3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 28, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 28, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Heldring/E. Burke
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
K. Kleczka/T. Candell
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Wattles/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Fry/K. McSorley
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Kaufman/E. Fairweather
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Myers/H. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Stanley/K. Spearing
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
C. Kyraizis/K. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fisher/S. Waldman
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
K. Cousart/B. O'Malley
|
|
|||
14 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
15 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School (A) |
A. Vrazo
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Curtin
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Hoeft
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School (A) |
J. Somani
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Ingram
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Penncrest High School (A) |
B. Madara
|
|
|||
Phil-Mont Christian Academy (A) |
A. DePice
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. McCloskey
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Karp
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Jamgochian
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (B) |
L. Ruggieri
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. ODONNELL
|
|
|||
38 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
39 | Boys JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
40 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Maddrey/E. Young/B. Solomon/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Frey/J. Wright/C. Connell/T. Hersh
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Ortelere/M. Matusky/I. Cohen/N. Levin
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Delaunay/A. Dowd/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. DiCarlo/J. Horn/G. Gabrieliants/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
Z. Baron/G. Masker/C. Delacato/A. Ansel
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Flanagan/M. Moeller/R. Schilgen/J. Procacci
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan/D. Scarzafava/F. Houck/R. Halff
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/C. Hopkins/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Hershey/D. Olson/D. Vercheck/L. Keating
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
B. DeVlieger/S. Miller/M. DiLucca/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
A. Katzmann/P. Egan/L. Foglizzo/S. Ross
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
W. Palmer/A. Adubato/M. Blake/G. Horter
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
T. Shea/B. Metzger/J. Seaman/T. Branton
|
|
|||
41 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
44 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
45 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
Q. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Bryan
|
|
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
49 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change