Midwest Masters Sprints

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 19, 2010
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
6
2 8:40 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
9
3 8:50 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
L. Beene
34.2 (64)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Daugherty
8.1 (45)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
11.0 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Boudreau
0.1 (29)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Rumora
14.4 (51)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Harper
4.9 (41)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Ionescu
0.1 (29)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Hill
21.0 (56)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
K. Smith
2.0 (36)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Cohen
8.1 (45)
4 9:00 AM Womens Masters Rec 8+
4
5 9:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
4
7 9:30 AM Mens Masters 4+ (C-E)
12
8 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
9 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x (AA-B)
8
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Hensien
6.4 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Dinan
8.1 (45)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Strandberg
0.0 (28)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
11.0 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Milla
0.0 (23)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Kress
0.2 (30)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Harper
4.9 (41)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Ionescu
0.1 (29)
10 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x (C-E)
8
11 10:10 AM Mixed Masters Rec 8+
6
12 10:20 AM Mens Masters 1x (AA-B)
9
13 10:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (C-E)
14
14 10:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
10
15 10:50 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
5
16 11:00 AM Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B)
4
17 11:10 AM Mixed Masters 4+ (C-E)
5
18 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
5
19 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x
4
20 11:40 AM Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B)
9
21 11:50 AM Womens Masters 4+ (C-E)
8
break 12:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
22 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
2
23 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 2x (C-E)
10
24 12:50 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
25 1:00 PM Mens Masters Rec 4+
1
26 1:10 PM Womens Masters 8+
11
27 1:20 PM Womens Masters Rec 4+
5
28 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
29 1:40 PM Womens Masters 2-
3
30 1:50 PM Mens Masters 8+
10
31 2:00 PM Mixed Masters Rec 4+
3
32 2:10 PM Mens Masters 2x (AA-B)
2
33 2:20 PM Mens Masters 2x (C-E)
6
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 8+
15
35 2:40 PM Mens Masters Rec 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change