Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- May 15, 2010 To May 16, 2010
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
3 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Girls Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
E. Melton/J. Youngstrom/A. Van Syoc/M. Cordes
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Elliott/S. Thompson/M. Weaser/A. Rich/
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
C. Clark/J. Fields/R. Vaughn/C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Jachim/M. Carpenter/R. Szczytko/E. Mulder
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Short/A. Trick/L. Tharp/A. Simpkins/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hebert/M. Pollock/E. DelBarba/P. Smith/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Sharis/L. Hoover/C. Heiderscheit/L. Enstrom/
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
k. morrow/M. Wilson/N. Grever/A. Musselman/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
M. O'Brien/C. Korte/S. Stafford/R. Hock/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Simmons/K. Korzeniwsky/A. Bartlett/K. Dugan/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
A. Phillips/J. Thein/S. Sampson/M. Murdock/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D) |
A. Scott/K. Scott/M. Andreason/K. Woodie/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E) |
K. Wall/K. Jackson/K. Willis/R. Cook
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (G) |
K. O'Leary/H. House/S. Welch/L. Carr
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Kelly/R. Benitez
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Aldapa/C. Andrews
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Cornillie/C. Mott/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Lerums/H. Ryan/
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
A. Keiser/A. Kleijn
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smit/J. Mintun
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nicholson/J. Rayzberg
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lowe/N. Cameron
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
D. Coniglio/B. Pavia
|
|
|||
8 | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Franchino/E. Bain/E. Ploch/G. Mooney/K. Martin/H. Albrecht/S. Baumann/H. Klawes/S. Salgado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Irelan/M. Irelan/P. Meacham/M. Postlewaite/S. Goodman/S. Davis/M. Levine/T. Cassidy/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Serwinski/A. Ellis/T. Montgomery/E. Coleman/M. Peterson/S. Grosshoeme/S. Bennett/M. Roberts/C. Herseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Geise/K. Smith/E. Bradford/M. Price/C. Petera/E. Westerfield/L. Brown/V. Currie/D. Chin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. Imwalle/C. Foster/M. Wilson/K. Imwalle/S. Geile/B. Riley/S. Wampler/R. Dietz/M. Humbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
L. Schmitt/H. Peyton/C. Baumgartner/G. Bruggeman/M. Hadaway/A. Tomlinson/A. Kroger/E. Bridgman/C. Harjani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
H. Heidebrink/A. Platt/M. Brennan/A. Cobau/A. Mordell/D. McKinley/C. Tate/M. McCarron/E. Cobau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Kryder-Reid/C. Dowden/L. Pavlik/M. Angstadt/L. Blum/K. Scott/k. knapp/s. wallien/C. Austin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Czerwonka/E. Lally/K. Noltemeyer/M. Hagan/S. Spurgeon/M. Owens/E. Potts/E. Alexander/R. Gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
S. Sobek/K. Meyer/A. Kirst/I. Kaeser/J. Howell/S. Lawrence/R. Cowan/G. Venturini/M. Read (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. DeBoom/T. Starshak/K. Halvorson/F. Harris/J. Amos/B. Bourbon/R. Morehouse/O. Rozdolsky/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wallis/I. Benduski/C. Mueller-Weinitschke/N. Grimm/A. Ames/A. Olson/G. Kurtz/Z. Gnaedinger/S. Lasini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Michaels/H. Meier/S. Bunde/M. Faimann/M. Torrance/D. Roger/P. Puyana/C. McGowan/K. Smrekar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Schmitt/S. Small/C. Capuano/A. Robinson/A. Holden/O. Miltner/M. Ogle/M. Steedman/C. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
9 | Boys 1st Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys 2nd Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Centala
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Magarian
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
T. Weaser
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
F. West
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Caswell
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Daugherty
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
P. Glander
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
A. Kleijn
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
P. DelBarba
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Tinsman
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (B) |
A. Keiser
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Ltwt 1st Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Girls 3rd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Girls Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
W. Portman/J. Wildman
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
C. Andrews/M. Aldapa/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
J. Anderson/T. Korellis
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
T. Flinn/R. Phillips
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Key/A. Caswell
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Welsh/A. Gualdoni
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lafferty/S. Russell/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Heinrich/A. Frigo/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
K. Farrell/A. Peterman
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
P. Miles/P. Skrobot
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
T. Lipowicz/K. Robbins
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Nicholson/J. Rayzberg
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
A. Edwards/J. Hull
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Burston/D. Lupariello
|
|
|||
18 | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls 1st Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Franchino/E. Bain/E. Ploch/G. Mooney/S. Salgado (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Irelan/M. Irelan/S. Goodman/S. Davis/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Ellis/T. Montgomery/E. Coleman/M. Peterson/C. Herseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. McInturf/J. Lester/I. Guttman/S. Gamblin/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Price/C. Petera/V. Currie/G. Kroner/D. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. Imwalle/K. Averwater/K. Imwalle/C. Foster/N. Grever (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
C. Schurr/C. Canonie/S. Grazian/K. Donnelly/C. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
E. Bridgman/G. Bruggeman/A. Kroger/H. Peyton/C. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Biederman/B. Sauerwein/J. Godber/C. Porter/b. pieterick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
K. Becker/L. Manley/V. Lawrence/E. Armani/T. CordonHill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. DeBoom/T. Starshak/R. Morehouse/C. Henry/L. McCaleb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A) |
A. Eddy/M. Steed/A. Grady/J. Artherhults/J. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
M. Pemberton/C. Drexler/H. Findlay/T. Smith/J. Belhumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wallis/I. Benduski/C. Mueller-Weinitschke/N. Grimm/S. Lasini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gazica/M. Callihan/T. Rosenbloom/M. Stump/R. Hollern (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nelson/S. Lueken/A. Matel/L. Marten/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Michaels/H. Meier/S. Bunde/C. McGowan/K. Smrekar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Schmitt/S. Small/C. Capuano/M. Ogle/C. Peters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Boys 1st Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Stafford/N. Bender
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
D. Coniglio/B. Pavia
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
M. Trebilcock/D. Conroy
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Donelsbernd/K. Donelsbernd
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
F. West/P. Lake/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Deffet/T. Maschino/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
N. Kallmyer/I. Clark/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/R. Cohen
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma/P. DelBarba
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lindberg/S. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Tinsman/W. Horvat
|
|
|||
22 | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. King/M. Flower
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
L. Fleischmann/J. Jelanni
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
E. Melton/A. Van Syoc
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
K. Kramer/I. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Elliott/S. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Chrumka/A. Declercq
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
C. Jackson/R. Vaughn
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Carpenter/M. Jachim
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. O'Brien/R. Hock
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Barber/V. Alden/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
C. Richer/S. Belhumer
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hebert/M. Pollock/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
K. Whiteman/B. Baustian
|
|
|||
26 | Girls 2nd Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 1st Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
31 | Girls 2nd Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Albrecht/H. Klawes/S. Baumann/K. Martin/J. Kolden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Levine/M. Postlewaite/P. Meacham/T. Cassidy/I. Olmstead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Kim/L. McDaniel/K. Bonk/M. Wise/V. McKinnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Spaulding/K. Rajagopal/J. Hargitt/T. Sylva/D. Chin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Wilson/B. Riley/S. Wampler/S. Geile/H. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
L. Robinson/C. Gullickson/R. Zambon/C. Fortner/E. Bogdan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. Baumgartner/A. Tomlinson/M. Hadaway/K. Settich/E. Dannemiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
S. Denton/M. Towers/M. Andre/K. Albrecht/b. pieterick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Stevenson/A. Ames/A. Olson/G. Kurtz/I. Lago (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
H. Miller/D. Roger/P. Puyana/M. Faimann/R. McGowan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wright/A. Shaughnessy/A. Kupka/M. Linn/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Hummel/D. Telfer/N. Hannaway/K. Lowes/C. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Loper/C. DiFrank/L. Mehl/E. Smith/A. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
C. Coleman/K. McKinney/M. Malloy/L. Huffmann/T. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
N. Pey/L. Bleeke/A. Watkins/Z. Gnaedinger/K. Nachbar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
E. Fenton/C. Stamy/S. Morrill/A. Saba/W. GRAF (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
E. Krause/M. Krietzman/D. Spiller/S. Kohn/L. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
M. Joseph/H. Payne/A. Garrick/E. DeWoskin/L. Townsend (Cox)/
|
|
|||
32 | Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Boys Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
37 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change