3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 28, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 28, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Taggart/A. Kontra/E. Asch/N. Webb/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Muhr/A. Giarraputo/K. Hutchison/N. Murphy/L. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
N. KIRCH/M. PATCHIN/C. MURONDA/N. CREW/J. CAVANAGH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Jefferies/T. Casalnova/B. Tatum/E. Scully/A. Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilson/T. Taylor/C. Boyle/J. Lacambra/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Cashman/A. Finkenauer/C. Dews/A. Finkenauer/A. Twyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Grady/R. Jacobs/R. Marx/C. Conwell/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Kurtz/M. Neugebauer/K. Comerer/S. Pescatore/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Rosenman/A. Zolnowsky/T. Harris/B. Treen/C. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
R. McCool/K. Keane/A. Stillwell/c. scullin/A. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. ODonnell/E. Hartman/T. Labelle/J. Talarico/M. Raineer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Springside School (A) |
V. Walsh/K. Spearing/R. Chasar/A. Schreffler/V. Iannarone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
L. Wenger/E. Howell/G. Cook/W. Li/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Consono/B. Spence/D. Stevens/D. Cattani/L. Poche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. JONES/K. Toll/k. gregor/E. Biaesch/J. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
L. Turner/C. Orse/J. Landmesser/C. Lehman/B. Mincarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Manganiello/K. Bird/C. Spinosa/B. Dendler/K. Shiner/J. Majcher/A. Kleuser/B. Pfeifer/A. Bruffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
J. Lees/M. Meekes/A. Dougherty/A. Dendrinos/A. Curtis/G. Sciarrino/K. Muff/K. Devany/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
H. Sykes/A. McCabe/A. Blandine/K. Bakaj/K. Fisher/L. Baker/R. Pfeffer/B. Anderson/M. Ruley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bourassa/A. O'Malley/S. Malak/M. Weller/E. Campanella/K. Ewell/H. Hoag/K. Taylor/K. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Amet/D. Mathias/E. Ryan/E. Robinson/L. Ciervo/K. Casalnova/A. Bonder/K. Winfree/M. Feldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Hauck/T. Biesiada/C. Merendino/C. Ratte/J. Engle/D. Amin/C. Wilhelm/K. Woods/C. Paulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Wolf/J. Guenther/S. Laielli/M. Birkbeck/M. Goodwin/B. Desmond/S. Spurlock/S. Baca/M. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Slotoroff/V. Carroll/B. Pendergast/S. Barber/M. Bariss/J. Donlan/K. Driscoll/A. Hirt/N. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Jensen/K. Lajeunesse/L. Fisher/B. Sutcliffe/S. LaBarth/J. White/M. Lopez/D. Sokolowski/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Van Fossen/K. VanIderstine/C. Wixted/S. Martin/V. DILISI/d. baskin/N. ODonnell/K. McGroarty/D. Calderone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
V. Babson/M. Bracken/K. Gregor/M. Duff/L. Pospisil/D. DiCianno/R. Duffin/C. Ukogu/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
S. Malishchak/C. Cassard/H. Bilger/H. Gilmartin/J. Berman/J. Jones/L. Jackson/M. Mueller/A. Calvano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
E. Fluharty/M. Guillen/M. Forte/J. Oliver/G. McCabe/N. Weller/E. Tewell/S. Bonthron/J. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Webster/E. Burke/M. MacCormick/C. Lally/S. Blair/L. Katz/A. Hartman/L. Bereznak/K. Flail (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
C. Mitton/E. Riegel/H. Kerpelman/M. Burns/L. Schumacher/C. Hale/A. Woessner/L. Woessner/M. Rosasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
H. Bottger/G. Ware/M. Slezak/N. Cebeci/C. Kraeutler/D. Johnson/A. Erixxon/M. Whitehead/L. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
T. Ferrett/A. Diaz- Lopez/M. Diosa/V. McCue/S. Martin/S. Becker/S. McCarron/E. Siganos/E. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
J. Donlan/L. Daniel/A. Dothe/S. Barber/L. O'Donnell/L. Green/A. Schiavo/R. Ayers/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
39 | Boys JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Papadourakis/I. Flinn/D. Summers/K. Graham/J. Zimmermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
B. Ford/K. lynch/M. Iacobucci/M. Dixon/M. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Herzog/C. Bettencourt/N. Maher/H. Wilson/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Schulz/T. Wilhelm/K. Ng/R. Heck/K. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Clark/D. Gilmour/A. Molder/S. Pollock/D. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Silverstein/K. Harrison/M. Razaire/J. Albanese/C. Sinofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Swain/K. Roller/M. Clayton/A. Bates/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
W. Cao/R. Wenzel/C. Kochenash/D. Wood/E. Cartusciello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Frey/B. Bupp/K. xiao/P. Corelli/S. Pattni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Krmpotich/C. Madden/D. Merkle/H. Kieffer/V. Salerno (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
A. Dipietro/W. Vieth/T. Fleiter/I. Pederson/C. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Pettit/J. Durovsik/B. PUSEY/W. Blommer/K. Howlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Miller/G. Pagano/J. Gaskill/P. Meehan/A. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Botto/N. Vidal/D. Szerszen/D. McIlvaine/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
41 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
44 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
45 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Hamdan/g. escobar/y. aligmayo/g. ramos/W. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Keeley/J. Jones/B. Muhr/M. Johnson/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/M. Gibbons/J. Zajdel/J. Martin/C. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
B. GALLAGHER/N. STEFANACCI/N. CABRERA/C. HODSDON/Z. QUINONES (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Dobman/C. Ryan/N. Herzog/J. Kitchell/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
E. Noble/R. Washabaugh/W. Owens/D. DiMarino/B. Dinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
J. Zent/D. Kahler/S. Rainey/S. Wissler/K. Doughten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Foust/J. Butler/T. Schechter/T. Cohen/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chance/A. Cohen/N. Voyack/J. Lopes/C. Conrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Showell/K. McKnight/W. Tanguay/B. Kerr/A. Kisielewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Wojtech/J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/A. Abarca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Carbery/J. Monaghan/J. Epstein/K. Bhattacharyya/J. Rhome (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
M. Gerlak/N. Price/J. Bruch/R. Pederson/B. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Pettit/M. Ballard/S. Pantelidis/M. Jahnle/G. Cannuscio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Malumed/A. Schade/B. Heldring/C. Chiumento/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Farrell/M. Eckman/T. Bender/T. Painter/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. Onimus/P. Zaleski/J. Simpson/B. Hancox/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
A. Lahr/W. Nebel/N. Lee/B. Seiden/B. Reynoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
P. Cattori/H. Butterworth/J. McCormick/J. McEntee/J. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (C) |
D. Vanderslice/A. Snyder/B. Berry/M. Onimus/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change