Garden State Scholastic Championships
- Apr 24, 2010
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Camden County Boathouse
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 24, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Sr 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Sr 1x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Sr 2x | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Sr 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
V. English/J. Hassel/S. Agli/B. Reyes/c. bianco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Fuentes/J. Chacon/F. Diaz/R. Cruz/R. Genova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Festa/E. Myers/A. McAvey/E. Caltavuturo/K. Schnaars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Dobush/R. Goldberg/S. Frates/F. Finkenauer/M. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Hutton/M. Rutala/I. Park/A. Zarrillo/J. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Silverstein/T. Wentz/D. Ingersoll/T. Masri/E. Wholley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zielinski/C. Mattox/C. Acker/J. Geaney/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Bronsky/J. Peacock/A. Russell/E. Norris/J. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Breslau/R. Dave/K. Patel/C. Gruber/S. Dovey/A. Lopez/T. venafro/P. Bradwell/T. Herbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Freitag/M. Andrade/K. Razo/S. Suchdolski/J. Huaylla/M. Araujo/J. Silvera/X. Cuenca/J. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/C. Hartford/L. Dignam/M. McDonald/D. DePaul/S. Burke/J. Maroccia/K. Riera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Campbell/J. Chong/J. Colon/J. Ip/R. Jones/A. Montesinos/M. Ratte/S. Ratte/C. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Virelli/J. Nesbit/C. Cortes/G. Stinson/B. McCline/M. Bengis/S. McGettigan/R. Sullivan/K. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Coppola/S. Naik/L. Silva/G. Alves/h. lettre/M. Chavez/J. Rodrigues/C. Serra/D. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Apito/E. Casale/A. Miskovich/A. Makofka/C. Luongo/g. miller/D. DePersio/J. Figueroa/C. Greulich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
17 | Womens Fr 8+ | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens Fr 8+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
Z. Ali/E. Ewell/F. Huynh/M. Bird/P. McColgan/H. Smith/A. Rosario/B. Herbert/N. Sachdeva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Brog/A. Bonilla/S. Garcia/W. McCue/C. Buckley/D. Nam/N. Riley/A. Gonzalez/T. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Vostal/M. Steinbrick/J. Santos/K. Brennan/C. Catizone/A. Ciesielski/P. Montanti/T. Fortier/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
F. Bishop/D. Tomassi/J. Magee/C. Malia/A. Remy/P. McFadden/M. Stewart/J. Muller/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
P. Carbajal/J. Berko/M. Berko/e. mora/J. Rodriguez/F. Lalama/N. Mendez/J. Misdea/M. Amar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. O'Hara/Z. Dothe/H. Naumchik/J. Kirk/K. McClintock/K. Beattie/J. Ingram/S. Buzby/J. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. van fossen/T. Saldutti/K. Shaloo/B. Regan/J. Schlesinger/M. ODonnell/W. Roman/J. Goldenberg/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Connor/M. Bourgeois/C. Pullybank/J. Repici/M. Runndgren/W. Costello/J. Cusato/J. Napalalic03/02/19957/M. Soens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
19 | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 8+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Hammell/J. Hopp/K. Jackson/B. Mirabella/S. Marshall/G. Ficken/N. McGloin/S. Morowitz/T. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Lopez-Diaz/J. Waller/D. Kelly/S. Zheku/T. Le/J. Taylor/S. Garcia/K. Patel/S. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/C. Rizman/M. Tobin/E. Nordgaard/D. Kryzanekas/M. Ivanicki/D. Large/P. Clauss/M. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Malia/A. Curnow/S. McCann/K. Advena/A. Penny/J. Schall/J. Bewley/J. Walker/K. Kresz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Miller/F. Riposta/J. Stahl/A. Pereira/C. Lazo/W. Rivera/L. Schraiber/B. Quintero/M. Channani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Dao/H. Devine/W. Kelly/C. Kleva/E. Nachtigall/N. Price/E. Seckinger/C. McGuigan/J. Golday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Swain/K. Roller/M. Clayton/S. Gorbig/M. Nanfara/M. Crawford/A. Bates/S. Wolfe/S. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. DiMuro/W. Kimble/D. Palombo/K. Sullivan/M. Levine/S. Randle/M. Sutton/J. Wisniewski/J. Ungaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
I. Deibert/N. Stewart/S. Enriquez/B. Libbey/M. Sengco/C. McCutcheon/C. Koch/T. Zhang/D. Waugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
P. Dods/A. Utts/E. Fournier/r. Dagostino/A. Kiejdan/T. Mooney/A. Bechtold/J. Smith/S. Holtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wright/A. Cohen/D. Chance/E. Tonia/N. Voyack/R. ODonnell/D. Castorino/C. White/C. Conrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Matousch/B. Halliday/S. McClory/N. Mirallegro/N. Klevinsky/T. Klevinsky/M. Newman/P. Grana/C. Raab (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
27 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Sr 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Sr 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Clayton/G. Dahl/J. Palermo/A. Hare/M. Nanfara/K. Wilsbach/M. Bova/B. Dragotto/T. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
33 | Womens Sr 4x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Sr 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Sr 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Sr 8+ | 8 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Triantafillou/C. Parra/M. Carfagno/K. Khan/R. Aluise/H. Alvarez/N. Alicea/K. Perez/K. Entress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Mayer/I. Kosten/M. Gibbs/D. Dollin/D. Conover/A. Perri/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/J. Feinberg/R. Garrett/D. Dorner/M. Buzby/F. Kisby/T. Daily/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Currell/R. shah/C. Tweardy/J. Camoratto/A. Hendrickson/L. Saputelli/E. Volpe/J. Farber/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Pullyblank/A. Szabo/R. Camano/S. Campbell/D. Webber/J. Buyse/Z. Kooker/E. Simmerman/T. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change