5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 18, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 18, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
O. Rea
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Gottbrecht
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
G. D'Ignazio
|
|
|||
Upattinas Open Community School and Educational Re (A) |
G. Nestor
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
Springside School (A) |
C. Richardson/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Brien/S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Colucci/E. Dworkin
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 21 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Girsl JV 2x | 18 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
K. Cousart/K. Ruth
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
K. Kleczka/T. Candell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. DeStefano/S. Luthra
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Sawicki/S. Gross
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Johnson/S. Wattles
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Koons/M. Honickman
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Fritz/M. Regan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Martoglio/C. Leslie
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
J. Talarico/A. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
H. Sullivan/K. Myers
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
M. Rosenthal/A. Schreffler
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
C. Waters/K. deGrouchy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Carter/E. Storbeck
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Driscoll/A. Adsit
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
A. Heldring/E. Burke
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
C. Judge/C. Silbersack
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
T. Bissell/P. Gembala
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (C) |
G. McPhaul-Guerrier/A. Bielawski
|
|
|||
14 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
15 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
16 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
O. Fitzmaurice-Shean/K. Larzelere
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Fitzkee/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Lowe/K. Morris
|
|
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
V. Angelucci/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Caldwell/S. Rudman
|
|
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
s. lockhart/C. Bugher
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
E. Browning/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Schlossberg/G. Healy
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
P. Lusty/S. Skobeloff
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
K. Acker/E. Haggerty
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
N. Vascotto/S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
M. Heisler/C. Adams
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
26 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 16 |
|||
Central High School (A) |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
P. Bell
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Bair
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
t. pinos
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Roller
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Cheng
|
|
|||
Science Leadership Academy (A) |
T. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Bakes
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Yerger
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
C. Russell
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
M. Wellock
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
A. Horter
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (B) |
S. Albert
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (C) |
P. McCurry
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
A. Bowers
|
|
|||
27 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 2x | 3 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
32 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Boyss Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
34 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
35 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Maddrey/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Haddad/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Kuczmarski/D. DeCamello
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
b. Karzoun/M. Sommar
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Velte/R. Smith
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cusenza/A. Rivera
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Horn/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Ansel/M. Blake
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Merkle/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Meehan/B. Kensey
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Hyman/A. McMullen
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Fetner/G. Caputo
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
E. Chiu/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
C. McMonagle/A. Antonelli
|
|
|||
39 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
40 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
41 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
49 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change