Robert White Regatta

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 9, 2010
1 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
7
2 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
20
3 Girls Novice 2x
5
4 Girls Freshman 2x
2
5 Boys Novice 2x
5
6 Boys Freshman 2x
8
7 Girls Novice 4+
9
8 Girls Freshman 4+
5
9 Boys Novice 4+
11
10 Boys Freshman 4+
7
11 Girls Novice 8+
7
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
L. Ragone/N. Kastenberg/E. Tursi/C. Newell/M. Bach/A. Sparrow/O. Bartram/S. Verzella/G. Fabbri (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
K. Boyle/R. Howarth/j. buck/E. Costello/S. Lowy/M. SCHULER/N. Folgia/G. Danahy/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Kieffer/P. Funchion/H. Keller/F. Kelly/M. Wescott/B. Good/M. ODONNELL/G. Lynch/L. mina (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
R. Farrell/C. Davis/H. Hammerschmidt/C. Flynn/C. Reilly/N. Carolin/S. Reddy/M. Haraburda/M. Kilcullen (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
T. Cronk/K. Francis/J. Dexter/M. Wodenshek/C. Chiaramonte/L. Grilli/M. Taylor/A. Stanek/o. paradis (Cox)
 
12 Boys Novice 8+
11
13 Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
14 Boys 2nd Ltwt JV 8+
0
15 Girls Novice 4x
10
16 Girls Freshman 4x
6
17 Boys Novice 4x
9
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Morosse/L. Caldwell/C. Carlson/B. Kane
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
B. Sullivan/T. McNulty/I. Perez/A. Wunsch
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Chee/D. Cody/W. Marion/W. Ross
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
M. Calistri/M. Anspach/A. Horter/J. Olson
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
G. Rice/A. Santacruz/S. Barnes/N. Amuso
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
S. Kaminer/R. Sharkey/L. Gillen/o. rapaport
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Paone/D. Brotman/M. Spurlock/I. Yeager
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B)
G. Ervin/T. Jones/S. Bakes/J. Wang
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Biagoli/R. Don/C. Martinson/M. Huff
 
18 Boys Freshman 4x
9
    Friends Select School (A)
M. Deppe/P. McCurry/C. Russell/P. Bell
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
N. Herceg/A. Blue/A. Rogers/S. Lieberandall
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Yarnall/A. Dye/J. Donohue/C. Dobush
 
    Montclair High School (A)
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
J. O'Brien/K. Cheng/j. o'connell/C. Howshall
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
V. Pepe/P. Carroll/J. Kwasniewski/J. Leonard
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
S. Sanchez/P. Bonsu/J. Whelan/O. Marroquin
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Meehan/J. McMichael/A. ware/J. Kling
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. Sluis/D. Koski/C. Branton/A. Criscitiello
 
19 Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
20 Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
21 Girls Freshman 8+
8
22 Boys Freshman 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change