USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 Womens Varsity 4+
11
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Tatham/M. Hoffman/B. Merrifield/J. Catalano/F. Nestande (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. Carbone/K. OConnell/S. Henrich/M. OBrien/A. Kist (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
G. Lawless/C. Lawless/J. Grippaldi/K. Weinstein/A. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Yuro/O. McShea/K. Lewis/S. Libfraind/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Foster/M. Bailey/K. Chiu/J. Friscia/L. Abraham (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Kime/A. Craig/M. Bishop/A. Funke (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/K. Nelson/N. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Putnam/K. Weidel/Z. Zabor/P. Kolman/D. Caputo (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/L. Poss/A. Gardner/K. Schade/I. Usiskin (Cox)
 
    Unity Crew Rowing Club (A)
j. ansell/R. Gero/G. Morales/C. Beckman/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Gorcyca/R. Boudart/S. Thornton/J. Gerard/A. Hopkins (Cox)
 
2 Mens Varsity 4+
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/A. Debetencourt/A. Butler/C. O'Neill/C. Davis (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
T. Dundas/E. Redos/E. Timken/H. Foote/S. Loveys (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Yakimischak/M. Emer/B. Demirali/M. Walsh/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Wojtech/J. Hornyak/A. Lahr/W. Nebel/B. Reynoso (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/A. A (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Ricciardi/N. Stavola/K. Console/Z. Kovach/L. Martin (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
R. Michel/J. Elefant/R. Perrine/P. Weinand/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Beaulieu/E. Gatti/E. Kim/N. Rommel/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
J. Hetherington/B. Jokubaitis/J. Berg/H. Rex/K. Kim (Cox)
 
3 Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+
4
4 Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+
4
5 Womens Varsity 4x
7
6 Mens Varsity 4x
5
7 Womens Varsity 1x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Cesky
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Ragland
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hamilton
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
K. Kopacz
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Rennie
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Koontz
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
M. Howard
 
8 Mens Varsity 1x
2
9 Womens Varsity 2x
5
10 Mens Varsity 2x
7
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Shepard/J. Dawson
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
W. Parish/D. Vykhopen
 
    Ranney School (A)
P. Allen/J. Hesslein
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
T. Dove/N. Hoell
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
E. Wang/W. Standish
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B)
A. Ansel/M. Blake
 
11 Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x
3
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
V. Bogdan/P. Ukrainets
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
p. caton/S. Ragland
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Coccoz/A. Perna
 
12 Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x
5
13 Womens Varsity 2-
2
14 Mens Varsity 2-
0
15 Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+
2
16 Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+
2
17 Womens Varsity 8+
6
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Harty/K. Waterman/E. Berg/C. Harper/M. Keating/M. Hill/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/C. Davis (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/M. White/K. Bennett/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/E. Jensen/B. Ryan/L. Buongiorno/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
V. Babson/C. Ukogu/K. Gregor/D. DiCianno/L. Pospisil/M. Duff/D. Lerro/M. Bracken/S. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
p. caton/J. Grippaldi/G. Lawless/K. Weinstein/C. Lawless/M. Sullivan/E. Nauss/S. Ragland/S. Perera (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aaa/C. Ccc/A. Aa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/A. A (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Creran/N. Kloss/A. Kime/J. Stoner/A. Koontz/A. Craig/M. Bishop/J. Callahan/A. Funke (Cox)
 
18 Mens Varsity 8+
4
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/J. Feinberg/R. Garrett/D. Dorner/M. Buzby/F. Kisby/T. Daily/M. Lovitz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Emer/C. Yakimischak/K. Vyff/M. Walsh/K. Lachman/B. Demirali/R. Turdiu/M. Abate/T. Dikengil (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
T. Smith/J. Hennessy/A. Boszhardt/W. Blodgett/J. Fram/L. Koblan/D. Kolbe/S. Fish/B. Karpf (Cox)
 
19 Womens 2nd 4+
10
20 Mens 2nd 4+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
G. McConnell/C. Winn/N. Reichel/D. North/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Dawson/K. Vyff/C. Miller/K. Shepard/A. Nadarajah (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Seiden/C. Wu/K. Miller/W. Cao/A. Abarca (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
P. Feinstein/E. Barrett/D. Sumaroka/S. Delimaris/D. Bergmann (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
S. MacGregor/P. O'Boyle/D. Engshuber/J. McCarthy/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Petrillo/R. Gold/A. Jones/H. Moore/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
K. Patane/T. Welch/J. Park/K. Grant/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
21 Womens Novice 4+
10
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Kall/A. Kalfaian/F. Gallagher/J. Lung/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
H. Applegarth/H. Harmon/C. Frank/B. Carey/E. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/p. caton/K. Dignes/K. Harrs/B. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
R. Gankiewicz/I. Masucci/V. Lindstrom/T. Reilly/L. Marrazzo (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/L. Croft/E. Martin/A. Duca/J. Iulianetti (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knights/E. Lavine/G. Crivelli/A. Park/J. Kann (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/S. Monaghan/S. Kochinke/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
M. Sullivan/S. Rosen/v. putz/N. Mund/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
D. Miesnieks/A. Rathod/K. Comly/P. Lejskova/A. Jetton (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C)
 
22 Mens Novice 4+
8
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Grant/K. Tierney/C. Dundas/T. Van Vliet/L. Herrick (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Reidel/K. Lachman/M. Abate/L. Hickox/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Hagemann/V. Fu/J. Harraka/S. Bhagat/S. Karo (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. CROUCH/A. Siegel/S. Hammond/R. Moak/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Smith/B. Smith/C. Smith/D. Smith/N. Fenton (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Jenny/P. Teichman/Z. Smith/K. Stewart/H. Moore (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
D. Parsey/B. Wilkens/C. Wangsness/A. Rosen/S. Perera (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
I. Smith/H. Smith/G. Smith/F. Smith/G. H (Cox)
 
23 Womens 2nd 8+
2
24 Mens 2nd 8+
3
25 Womens Novice 2nd 8+
2
26 Mens Novice 2nd 8+
0
27 Womens Novice 8+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Miller/A. Kalfaian/T. Kalainoff/E. Boak/R. Annunziata/F. Gallagher/S. Kall/D. O'Sullivan/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/p. caton/K. Dignes/M. Sullivan/v. putz/K. Harrs/S. Rosen/D. Rosen/B. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. B/C. C/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/B. Rower/A. A (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Monaghan/S. Kochinke/A. Wall/M. Wall/D. Miesnieks/O. Kristoff/K. Gardner/P. Lejskova/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. B/R. C/R. D/R. E/R. F/R. G/R. H/R. I/R. A (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
L. Klimaviciute/A. Rathod/K. Comly/K. Gatti/E. Waugh/S. Essig/V. Hirschberg/E. Mellen/A. Jetton (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
S. Clark/V. Dewees/A. Heberton/C. Holloway/C. Kirkwood/H. Kuhn/C. Mauk/C. McDonough/A. Aiello (Cox)
 
28 Mens Novice 8+
7
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Abate/L. Hickox/S. Reidel/K. Lachman/D. Parsey/B. Wilkens/C. Wangsness/A. Rosen/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
B. Coleman/G. Csapo/A. Marino/M. Schweitzer/C. Toto/E. Scanlan/J. Tattoni/A. Shay/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Kidwell/S. Sethi/R. Brooks/F. Tessema/G. Berrizbeitia/R. Cerepak/J. Wai/F. Jamieson/d. wong (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Jenny/J. Mangan/H. Moore/N. Sax/E. Schultz/Z. Smith/P. Teichman/C. Hummel/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
J. J/G. Gg/G. Ggg/J. Jjj/H. Hh/H. Hhh/J. Jj/I. Iii/F. Fff (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
K. Kkk/L. L/L. Lll/M. M/M. Mm/M. Mmm/N. N/N. Nn/K. K (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change