Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- May 15, 2010 To May 16, 2010
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
3 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Girls Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
7 | Boys Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
8 | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Boys 1st Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys 2nd Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
J. Youngstrom
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
S. Stafford
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
M. Schultze
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
M. Gray
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kurkjian
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
B. Baustian
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
M. Cordes
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (C) |
B. Bell
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls Ltwt 1st Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Girls 3rd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Girls Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
18 | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls 1st Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Boys 1st Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Cordes/J. Youngstrom
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Anthony/E. Wilson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
L. Hallman/P. Norman
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Austin/J. Mach
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Korzeniewsky/A. Lusky/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
M. Switzer/J. Wittmann
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Westervelt/I. Grigsby/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
A. Drevenak/A. Ritter
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (D) |
S. Kurzu/M. Wells/
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 1st Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
31 | Girls 2nd Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
32 | Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Boys Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
37 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change