Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 16, 2010
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 16, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 22 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 19 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Drennen
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Wellik
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Craig
|
|
|||
12 | 9:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 9:55 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McConnell/P. Anderson/M. Koeniger/K. Fry/M. Behrman/K. Soltis/R. reyes/M. Sofalvi/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Loper/E. Rettew/S. Neki/S. Rachuri/J. Spiropoulos/S. Zhang/T. O'Tighearnaigh/M. Pollner/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
S. B/S. B/S. B/F. B/F. B/T. B/T. B/B. B/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Humes/C. Barnes/S. Grossman/V. Sacco/K. Orr/M. Lucas/P. Govil/K. Totten/E. Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Salyers/H. Grossman/B. Hassler/E. Benney/J. Capelli/H. Schultz/A. Mitchell/C. Alexander/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Emma/A. Schaldenbrand/S. April/L. Khorsheed/L. Barron/K. Trulik/M. Steltamn/S. Binion/S. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Rader/J. Phillips/G. Crowe/E. Bottorff/A. Huber/R. Burger/x. Leavesly/M. Brown/E. Brungard (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
K. Clem/S. Davis/S. Lamanna/C. Barber/M. Sekinger/S. Plut/C. Ferguson/K. Williams/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
E. Johns/A. Lake/J. Strassner/M. Cermak/P. Mack/C. Dane/J. Miller/M. Popil/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fall/S. Goetzke/L. Knaebe/E. Fall/K. Judge/D. Lawrence/I. Chen/M. Ten Brink/E. Im (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Zwick/V. Torres/J. Alvarez/C. Mascorro/G. Niemiera/E. Daley/A. Carvalho/H. Morkin/R. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Schodorf/H. Johnston/R. Lott/A. Cameron/V. Thompson/E. Waltzer/G. Saalman/K. Roberts/A. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Michely/G. Busick/J. Rawahneh/A. Koenig/s. mudd/C. Hamlin/A. Sherman/E. Scandinaro/J. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
x. heoper/A. Huber/x. strenski/H. Thomason/C. Hanuschek/O. Kirsch/x. Geisse/E. Edwards/K. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Martin/S. Allaire/E. Scriven/K. Ford/s. good/A. Patitsas/K. Stathulis/L. Voorhees/K. Evers (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 10:00 AM | Break | |||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Lawson/L. Cummings/A. Grinberg/B. Molin/R. Kalson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
N. Billmaier/J. Poddany/D. Johnson/J. Linder/S. Glassmoyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/C. Daugherty/J. Bauer/J. Marshall/O. Tyndall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Gaydosh/P. Froehlke/A. Hamel/X. Stathis/W. Linhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
J. Lien/K. Biggers/A. Pendergraft/L. Cunningham/c. simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Mock/B. Coulter/H. Kieme/H. Kim/P. Haffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Carter/N. Kiser/L. Auerbach/B. Huber/J. Cain (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Macaluso/N. Neugebauer/M. Limauro/S. Sheridan/G. Lawhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Murray/M. McLaughlin/G. Altenberger/T. Proctor/M. Carbonaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kryska/M. Austin/G. Hillebrand/J. Lyu/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/J. Joyce/A. Franz/J. McGowan/M. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
Z. Turner/J. Smith/C. Kaiser/J. Hendricks/D. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anderson/E. Bach/H. Birhanzel/M. Chookiatsirichai/C. Ahrens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Sipp/J. Studley/H. Burcham/I. Briggs/L. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Hettich/G. Doss/R. Cooley/S. Waun/S. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
C. Johnson/A. Lauer/J. ZEEK/E. Keller-Townsend/B. Berlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
B. Nommay/M. Grimm/D. Inman/B. Settle/N. Roetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
T. Betts/S. Richmond/D. Polovick/H. Choi/N. Morningstar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Fitzpatrick/C. Schoen/N. Brumfield/H. Miller/T. Cooley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
B. Wattenhofer/C. Vassallo/K. Train/H. Teaver/S. Zenobian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
17 | 10:35 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Miller/N. Miller
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hobson/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. Genise/A. Gunn
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates/M. Ionescu
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Savoie/M. MItchell
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
R. Caruso/E. Solic
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
|
|
|||
19 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
24 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
25 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:20 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 24 |
||
break | 11:35 AM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate Open 4+ | 7 |
||
28 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
29 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
30 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 42 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
C. Biefeld/M. Silver/T. Lawson/H. Kim/R. Kalson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Graves/P. Huntsman/M. Reyes/R. Langenderfer/S. Kookoothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/K. Bauer/S. Casey/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
P. Meacham/M. Levine/K. Fowler/E. Kuret/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Price/E. Bradford/K. Rajagopal/S. Tekulve/A. St. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Cordes/K. Averwater/E. Melton/S. Hlass/K. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Franko/J. Yingling/L. Pappadakes/O. Elkamhawy/E. Jobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
S. B/S. B/S. B/F. B/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. DiMatteo/S. Meinert/A. George/M. Root/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sauerwein/A. Biederman/S. Denton/C. Porter/b. pieterick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Labordee/M. Staric/P. Holcomb/K. Lunsford/M. Dawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
T. Wellik/S. Chen/R. Taylor/K. Paige/C. Wellik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Scott/V. Sharpless/A. Sundaram/K. Trax/K. Herd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Vespoli/E. Craig/L. Larocca/M. Benson/A. Bostedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
E. Opperman/S. Fulvi/N. Stark/T. Sahr/B. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
K. Miller/M. Georgoff/M. Eddingfield/S. Riccio/G. MACKINNON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Graham/A. Gage/A. DeBoer/C. Barrett/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Zwick/A. Mroz/C. Oksas/E. Harris/M. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
K. Hayes/H. Wuellner/A. Miller/J. Stainbrook/S. Kanjuparamban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bach/E. Balke/L. Brandt/A. Cater/C. Ahrens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Turner/Z. Ribar/E. Bergdoll/G. Tucker/S. Hammel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/T. Adelusola/A. Poll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
L. McKenzie/M. Greenberg/S. Gamble/Y. Kawano/M. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
P. Wesolowski/K. Hatker/K. Martin/K. Betz/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
V. Currie/C. Petera/J. Muething/M. Kirk/D. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
F. B/T. B/T. B/B. B/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
B. Stetz/E. Marenghi/L. Trulik/A. Snow/M. Zimmer-Parsons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Watson/L. Williams/M. Angstadt/S. Barber/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
K. Phillips/Z. Psarouthakis/A. Anthony/R. Bielajew/S. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Connery/E. Austin/A. Campbell/E. Simon/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
A. Rudolph/B. Less/G. Mancy/E. Win/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
A. Zvosec/G. Wooldridge/E. Winship/M. Train/S. Zenobian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Schmitt/K. Lowes/N. Hannaway/A. Holden/S. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lind/E. Hill/B. Shields/C. Linse/N. Villaveces (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
M. Spaulding/A. Byrd/J. Hargitt/G. Kroner/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (C) |
A. Losacco/M. Polovick/N. Pierson/C. Neal/L. Trierweiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
M. Read/H. Cox/E. Krause/A. Mottla/C. Ahrens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
D. Showe/L. Hall/C. Capuano/A. Robinson/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Mens Frosh 8+ | 1 |
||
33 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 28 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
35 | 1:35 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
36 | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
break | 1:55 PM | 10 Minute Break | |||
38 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
39 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Open 8+ | 4 |
||
40 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
41 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 14 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
L. Mehl/R. McNeil
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hollstegge/M. Brundage
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
C. Foster/A. Imwalle
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
I. Hildebrandt/K. Kramer
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Snow/M. Zimmer-Parsons
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Gunn/M. Crammond
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
N. Nyman/T. Sahr
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brogan/L. Supplick
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mai/M. MItchell
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
K. Morrow/M. Humbert
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
M. Lee/A. Bostedo
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
44 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
46 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
47 | 2:50 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 30 |
||
48 | 3:05 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
49 | 3:10 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 5 |
||
50 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 21 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
N. Paty/D. Gamble/B. Biefeld/E. Stern/B. Michael/S. Stern/J. Lawson/A. Paty/T. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Spaulding/J. Hopper/P. Kenkel/S. Hauck/B. Kraus/D. Puttmann/C. Wagner/E. Swank/K. Rolfes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Shymansky/J. Good/J. McKAveney/A. Shalaby/B. Gould/M. Kormos/J. Segal/V. Patel/E. Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Goolsby/M. Schulte/M. Schulte/C. Kaczmarek/Z. Zou/C. VanEck/F. Riano-Mojica/J. Xu/K. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Clarke/C. Gibson/F. Miles/J. Sontag/J. Phillips/N. Kallmyer/P. Rezek/T. Daily/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. Genise/C. Lennon/J. Lennon/J. Rectenwald/E. McQuiston/E. Solic/N. Neugebauer/S. Kurtz/L. Macaluso (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
N. Pietrone/F. Woodard/R. Kuntz/J. Hanna/Z. Woodard/s. klimko/B. Miller/J. Braun/G. Bolar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
L. Robinson/R. Lee/K. Manz/J. Simon/M. Montpetit/T. Shield/A. Mitchell/L. Qui/N. Stoneback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Washabaugh/G. Perrett/K. Papefthymiou/L. Lehavy/N. Terrell/R. Hiner/A. Psarouthakis/B. Peng/P. Nease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Fitzsimmons/B. Cesak/M. Franz/W. Hrabak/J. O'Connor/P. Voss/N. Giambrone/O. Skelding/S. Villanova (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Santry/G. Navarette/J. Dollman/K. Dauson/K. Long/S. Nowicki/M. Atassi/L. Armbruster/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bach/M. Anderson/H. Birhanzel/M. Chookiatsirichai/B. Davis/G. Foss/J. Foss/W. Foss/C. Ahrens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Kleinhenz/D. Stroh/P. Mandell/G. Schick/J. Lucks/K. Gramila/G. Brown/D. Barthelmas/A. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sobiech/M. Murdock/B. Leonard/D. Huddle/M. Tarnapoll/H. Lecorgne/P. Lecorgne/T. Lucas/T. Gainey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Genser/J. Eicher/M. Gostowski/Y. Toyoda/A. Kemp/M. Klug/J. Reis/J. Sparta/K. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
J. Deakin/G. Richardson/W. Arts/N. Downes/H. Kieme/A. Miller/S. Orr/N. Aaron/D. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
S. Morley/C. Reidsma/K. Peart/A. Healy/R. Rudnick/J. Blazevic/J. Temple/S. McLoughlin/S. Weideman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
S. Zenobian/B. Wattenhofer/C. Vassallo/K. Train/D. Goodman/B. Leach/C. Schwefel/A. Hall/C. Ahrens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
T. Thompson/N. Teteris/A. Cartmille/E. Schick/E. Bleich/S. Klamar/N. Anderson/D. Perez/W. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Webber/B. Curran/W. Byrd/F. Atkinson/K. King/D. Streicher/A. Mollmann/M. Fredrick/S. Westfall (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
52 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change