Robert White Regatta

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 9, 2010
1 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
7
2 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
20
3 Girls Novice 2x
5
4 Girls Freshman 2x
2
5 Boys Novice 2x
5
6 Boys Freshman 2x
8
    Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A)
H. Ali/R. Brooks
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Bucher/Q. Backstrom
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
S. Elkeshk/D. Galimi
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
K. Anderson/J. Davis
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Tammany/A. Stoczko
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
B. White/J. Browne
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Reisser/N. Markowitz
 
    The Shipley School (B)
R. Moran/D. Kimmel
 
7 Girls Novice 4+
9
    Delaware Military Academy (A)
J. Opsal/C. Fields/K. Krischbaum/D. Fetters/R. DeFroda (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Hays/A. Takei/H. Martin/O. Simkins/L. Nemeth (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. Dews/J. Kirkwood/T. Buttaro/B. Czerniecki/A. Pollack (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/D. Kelly/C. Fenlin/L. Tonetti/E. Hershorin (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Mangan/M. Powers/R. McCarron/M. Hegarty/A. Fondren (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. Maher/K. MUNOZ/C. Powell/Z. Mama/M. Sawin (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Hawthorne/J. James/M. Walter/B. Welsh/E. Lau (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
S. Bolling/E. Mirkil/C. McKenna/M. Danoff/S. Goldstein (Cox)
 
8 Girls Freshman 4+
5
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Cashman/A. Finkenauer/R. Rosenthal/A. Lincoln/R. Berkowitz (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
T. Goodwin/S. Weiser/E. Meyer/A. Nissim/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
A. van Ingwegen/E. Waggoner/S. Handler/J. Farber/S. Dolce-Bengtsson (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Kindelan/E. Thompson/H. Vrancken/M. Kiernan/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
L. Lewis/A. Lovett/L. Li/K. Archer/Z. Sternberg (Cox)
 
9 Boys Novice 4+
11
10 Boys Freshman 4+
7
11 Girls Novice 8+
7
12 Boys Novice 8+
11
13 Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
14 Boys 2nd Ltwt JV 8+
0
15 Girls Novice 4x
10
16 Girls Freshman 4x
6
17 Boys Novice 4x
9
18 Boys Freshman 4x
9
19 Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
20 Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
21 Girls Freshman 8+
8
22 Boys Freshman 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change