3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 28, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 28, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
15 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Ley/K. Jorgensen/S. Dutton/T. Skalski/A. Carlini/L. Bacher/C. Paul/L. Klein/D. Weader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Sparrow/R. Rosenthal/A. Kastenberg/P. Dodgson/M. Delaney/B. Boyer/J. Durkin/E. Van Dervort/K. Heffron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. McDevitt/M. Vesper/D. DiStefano/A. McMahon/D. Anderson/A. Theuret/T. Mason/K. Borrone/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Ratchford/L. Rothstein/F. Loeb/A. Goff/S. Sharma/S. Joseph/A. Blankinship/S. Ziss/M. Furman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Kane/J. Kupcha/K. Rafter/K. Votta/K. Weniger/M. McIlvaine/G. Mazza/S. Callahan/M. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
V. Riker/S. Skutch/G. McNeill/K. Maglione/A. Cruz/A. Jordan/A. Kim/M. Astarita/C. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. OBrien/B. Sylvester/S. Henrich/K. OConnell/E. Carbone/L. mcglynn/K. Kiernan/C. KEENE/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Chapin/T. Olson/K. Mancuso/E. Howard/H. Callinan/M. Connolly/E. Miller/M. Carey/A. Janiczek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Dormans/P. Chandler/M. Murphy/L. Prodorutti/N. Luff/H. Sayen/M. Hahm/A. Wedderburn/N. Warden (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Chikowski/A. Kielty/E. Strong/Z. Stolper/P. Durovsik/A. Hawkins/J. Marinchak/M. Familetti/L. Agosto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
M. Sooy/A. Brunetti/A. Wenz/A. Goodwin/E. Bryz-Gornia/T. Troy/A. Worton/C. Huggard/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Urgiles/j. scherrer/K. Reyes/S. Tom/G. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
K. GENTILE/C. ROWAN/A. CONOVER-GANNON/A. STECK/K. STINE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Germana/L. Baruffi/C. Luengas/K. Transue/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. McDevitt/R. Ohliger/M. Honickman/W. Ott/M. Chodakewitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Policastro/A. Kuenstler/E. Durante/E. Urheim/C. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Zolnowsky/o. Ciardi/E. McDonald/A. Waters/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. Flynn/K. McCormick/C. McNeela/M. Flynn/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Barton/P. Tyson/E. Freese/C. Davis/C. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/c. vreeland/n. marte/m. sprague/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Washington/M. Welker/A. Watkins/K. Jones/T. Cabanela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Brooks/k. kanehann/S. Krause/A. Frank/D. DiStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Vresilovic/L. Maslanka/M. McMullen/G. Frusone/M. Fraimow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Lorei/M. White/K. Bennett/E. Buongiorno/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
H. Bilger/S. Duvall/J. Jones/C. Cassard/L. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/K. Nelson/N. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Tabourn/C. Petrakis/S. Schafrank/A. Magnani/C. Mecca (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. Burke/E. Picciani/N. Frederick/O. DeSalvo/C. Ciccotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (B) |
V. Zuzelo/J. Margulies/G. Kursman-Neri/E. Dvorchak/H. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
|
||||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
A. Smith/A. Taylor/C. Alexander/N. Farrell/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
E. Haggerty/J. Wagner/V. Angelucci/K. Acker
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McCue/M. Caldwell/A. Harris/M. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Letner/L. Even/A. Stambaugh/S. DiGeorge
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Cippon/E. Gartland/C. O'Brien/V. King
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Ambrosio/M. Clayman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Arcidiacono/K. Fitzkee/M. Colina/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Ciccotti/E. Johanson/V. Kielty/B. Gribbin
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Driscoll/A. Knisley/M. Hoerner/A. Adsit
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
R. Campor/A. Nawrocki/O. Wyatt/S. Butler/A. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
M. Hagemann/V. Fu/J. Harraka/S. Bhagat/S. Karo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Clapp/J. Bunch/B. Clopine (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
P. Duchala/A. Aceves/B. Cooper/T. Rodalunas/G. Baffone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Mead/J. Purtill/A. Tillery/J. Raphaelson/E. Freese (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
39 | Boys JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Papadourakis/I. Flinn/D. Summers/K. Graham/J. Zimmermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
B. Ford/K. lynch/M. Iacobucci/M. Dixon/M. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Herzog/C. Bettencourt/N. Maher/H. Wilson/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Schulz/T. Wilhelm/K. Ng/R. Heck/K. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Clark/D. Gilmour/A. Molder/S. Pollock/D. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Silverstein/K. Harrison/M. Razaire/J. Albanese/C. Sinofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Swain/K. Roller/M. Clayton/A. Bates/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
W. Cao/R. Wenzel/C. Kochenash/D. Wood/E. Cartusciello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Frey/B. Bupp/K. xiao/P. Corelli/S. Pattni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Krmpotich/C. Madden/D. Merkle/H. Kieffer/V. Salerno (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
A. Dipietro/W. Vieth/T. Fleiter/I. Pederson/C. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Pettit/J. Durovsik/B. PUSEY/W. Blommer/K. Howlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Miller/G. Pagano/J. Gaskill/P. Meehan/A. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Botto/N. Vidal/D. Szerszen/D. McIlvaine/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
41 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
44 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
45 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Hamdan/g. escobar/y. aligmayo/g. ramos/W. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Keeley/J. Jones/B. Muhr/M. Johnson/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/M. Gibbons/J. Zajdel/J. Martin/C. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
B. GALLAGHER/N. STEFANACCI/N. CABRERA/C. HODSDON/Z. QUINONES (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Dobman/C. Ryan/N. Herzog/J. Kitchell/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
E. Noble/R. Washabaugh/W. Owens/D. DiMarino/B. Dinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
J. Zent/D. Kahler/S. Rainey/S. Wissler/K. Doughten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Foust/J. Butler/T. Schechter/T. Cohen/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chance/A. Cohen/N. Voyack/J. Lopes/C. Conrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Showell/K. McKnight/W. Tanguay/B. Kerr/A. Kisielewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Wojtech/J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/A. Abarca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Carbery/J. Monaghan/J. Epstein/K. Bhattacharyya/J. Rhome (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
M. Gerlak/N. Price/J. Bruch/R. Pederson/B. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Pettit/M. Ballard/S. Pantelidis/M. Jahnle/G. Cannuscio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Malumed/A. Schade/B. Heldring/C. Chiumento/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Farrell/M. Eckman/T. Bender/T. Painter/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. Onimus/P. Zaleski/J. Simpson/B. Hancox/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
A. Lahr/W. Nebel/N. Lee/B. Seiden/B. Reynoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
P. Cattori/H. Butterworth/J. McCormick/J. McEntee/J. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (C) |
D. Vanderslice/A. Snyder/B. Berry/M. Onimus/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change