4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 11, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 11, 2010 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Dovey/R. Dave/T. venafro/K. Patel/C. Gruber/A. Lopez/P. Bradwell/M. Breslau/T. Herbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/C. Hartford/L. Dignam/M. McDonald/D. DePaul/S. Burke/J. Maroccia/K. Riera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Ratte/M. Ratte/M. Price/A. Montesinos/J. Colon/J. Chong/D. Warrell/E. Warrell/C. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
W. McNamara/W. Ross/W. Marion/J. Davis/J. Chee/D. Cody/M. Marcin/K. Anderson/T. Frangakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
W. Lawler/M. Hickey/S. Yenouskas/R. McCormack/H. Brockwell/C. Covell/L. Leathers/M. Lee/B. Glynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/A. Pressel/J. Vessal/S. Kline/L. Colella/D. Lincoln/D. Pillai/D. Schlesinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Virelli/G. Stinson/D. Butala/C. Cortes/J. Nesbit/S. McGettigan/R. Sullivan/B. McCline/K. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
F. Pantano/G. Teichman/K. Stofka/C. Diaz/A. Moffa/K. McBride/A. Kochanasz/J. Baseman/R. Stratton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Ortiz/J. Karolczyk/P. Campion/G. Wielgus/M. Karolczyk/K. Leyland/R. Spivey/T. Prince/A. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Clapp/R. Faigenbaum/J. Bunch/N. Hochberger/G. Mohler/J. Tadduni/B. Clopine (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
V. Pepe/G. Wells/S. McBride/D. Conroy/A. Burrichter/M. Dice/A. Angelucci/J. Kwasniewski/W. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Hunter/J. Raphaelson/N. Mead/J. Purtill/A. Tillery/N. Rinnier/P. Bernhardt/D. Palumbo/M. Ayjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Castaneda/E. Flood/K. Greene/J. Gurbatow/R. McLaughlin/R. Martin/N. Vidal/B. Heck/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
w. Ott/V. Spigonardo/H. Trillo/T. Lederer/G. Twardy/C. Clevenger/P. Stetser/F. Lengetti/M. Milek (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Papadourakis/I. Flinn/D. Summers/K. Graham/J. Zimmermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Onimus/C. Anderson/B. Berry/C. Furlong/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
B. Ford/K. Lynch/M. Iacobucci/M. Dixon/J. Parkhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Maher/J. Kitchell/C. Bettencourt/A. Herzog/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Washabaugh/T. Keith/T. Skibicki/N. O'Keefe/S. Barthlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Sorg/S. Schulz/K. Ng/R. Heck/K. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
N. Thomas/B. Riehle/C. Constantine/W. Irving/T. Campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
D. Setzer/A. Peric/M. Mercanti/T. Michaux/A. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Foust/J. Butler/S. Hanson/T. Cohen/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Mayssonett/Z. Bailey/R. McFadden/S. Mccullough/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Zegalia/R. Sosnader/C. Walter/M. Brunner/P. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Clark/S. Pollock/A. Molder/D. Gilmour/A. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Silverstein/K. Harrison/M. Razaire/J. Albanese/C. Sinofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
B. Seiden/C. Wu/K. Miller/N. Lee/A. Abarca (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
J. Skidmore/N. Schrager/M. Mingino/T. Duggan/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. West/E. Villanueva/J. Roccato/T. Garrity/H. Harnitchek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Pettit/J. Durovsik/B. PUSEY/W. Blommer/C. Ciccotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Pagano/C. Miller/J. Gaskill/P. Meehan/B. Grobman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
W. Brosha/D. Engshuber/E. Gunstensen/T. Veth/S. Dauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Molta/C. Brown/M. Umbrecht/W. Butera/N. Kale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Botto/D. McIlvaine/T. Painter/N. Vidal/B. Mincarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
T. Schechter/C. Dolan/J. Matt/B. Ellis/L. McDonogh - Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Agli/A. Torres/D. Berrios/G. Dungan/J. Fenton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. O'Toole/C. Laughlin/S. Costic/B. McCabe/J. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. O'Leary/P. Graham/S. Menken/D. Pallotta/R. Vassallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. DePhillips/J. Ebert/B. Erible/T. Wilhelm/A. Rivell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. DeNofa/c. smith/J. Matty/J. Damis/R. Haldis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
S. Tyson/M. Griffin/W. Nogay/R. Beatty/D. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Watson/E. Jenssen/C. Trainer/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
I. Vanderklein/I. Langehough/J. Wholley/N. Patel/A. Greenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
D. Nieves/K. Sullivan/B. Masino/M. Fairer/A. Stroz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. van Adelsberg/J. Sacharok/D. Lisk/C. Kling/A. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Blake/H. Konings/C. Porter/J. Marbach/G. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
R. Valenzuela/A. Morillo/M. Bilello/D. Boyle/J. Frohner (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. McColgan/H. Satour/A. EPPS/L. McAllister/F. Ingram/R. Cifelli/D. Caputo/k. losasso/M. Caputo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Millio/K. Mascitelli/S. Slaughter/L. McDuffie/C. McKinney/T. McHenry/S. Diallo/S. Coladonato/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
T. Miranda/M. Raffter/J. Johnson/M. Matchett/A. Gomez/A. Clark/M. Lange/E. Alveraz/J. Oriente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Eribal/K. Lawn/j. thomas/M. Kleinow/S. Russo/T. Taylor/A. Sosa/S. Rendon/K. Hair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/D. Kelly/R. Jacobs/C. Fenlin/S. Lincoln/L. Tonetti/A. Wegbreit/N. Schade/E. Hershorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Baldino/E. Lombardi/N. Maslowas/E. Ireland/A. Hesley/C. Sengco/K. Bainbridge/S. La Sala/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Narliotis/C. Conover/S. Lopez/A. Mills/M. McComb/B. Ludwig/L. Weinrieb/A. Sniffen/J. Straus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brisson/S. JARAHA/j. buck/M. SCHULER/N. Folgia/C. Powell/M. Duke/Z. Mama/E. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Kieffer/P. Funchion/E. Ruddy/F. Kelly/R. Heller/M. Wescott/M. ODONNELL/M. Kiernan/E. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
k. kirshbaumer/S. Dallet/C. keenan/s. Ruszkowski/b. lane/s. lombardozzi/m. smock/s. zelinski/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Citera/L. Pyo/D. Colacicco/J. Carson/J. Carillo/L. Rudolph/S. Martin/L. Brady/J. Butchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Davis/R. Farrell/H. Hammerschmidt/M. Kilcullen/C. Reilly/C. Davis/S. Reddy/N. Carolin/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Bolling/M. Danoff/C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/L. Lewis/K. Archer/L. Li/Z. Sternberg/S. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
B. Winkler/J. GROSS/M. Grant/M. Borsani/A. Vatthanavong/S. Hageman/L. Readdiing/C. Lui/S. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
G. Lynch/B. Welsh/E. Thompson/J. James/A. Hawthorne/H. Vrancken/M. Walter/J. Kindelan/S. mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
34 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hope/S. Norton/A. Mullins/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/M. Baglivo/B. Kolbe/G. Miranda/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Sykes/K. Mckinnley/S. Bloom/A. Grebenschikoff/S. Mejia/I. Anmuth/B. Wozniak/T. Vanderburg/A. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. DeBicki/L. Biernacki/A. Stevens/C. Alleva/K. Wenzke/L. Gruccio/K. Dove/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Reinhard/M. Angelastro/H. Irvin/M. Logue/S. Brost/T. Baum/A. Auble/K. Auble/M. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
L. Ragone/C. Newell/E. Tursi/N. Kastenberg/M. Bach/A. Sparrow/O. Bartram/R. Berkowitz/G. Fabbri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Iaconelli/B. Feuerstein/S. Widmann/L. Turner/A. Wenz/R. Klaiss/J. Barrella/M. Clark/E. Giegerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Kane/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/M. DeVlieger/L. Soper/S. Thomas/A. Cristiano/O. Gallagher/C. Giordano/J. Ertel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Handelman/C. Cailliarec/D. Thames/E. Jacobsen/H. Steffe/K. Minet/A. van Ingwegen/R. Dowd/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tsao/P. Conrey/A. Allende/E. Costello/S. Trivinia/M. SCOTT/R. Maher/G. Martin/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Keller/K. Loftus/l. hamilton/L. Seminack/K. McCloy/B. Good/k. mirabella/R. SUTTON/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Geibler/V. Tkacz/G. Mancuso/a. james/L. Oudemans/c. capone/S. Masker/D. LaPergola/m. cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Parkin/J. Khouri/k. tadunni/M. Gerber/K. Colton/H. north/P. Lyons/A. Somes/A. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Cappelli/L. Bunici/A. Ogilvie/G. Daidone/S. Petro/S. Loyer/A. Viola/C. Spiezio/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (B) |
E. Hayden/K. Gaynor/H. Barton/J. Carp/T. Goodwin/S. Weiser/A. Nissim/S. Moran/S. Brodo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (D) |
E. Rodriguez/D. Kiejdan/K. Stafford/C. Urbon/K. Libbey/K. Libbey/K. Scannell/P. Garrett/A. Dannehower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (G) |
A. Perna/M. Rann/B. O'Neill/T. Velez/A. Ryan/E. Brezel/K. McCracken/E. Sless/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
38 | Girls JV 2x | 13 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
N. KIRCH/N. CREW/D. COLEMAN/M. PATCHIN/B. DEROSA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Applegarth/H. Harmon/T. Vickers/L. Klein/D. Weader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Morris/D. Amin/L. Wright/K. Woods/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Cashman/A. Finkenauer/A. Lincoln/A. Finkenauer/A. Twyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
G. Kursman-Neri/A. Grady/J. Young/S. Ginsburg/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Rosenman/A. Zolnowsky/T. Harris/B. Treen/C. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Van Fossen/K. VanIderstine/C. Wixted/d. baskin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
R. McCool/K. Keane/K. Toll/c. scullin/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
J. Knapp/E. Hartman/M. O'Donnell/D. Dougherty/M. Rainear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. Siciliano/D. Derchin/J. Cook/M. Borchardt/R. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
T. Mitchell/C. Greenwald/J. Cech/E. Gerardi/G. Gaeto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Laupus/C. Patterson/K. Egan/A. Guidice/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Hahm/A. Wedderburn/A. Crits-Christoph/H. Sayen/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Peterson/A. Morrison/J. Tyson/S. Neilson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Consono/B. Spence/D. Cattani/N. Walbridge/L. Poche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Krmpotich/E. Biaesch/J. Murray/k. gregor/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
A. Tsapralis/K. Kay/E. Sapoch/E. Loiselle/A. Capatina (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
41 | Girls JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
42 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Viscusi/S. Perez/M. Callahan/M. Kare/A. Bruffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Jefferies/E. Robinson/K. Casalnova/K. Jesukiewicz/M. Feldmeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Hauck/C. Ratte/T. Biesiada/J. Engle/C. Paulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Letner/L. Even/G. McDevitt/A. Stambaugh/M. Chodakewitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
k. kanehann/E. Brooks/S. Krause/A. Frank/C. Haslam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Vresilovic/L. Maslanka/M. McMullen/G. Frusone/C. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
L. Fisher/K. Lajeunesse/S. LaBarth/J. White/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
V. DILISI/N. ODonnell/S. Martin/e. masterson/K. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. Flynn/C. McNeela/K. JONES/M. Flynn/A. Stillwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
O. McShea/B. Yuro/K. Lewis/S. Libfraind/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/K. Smith/F. Barone/E. Barclay/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/K. Nelson/N. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Tabourn/D. Johnson/S. Schafrank/A. Magnani/C. Mecca (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Chikowski/E. Picciani/S. Burke/Z. Stolper/C. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Ryan/A. Bonder/E. Scully/K. Winfree/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
W. Ott/B. Boehringer/S. DiGeorge/R. Ohliger/N. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
J. Margulies/V. Zuzelo/E. Dvorchak/C. Conwell/S. Ginsburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
B. Sutcliffe/M. Kurtz/M. Lopez/C. Cammisa/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
A. Smith/N. Farrell/A. Pitti/A. Taylor/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
E. Strong/A. Kielty/V. Kielty/O. DeSalvo/L. Agosto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
|
||||
49 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
50 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change