelli
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Verlin
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
G. Wheeler
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene
 
    Cambridge BC/Riverside BC (A)
N. Kurmakov
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
B. Jarosz
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Toland
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Thiesse
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Rich
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Gilliland
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Oliver
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Donovan
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
A. Vafaee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Majd
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
7
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
12 Womens Club C 4x
11
13 Mixed F-J 8+
2
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
21
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
7
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
4
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
1
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
0
27 Mixed D 8+
8
28 Mens Club A 4+
7
29 Womens Club A 4+
13
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
5
31 Womens Open C 4x
10
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
4
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
8
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
3
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
5
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
20
43 Womens Open D 2x
15
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
17
45 Womens Open F 2x
8
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
6
47 Mixed A 4+
7
48 Mixed C 4+
9
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 13, 2010
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
13
53 Mixed A 2x
10
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
7
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
13
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
12
59 Womens Open B 2x
13
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
10
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
0
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
65 Mens Club D 8+
13
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Wolfe
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Baggaley
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Heacox
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
R. Russell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Lauren
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
13
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
10
    Composite: Ecorse, Rockford, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
J. Pauls/M. Raisky/R. Anderson/M. Schay
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Bachelors, Alexandria, Atlanta (A)
D. Wolff/J. Rubini/R. Miller/R. Sargent
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/R. Stehlik/F. Duling
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Chouinard/B. Thiesse/S. Michals/P. Johnson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop/B. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
 
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/B. Spousta/J. Tunnicliffe/R. Slocum
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Durham/B. Plage/H. Thompson/C. McCawley
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jablonic/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/J. Green
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway/D. Schley/D. Raila
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/S. Jones/J. Ireland/D. McCrosson
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
13
70 Mens Club C 4+
11
71 Womens Open AA 2x
10
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
8
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
6
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
16
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
10
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
8
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Wetmore/I. Duthie
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Petrecca/D. Schley
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/C. Ryan
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Atlanta (F)
D. Wolff/R. Sargent
 
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
7
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
6
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
3
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
88 Mixed F-J 4+
4
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
1
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
6
91 Womens Open E 1x
14
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
93 Womens Open C 4+
14
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
22
95 Womens Open A 2x
15
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
5
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
8
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/R. Yochum
 
    Composite: CHARGERS, Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/D. Crouse
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Alexandria, Atlanta (A)
D. Wolff/T. Announced/J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino/H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden/P. Pugliese
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Brooks/R. Boi/K. Danek/M. Casadas
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/M. Stormberg/J. Green/D. Spencer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Melanson/M. Harnad/J. Wilson/E. Seyler
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
7
99 Mixed B 8+
8
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
12
Saturday, August 14, 2010
101 Mixed B 2x
16
102 Mixed D 4x
10
103 Mixed F 4x
9
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, Atlanta (A)
D. Wolff/G. Cippollone/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Klochko/S. Wright/d. Hoyniak/N. Crome
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, CRI, Masters Coaching, St Catharines (A)
S. Anderson/R. Shellman/B. Howard/S. Mulderig
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
E. Dannemann/F. Krupp/L. Devitt/L. Freed
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A)
A. Fiory/P. Glover/G. Lahm/J. Lahm
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas, Prairie (A)
D. Lee/S. Jones/L. Rankin/R. Houston
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Santucci/J. Lentini/P. Fuery/K. Doetzer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/C. Pett Ridge/J. Anderson/M. Busis
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
E. Rambusch/K. Campbell/G. Katz/M. Dowd
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
12
105 Womens Open A 4+
12
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
10
107 Womens Open C 1x
16
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
5
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingraham
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones Jr
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. Besser
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
R. Lee
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
6
115 Mixed A 8+
3
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
6
117 Womens Open B 4x
3
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
10
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
5
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
3
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
7
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
17
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
11
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
12
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
9
133 Womens Club E 4+
10
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
3
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
6
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
8
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
11
141 Womens Open B 4+
12
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
11
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
8
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
10
148 Mixed C 4x
6
149 Mixed E 2x
11
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 15, 2010
151 Mixed G 2x
6
152 Mixed E 8+
5
153 Mixed C 8+
9
154 Womens Open AA 4+
11
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
5
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
10
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
14
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
5
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
15
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
171 Womens Open A 8+
10
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
5
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
8
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
7
180 Mens Club F 4+
6
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
8
183 Womens Open B 1x
11
184 Mens Club B 4+
9
185 Mens Club D 4+
15
186 Womens Club A 4x
3
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
8
188 Womens Club D 4x
9
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
10
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
10
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
4
195 Womens Open A 1x
11
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
8
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
10
198 Mixed D 4+
7
199 Mixed B 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change