Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Jul 17, 2010
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
M. Grossman/S. Walker
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gasser/L. Freed
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Warner/A. Boucher
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Davis/S. Durno
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Bracken/E. Dade
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
L. Carleton/W. Dorris
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
G. Katz/M. Dowd
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
K. Worrell/A. Palms
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Browning/K. Leski
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
L. Evans/G. Simmons
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
L. Turner/C. Randel
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Schmidt/K. De Biasi
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
A. Fleet/J. Brush
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
|||
Angry Fish Rowing Club |
R. Iuliano
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Free Radical Rowing Club |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
P. Kaplan
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
T. Hefferan
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
C. Wolfe
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Lincoln Sculls |
J. Cotter
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Potts
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Tapscott
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
C. Bardt
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
S. Roop
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
C. Wise
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Gray
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
R. Green
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Occoquan International |
J. Schafer
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
P. Guida
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
P. Fitzgerald
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
P. Denney
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Ballo
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. O'Brien
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Tracey
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Saxelby
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Davies
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Hagan
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Donovan
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Paduda
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Cushing
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Jacobs
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Besser
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
M. Van Beuren
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
J. Swift
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Simmons
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
C. Graves
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
L. Freed
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
S. Colodny
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Fleet
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Richards
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
A. Boucher
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Schley
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Green
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. De Biasi
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr/Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Mixed Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Potts/S. Colodny
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Simmons/M. Berkson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Sherman/R. Gaudet
|
0.0 (15)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Turner/T. Davies
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Campbell/M. Dowd
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Schley/H. Schley
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
J. Whiting/S. Whiting
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Schmidt/J. Leonard
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Majd/S. Padilla
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
16 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ | 27 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 2x | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
Lincoln Sculls (A) |
D. Grey/J. Cotter
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tapscott/R. Potts
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
1.7 (36)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. O'Brien/J. Sisk
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Davies/M. Cody
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Pasternak/J. Everett
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
D. Wassal/P. Derow
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
D. Donovan/J. Hagan
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (E) |
C. Wise/C. Bardt
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
M. Kammert/W. Shaw
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
R. Franklin/M. Krosse
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (G) |
T. Plimpton/R. Green
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
A. Washburn/S. Roop
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Dorris/J. Boyle/M. Grossman/S. Walker
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gasser/S. Colodny/G. Katz/M. Dowd
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Browning/R. Gross/K. Leski/C. Krause
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Vontell/K. Davis/S. Durno/D. Lewis
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
D. Owen/L. Connors/V. Rose/L. Carleton
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Skor/L. Brennan/C. Nicklas/J. Casey
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Padilla/C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
J. Brown/P. Reese/M. Flavin/C. Randel
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
K. Kislevitz/S. Shepard/L. Kammert/K. Weber
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
30 | Womens Jr/Novice 1x | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
32 | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change