Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Jul 17, 2010
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Nesheiuat/D. Toscano/C. Toscano/c. milone
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
W. Benway/M. Florie/D. Coxe/N. Lyon
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Gelman/R. Printemps/C. D'Angelo/G. Ginsberg
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
D. Alizadeh/C. Becker/C. Green/S. MacNeille
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
D. Kraft/A. Wilson/J. Bergantino/K. Casey
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Peabody/W. McCabe/R. Budd/A. Lemieszewski/S. Hartmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Crockett/H. Finch/N. Coppinger/R. Walters/C. Crockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Brennan/G. Martin/S. Goldman/J. Stricsek/E. Marchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. O'brien/J. Carrano/M. Dannen/M. Malinics/S. Poniros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Schafer/N. Harrigan/L. Neeley/S. Sarkar/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
S. Maclellan/R. Connell/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Sayles/W. McCabe
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
2.6 (38)
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
S. O'Connell/P. Cathey/V. Pisinski/D. Boudreau/L. Schlepphorst (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/V. Fernandes/R. Westin/J. Veloudas (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
I. Duthie/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/B. Atkins/S. Lin (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
3.1 (39)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Sisk/P. Heimlicher/J. Hanley/J. Saxelby/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/J. Dies/T. Coffin/R. West/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Conley/M. Stafford/B. Haynes/T. Cox/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
D. Thomas/D. Poniros/M. Fus/K. O'brien/S. Poniros (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Jones/S. Levenson/S. Byun/L. Kurzner/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
M. Schofield/M. Nemeth/C. Brooke/N. Thetford/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
20.8 (58)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
B. Pasternak/V. Petrecca/J. Everett/T. Mueller/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
10 | Womens Junior 2x | 7 |
|||
Durham Boat Club (A) |
A. Loucks/K. Tirrell
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. KREBS/S. Sagan
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Burdge/B. Rower
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Mazzie/R. Linhart
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
M. Reichenbach/C. Goslant
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
A. Skoufos/E. Powers
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
C. MacNeille/R. Freeman-Slade
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr/Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
P. Ware
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
C. Schuh
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
D. Roumeliotis
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Heaton
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Bodley
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Nesheiuat
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
P. Bloom
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Wilson
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Kraft
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Becker
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. MacNeille
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Alizadeh
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Reed
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Bergantino
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Green
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Puchkoff/C. Quattrociocchi/N. Scaglione/L. Labelle/J. Veloudas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/N. Blake/S. Linowski/B. Wolfe/L. Weinberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mixed Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 5 |
|||
Cape Cod Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Wood/A. Lawman/J. Coombs/O. Eisenbach/C. Carney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. BALASIANO/J. Eckelman/S. Sagan/L. Labelle/J. Veloudas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Kukich/J. Johnston/S. Frick/M. Loe/D. Pitman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Scaglione/g. nesheiwat/S. Lee/J. Godfrey/C. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ | 27 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. B/C. H/R. H/L. P/G. D (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Barnstable Rowing (A) |
4.9 (42)
|
||||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
3.7 (40)
|
||||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sacra/J. Krywosa/K. Goesch/K. Whitbeck/R. Zuckerman (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Levey/S. Stevenson/C. Swanton/L. Doucett/C. Carney (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
M. Zalkind/K. Elinevsky/J. Dykstra/E. Sprong Murrell/C. Skrodzki (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Herman/J. Pearson/S. Tallardy/S. Beaudry/C. Santos (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Faulise/A. Lee/G. Schiffman/L. Evans/G. Cox (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/C. MacColl/B. Wolfe/S. Linowski/L. Weinberger (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/H. Stone/W. Fritz (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McElroy/A. Zoppa/R. Likar/T. Hazelton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Brennan/A. Skor/C. Nicklas/J. Casey/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Dade/K. Sluzenski/J. Macmillen/A. Bracken/K. McLaughlin (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Barnstable Rowing (B) |
15.7 (54)
|
||||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B) |
4.9 (42)
|
||||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
G. Wehrle-Scott/P. Vaughn/R. Sweeney/M. White/J. Albert (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (B) |
E. Rannenberg/S. San Emeterio/J. Pollack/K. Oldread/L. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
L. Nanni/D. Sullivan/C. Chason/A. Abbot/G. Cox (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
M. Fagan/B. Buch/P. Paul/A. Sullivan/T. Patten (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
B. Weber/M. Wisenski/J. Scholle/K. Cohen/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Reese/S. Shepard/M. Flavin/I. Van Wyngaarden/G. Sim (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
P. Kopar/L. Sonder/L. Peyton/J. Filkins/T. Frawley (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Barnstable Rowing (C) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (C) |
L. Goldsmith/C. Ahern/H. Abbey/J. Smith/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
D. Lukawicz/C. Phelan/G. Gregg/E. Droney/G. LaChance (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
L. Turner/C. Randel/K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (D) |
C. Reading/J. Pepe/M. Powell/C. Kruse/R. Baham (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
23 | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 2x | 11 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Bodley/E. Heaton
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
A. Allers/D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. Collins/J. Gaudet
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Bangs/L. Warren
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Reed/C. Becker
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
W. Benway/J. Bond
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
D. Kraft/S. MacNeille
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
S. Stadnick/J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (C) |
J. Bergantino/D. Alizadeh
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (D) |
P. Kennedy/C. Green
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (E) |
A. Wilson/K. Casey
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Peabody/K. Steier/R. Budd/J. Kaufmann/C. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
Z. Bardos/H. Voelkel/A. DiLalla/N. Brown/T. Frawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr/Novice 1x | 16 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
E. Swain
|
|
|||
Durham Boat Club |
A. Loucks
|
|
|||
Durham Boat Club |
K. Tirrell
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Sagan
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Rooney
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Boniello
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. KREBS
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association |
E. Elliott
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
T. Burdge
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
C. O'Neil
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
R. Freeman-Slade
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Goslant
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
E. Hodgson
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. MacNeille
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Reichenbach
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Zieff
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
Angry Fish Rowing Club |
R. Iuliano
|
|
|||
Free Radical Rowing Club |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
N. Wright
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing |
K. Maurer
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
S. Lambert
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
M. Gaffey
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Coniglio
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Rath
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Bangs
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Toto
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Reed
|
|
|||
32 | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
M. Walker/R. Feilteau/R. Higgens/B. Fleming/M. Sacra/J. Krywosa/K. Goesch/K. Whitbeck/R. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Schuh/A. Lawman/T. Alexander/D. Roumeliotis/C. Wood/A. Jones/T. Goodrum/E. Lancaster/C. Carney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Scaglione/C. Quattrociocchi/C. Beach/L. Labelle/S. CLARKE/R. Budd/T. Bodley/E. Bish/C. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Stricsek/I. Abdur-Rahman/S. Goldman/N. Durakovic/K. Evans/A. Rickey/G. Simmons/L. Evans/E. Marchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Muir/J. Gaudet/P. Collins/J. Bond/J. Johnston/C. O'Neil/S. Kukich/M. Loe/D. Pitman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/M. Melanson/H. Culver/D. Pelletier/M. Harnad/M. Powell/J. Pepe/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Schmidt/S. Padilla/J. Jones/J. Dies/S. Byun/R. West/K. De Biasi/V. Leinfelder/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
R. Whelan/A. Shimel/R. Maher/T. Holmes/R. Sweeney/G. Wehrle-Scott/C. Ahern/J. Perlstein/J. Wendler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Puchkoff/J. Eckelman/S. Lee/g. nesheiwat/W. D'Anselmi/J. DeMarco/R. McCabe/R. Humphrey/J. Veloudas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
H. Stone/B. Hack/R. Durham/B. Plage/G. Hack/C. McCawley/K. Dorsey/K. Tolson/A. Bill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Leonard/S. Levenson/T. Coffin/L. Kurzner/C. Purcell/I. Van Wyngaarden/L. Turner/K. Huber/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
M. Kammert/W. Shaw/R. Letzler/F. Ryan/J. Brown/A. Skor/C. Nicklas/L. Kammert/G. Sim (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change