4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 11, 2010
1 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
17
2 Boys Novice 2x
3
3 Boys Freshman 2x
0
4 Boys Novice 4+
6
5 Boys Freshman 4+
9
6 Boys Novice 8+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Dovey/R. Dave/T. venafro/K. Patel/C. Gruber/A. Lopez/P. Bradwell/M. Breslau/T. Herbert (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/C. Hartford/L. Dignam/M. McDonald/D. DePaul/S. Burke/J. Maroccia/K. Riera (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
S. Ratte/M. Ratte/M. Price/A. Montesinos/J. Colon/J. Chong/D. Warrell/E. Warrell/C. Ebert (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
W. McNamara/W. Ross/W. Marion/J. Davis/J. Chee/D. Cody/M. Marcin/K. Anderson/T. Frangakis (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
W. Lawler/M. Hickey/S. Yenouskas/R. McCormack/H. Brockwell/C. Covell/L. Leathers/M. Lee/B. Glynn (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/A. Pressel/J. Vessal/S. Kline/L. Colella/D. Lincoln/D. Pillai/D. Schlesinger (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
A. Virelli/G. Stinson/D. Butala/C. Cortes/J. Nesbit/S. McGettigan/R. Sullivan/B. McCline/K. Manning (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
F. Pantano/G. Teichman/K. Stofka/C. Diaz/A. Moffa/K. McBride/A. Kochanasz/J. Baseman/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
D. Ortiz/J. Karolczyk/P. Campion/G. Wielgus/M. Karolczyk/K. Leyland/R. Spivey/T. Prince/A. Le (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Clapp/R. Faigenbaum/J. Bunch/N. Hochberger/G. Mohler/J. Tadduni/B. Clopine (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
V. Pepe/G. Wells/S. McBride/D. Conroy/A. Burrichter/M. Dice/A. Angelucci/J. Kwasniewski/W. Dang (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
J. Hunter/J. Raphaelson/N. Mead/J. Purtill/A. Tillery/N. Rinnier/P. Bernhardt/D. Palumbo/M. Ayjian (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
J. Castaneda/E. Flood/K. Greene/J. Gurbatow/R. McLaughlin/R. Martin/N. Vidal/B. Heck/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
w. Ott/V. Spigonardo/H. Trillo/T. Lederer/G. Twardy/C. Clevenger/P. Stetser/F. Lengetti/M. Milek (Cox)
 
7 Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
8 Boys Novice 4x
11
9 Boys Freshman 4x
5
10 Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
11 Boys Freshman 8+
17
12 Boys JV 1x
10
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Groves
 
    Deleware Valley Friends School (A)
J. Somani
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Karzoun
 
    Haverford High School (A)
L. Ruggieri
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Venonsky
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
M. Menkevich
 
    Phil-Mont Christian Academy (A)
A. DePice
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
J. McCloskey
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Karp
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
J. ODONNELL
 
13 Boys JV 2x
18
14 Boys JV 4+
22
15 Boys JV 4x
15
    Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A)
E. Young/J. Wright/B. Solomon/R. Brooks
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Wright/J. Hoban/C. Connell/T. Hersh
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
F. Mandviwalla/J. Hambry/T. Tantillo/K. Horsley
 
    Montclair High School (A)
C. Delaunay/A. Dowd/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
 
    Northeast Catholic High School (A)
J. Rodriguez/O. Lugo/O. Martinez/C. Cintron
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
C. McMonagle/P. Brown/A. Antonelli/J. DelGaiso
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
Z. Baron/G. Masker/W. Palmer/G. Horter
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
S. Grasso/A. Smith/S. Grueneberg/R. Schilgen
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
B. Manahan/D. Scarzafava/F. Houck/R. Halff
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/C. Hopkins/A. Goodman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
N. Harold/D. Cunningham/T. Shea/G. Babunovic
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Hershey/C. Morrissey/D. Vercheck/L. Keating
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
B. DeVlieger/S. Miller/M. DiLucca/S. Hudson
 
    Montclair High School (B)
A. Katzmann/P. Egan/L. Foglizzo/S. Ross
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
T. Branton/C. Preuninger/B. Metzger/J. Seaman
 
16 Boys JV 8+
14
17 Boys Ltwt 2x
12
18 Boys Ltwt 4+
12
19 Boys Ltwt 8+
4
20 Boys 2nd 8+
11
21 Boys Varsity 1x
4
22 Boys Varsity 2x
12
23 Boys Varsity 4+
21
24 Boys Varsity 4x
6
25 Boys Varsity 8+
11
26 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
5
27 Girls Novice 2x
7
28 Girls Freshman 2x
0
29 Girls Novice 4+
9
30 Girls Freshman 4+
3
31 Girls Novice 8+
16
32 Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
33 Girls Novice 4x
10
34 Girls Freshman 4x
4
35 Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
36 Girls Freshman 8+
17
37 Girls JV 1x
2
38 Girls JV 2x
13
39 Girls JV 4+
18
40 Girls JV 4x
9
41 Girls JV 8+
18
42 Girls Ltwt 2x
5
43 Girls Ltwt 4+
6
44 Girls Ltwt 8+
6
45 Girls 2nd 8+
8
46 Girls Varsity 1x
5
47 Girls Varsity 2x
11
48 Girls Varsity 4+
23
49 Girls Varsity 4x
8
50 Girls Varsity 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change