USRowing Senior World Championship Trials

  • Sep 27, 2010 To Oct 2, 2010
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Monday, September 27, 2010
1 Mens 1x
17
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
T. Graves
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Koven
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Jurkowski
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
J. Hood
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Metzger
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Greer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Didier
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (C)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
J. Novak
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (H)
S. Whelpley
 
2 Womens 1x
12
3 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
4 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
8 Mens 2-
4
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Didier/t. determined
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
R. Monaghan/D. McEachern
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
G. James/R. James
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
J. Inman/D. Coppola
 
9 Womens 2-
2
10 Mens Ltwt 2-
3
11 Mens 2+
5
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. DeFelice/M. Reschke
 
    Composite: Penn AC, New York AC (A)
S. Kasprzyk/T. Kepper
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Osborne/M. Wheeler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
N. Guregian/J. Stangel
 
12 Mens Ltwt 4x
4
13 Womens Ltwt 4x
3
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Broughton/U. Grobler/K. Hedstrom/V. Burke
 
    Composite: Vesper, Pocock, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
J. Daley/H. Godfrey/M. Sechser/J. Austin
 
    Composite: Riverside, Pocock, USTC - Princeton (G)
M. Trannel/H. Saeger/K. Robinson/L. Hochman
 
14 Womens 4-
2
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
    Composite: Riverside, Penn AC, Malta, New York AC, Mobjack, Pocock, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
J. Sopko/M. Kochem/K. Mcmahon/M. Kerrigan/J. Bowling/B. Duff/S. Dise/M. Muffelman/S. Young (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change