5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 18, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 18, 2010 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hope/S. Norton/A. Mullins/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/M. Baglivo/B. Kolbe/G. Miranda/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Millio/K. Mascitelli/C. McKinney/L. McDuffie/S. Slaughter/T. McHenry/S. Diallo/S. Coladonato/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Sykes/K. Mckinnley/S. Bloom/A. Grebenschikoff/B. Wozniak/I. Anmuth/T. Vanderburg/E. Alveraz/A. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. DeBicki/L. Biernacki/A. Stevens/C. Alleva/K. Wenzke/L. Gruccio/K. Dove/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Youngberg/O. Ciardi/T. McCabe/M. Bouquet/B. Burke/E. Paynor/S. Littlefield/C. Riegel/A. Aust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Reinhard/C. COHEN/H. Irvin/M. Logue/T. Baum/S. Brost/K. Auble/A. Auble/N. D'Allesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
L. Ragone/C. Newell/E. Tursi/N. Kastenberg/M. Bach/A. Sparrow/O. Bartram/R. Berkowitz/G. Fabbri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Iaconelli/B. Feuerstein/S. Widmann/L. Turner/J. Barrella/R. Klaiss/E. Ireland/M. Clark/E. Giegerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Libbey/C. Urbon/K. Stafford/S. Young/E. Rodriguez/K. Libbey/A. Ryan/A. Perna/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/L. Soper/M. DeVlieger/A. Cristiano/S. Thomas/C. Giordano/O. Gallagher/J. Ertel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Handelman/R. Dowd/E. Jacobsen/D. Thames/H. Steffe/K. Minet/A. Schnieder/C. Cailliarec/S. Dolce-Bengtsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brisson/G. Martin/A. Allende/E. Costello/S. Trivinia/M. SCOTT/P. Conrey/A. Tsao/M. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Keller/K. Loftus/l. hamilton/L. Seminack/K. McCloy/B. Good/k. mirabella/R. SUTTON/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Geibler/V. Tkacz/A. Hare/a. james/N. Littlefield/G. Mancuso/S. Masker/D. LaPergola/m. cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
k. kirshbaumer/S. Dallet/C. keenan/s. Ruszkowski/c. merril/a. roze/a. Harris/s. zelinski/M. Salkeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Parkin/J. Khouri/k. tadunni/M. Gerber/s. gospodina/H. north/J. Fay/j. mainardi/S. Faude (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Wegner/K. Kolbe/C. Murphy/A. Georgia/A. Samach/C. Hogan/K. Wegner/S. Coco/I. Germano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
M. Quinn/S. Sperling/S. Donahue/M. Doto/L. Lauth/E. DiCarlo/E. Dignam/C. McKenna/C. Acito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
C. Wolf-Rodda/C. Crissey/M. Abbott/C. Coffin/L. Esfandiary/L. Jin/n. kra/A. Vasiliou/M. Finelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Girsl JV 2x | 18 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
15 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
16 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. O'Brien/E. Holaday/A. Sunder/G. Miranda/K. Kehoe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
B. McElwee/A. Dougherty/K. Devany/K. Muff/R. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Urgiles/j. scherrer/K. Reyes/S. Tom/G. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Policastro/E. Durante/F. Loeb/E. Urheim/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Weniger/D. Sokolowski/K. Rafter/M. McIlvaine/M. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Zolnowsky/o. Ciardi/E. McDonald/A. Waters/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Vanderslice/s. caroccio/A. Trout/M. Piotrowski/M. Howells (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
A. Woessner/L. Woessner/L. Schumacher/Q. Burch/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Turner/C. Orse/J. Landmesser/K. Schmidt/B. Mincarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
E. Brooks/S. Krause/A. Frank/E. Dvorchak/C. Haslam (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
A. Quinn/B. Stanko/C. Abbott/M. Givnish/G. Pierucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/c. vreeland/n. marte/m. sprague/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Jefferies/E. Robinson/K. Casalnova/K. Winfree/M. Feldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Washington/T. Skalski/L. Bacher/K. Jones/T. Cabanela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Hauck/C. Ratte/T. Biesiada/J. Engle/C. Paulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
W. Ott/R. Ohliger/B. Boehringer/S. DiGeorge/N. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Margulies/V. Zuzelo/k. kanehann/C. Conwell/D. DiStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
J. Mulvey/J. Seckler/M. Makris/K. Coffin/M. Penalosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Vresilovic/L. Maslanka/M. McMullen/G. Frusone/M. Fraimow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
L. Fisher/K. Lajeunesse/S. LaBarth/J. White/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
V. DILISI/e. masterson/S. Martin/N. ODonnell/K. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. Flynn/M. Flynn/R. McCool/K. Kiernan/A. Stillwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
A. Mathews/A. Mainello/C. Cassard/H. Bilger/A. Calvano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/K. Nelson/N. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls (A) |
C. Mitton/E. Riegel/H. Kerpelman/M. Burns/M. Rosasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Tabourn/D. Johnson/S. Schafrank/A. Magnani/C. Mecca (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Chikowski/O. DeSalvo/S. Burke/Z. Stolper/C. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Putnam/K. Weidel/Z. Zabor/P. Kolman/D. Caputo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
A. Dendrinos/J. Lees/M. Meekes/C. Goldschmidt/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Tatum/D. Mathias/E. Ryan/K. Jesukiewicz/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
E. Van Fossen/K. VanIderstine/C. Wixted/d. baskin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
E. Strong/A. Kielty/V. Kielty/E. Picciani/L. Agosto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
J. Vari/L. Yianilos/E. Brown/A. Rudolph/A. Risoldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
26 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 16 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 2x | 3 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
32 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Boyss Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
34 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
35 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
39 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
40 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
41 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
49 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
50 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change