4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 11, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 11, 2010 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Morosse/L. Caldwell/C. Carlson/B. Kane
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Sullivan/T. McNulty/A. McAvey/S. Elkeshk
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. Herceg/E. Taylor/A. Rogers/S. Lieberandall
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Yarnall/J. Donohue/A. Dye/T. Ignarri
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Tammany/B. Hunt/R. Jeong/A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. White/M. Wellock/D. DeLeo/P. Clarke
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
M. Anspach/M. Calistri/G. Ervin/A. Horter
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Brotman/M. Paone/M. Spurlock/I. Yeager
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
N. Bucher/C. Hamilton/Q. Backstrom/A. Brechbiel
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
J. Wang/T. Jones/W. Schurr/J. Olson
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Biagoli/R. Don/C. Martinson/M. Huff
|
|
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Groves
|
|
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School (A) |
J. Somani
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Karzoun
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
L. Ruggieri
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Menkevich
|
|
|||
Phil-Mont Christian Academy (A) |
A. DePice
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. McCloskey
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Karp
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. ODONNELL
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Maddrey/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Haddad/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
R. DeKorte/T. Casazza
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. Matusky/N. Levin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Sommar/b. Karzoun
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Velte/R. Smith
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cusenza/A. Rivera
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Horn/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Ansel/M. Blake
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Merkle/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Huemmler/A. Valentino
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Graham/J. Lefkowitz
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Meehan/B. Kensey
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Fetner/G. Caputo
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Smith/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
E. Chiu/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Moeller/R. Connors
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
G. Gabrieliants/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
14 | Boys JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Young/J. Wright/B. Solomon/R. Brooks
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Wright/J. Hoban/C. Connell/T. Hersh
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
F. Mandviwalla/J. Hambry/T. Tantillo/K. Horsley
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Delaunay/A. Dowd/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/O. Lugo/O. Martinez/C. Cintron
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. McMonagle/P. Brown/A. Antonelli/J. DelGaiso
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
Z. Baron/G. Masker/W. Palmer/G. Horter
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Grasso/A. Smith/S. Grueneberg/R. Schilgen
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan/D. Scarzafava/F. Houck/R. Halff
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/C. Hopkins/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
N. Harold/D. Cunningham/T. Shea/G. Babunovic
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Hershey/C. Morrissey/D. Vercheck/L. Keating
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
B. DeVlieger/S. Miller/M. DiLucca/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
A. Katzmann/P. Egan/L. Foglizzo/S. Ross
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
T. Branton/C. Preuninger/B. Metzger/J. Seaman
|
|
|||
16 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
S. Carey/J. Krueger
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Frey/M. Needles
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Russo/D. Cleary
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Doughty/D. Schwarz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Allen/J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. DiFilippo/M. Lindle
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Farrell/L. Bradley
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Adubato/C. Delacato
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. Yao/G. Cuddy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Doolittle/M. Lisle
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Bigos/W. Shadbolt
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
M. DiCarlo/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
L. Robinson/I. Robinson
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Dietrich/R. Dale
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Tucker/D. McNabb
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Gardner-Rosen/O. Ingram
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. Cuneo/Q. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Somers/A. Moore
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Baeringer/P. Dehel
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
E. Wang/W. Standish
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
G. Scherpbier/M. Massey
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
V. Fiore/B. Wagner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Ikeler/M. Noone
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Gottbrecht
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
G. D'Ignazio
|
|
|||
Upattinas Open Community School and Educational Re (A) |
G. Nestor
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
32 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Zack/B. Bemer/S. Coffua/M. McDonald
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Alcorn/A. Shao/O. Rea/R. Morris
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Kleinman Phillips/F. Berger/A. Aaron/W. Wilson
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Stickevers/C. Wilson/K. McConville/B. Webb
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Gerardi/C. Myers/B. Ranieri/K. Bridge
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Byron/A. Bedrosian/P. Baldante/K. Blake
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Fenner/S. Jaramillo/K. Wilshire/J. Grullon
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
R. Linus/M. Rudkin/K. Cozen/M. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
K. Rossi/B. Stokes/S. Kane/P. Conway
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
L. Ritter/E. Eisler/V. Byron/A. Macmaster
|
|
|||
34 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
K. Roe/R. Rubino/C. Higgins/K. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Lyons/L. Johantgen/L. Dorfman/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Leyendecker/S. Rosenberg/J. Daily/K. Watson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Cucci/M. Aase-Remedios/T. Meyer/K. Opatut
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McCue
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
E. Miller
|
|
|||
38 | Girls JV 2x | 13 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
G. Reilly/R. Rodden/A. Rainone/E. Rubino
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/F. Green/S. Ali/G. Kerschensteiner
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Borrone/L. Tkacz/E. Bryz-Gornia/M. Hogan
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Zappariello/M. Teefy/T. Labelle/R. Catalana
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
P. Price/T. Brady/K. Williar/A. McNulty
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Stanley/R. Chasar/V. Iannarone/R. Donahue
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Deutsch/P. Majors/A. Henry/Y. Markee
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Scrofani/J. Larusso/K. Elades/S. Hoerner
|
|
|||
41 | Girls JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
42 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Apathy/E. Dunkel
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
O. Fitzmaurice-Shean/K. Larzelere
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Fitzkee/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Morris/A. Lowe
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
M. Rosenthal/A. Schreffler
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
V. Angelucci/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Rudman/S. Luthra
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Davis/K. McSorley
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Schlossberg/G. Healy
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
J. Feriozzi/E. Fairweather
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Burrichter/G. Scorzetti
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Arcidiacono/S. Soto Reyes
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
P. Lusty/S. Skobeloff
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
E. Haggerty/K. Acker
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
M. Heisler/C. Adams
|
|
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Caldwell/N. DeStefano/A. Harris/M. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Merendino/C. Searle/S. Rosenberg/J. Allen
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Cippon/E. Gartland/C. Ely/V. King
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Miller/K. Schenck/A. Freund/L. Lockard
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Ambrosio/M. Clayman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
T. Apostolico/V. Walsh/J. Sager/A. Valciukas
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Ciccotti/N. Frederick/E. Johanson/B. Gribbin
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Knisley/O. Magnanini/M. Hoerner/C. Yeager
|
|
|||
50 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change