USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 Womens Varsity 4+
11
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Tatham/M. Hoffman/B. Merrifield/J. Catalano/F. Nestande (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. Carbone/K. OConnell/S. Henrich/M. OBrien/A. Kist (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
G. Lawless/C. Lawless/J. Grippaldi/K. Weinstein/A. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Yuro/O. McShea/K. Lewis/S. Libfraind/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Foster/M. Bailey/K. Chiu/J. Friscia/L. Abraham (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Kime/A. Craig/M. Bishop/A. Funke (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/K. Nelson/N. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Putnam/K. Weidel/Z. Zabor/P. Kolman/D. Caputo (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/L. Poss/A. Gardner/K. Schade/I. Usiskin (Cox)
 
    Unity Crew Rowing Club (A)
j. ansell/R. Gero/G. Morales/C. Beckman/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Gorcyca/R. Boudart/S. Thornton/J. Gerard/A. Hopkins (Cox)
 
2 Mens Varsity 4+
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/A. Debetencourt/A. Butler/C. O'Neill/C. Davis (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
T. Dundas/E. Redos/E. Timken/H. Foote/S. Loveys (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Yakimischak/M. Emer/B. Demirali/M. Walsh/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Wojtech/J. Hornyak/A. Lahr/W. Nebel/B. Reynoso (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/A. A (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Ricciardi/N. Stavola/K. Console/Z. Kovach/L. Martin (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
R. Michel/J. Elefant/R. Perrine/P. Weinand/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Beaulieu/E. Gatti/E. Kim/N. Rommel/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
J. Hetherington/B. Jokubaitis/J. Berg/H. Rex/K. Kim (Cox)
 
3 Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+
4
4 Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+
4
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/A. A (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
D. Nieves/K. Sullivan/B. Masino/M. Fairer/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Blake/C. Porter/H. Konings/J. Marbach/G. Lau (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Smith/M. Schrieber/G. Pape/P. Beane/N. Williams (Cox)
 
5 Womens Varsity 4x
7
6 Mens Varsity 4x
5
7 Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 Mens Varsity 1x
2
9 Womens Varsity 2x
5
10 Mens Varsity 2x
7
11 Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x
3
12 Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x
5
13 Womens Varsity 2-
2
14 Mens Varsity 2-
0
15 Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+
2
16 Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+
2
17 Womens Varsity 8+
6
18 Mens Varsity 8+
4
19 Womens 2nd 4+
10
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Miller/L. Baumgartner/E. Skeffington/A. Zimmermann/A. Cianni (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Siciliano/D. Derchin/J. Cook/M. Borchardt/R. Levy (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
A. Smith/N. Farrell/C. Alexander/A. Taylor/R. Crisp (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Rudolph/J. Vari/L. Yianilos/E. Brown/A. Risoldi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Huang/J. Sackler/D. Pinello/C. Brace/K. Abreu (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kirkwood/C. Holloway/N. Gustavsson/J. Genard/A. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
H. Huntley/B. Reeve/C. Deolazarra/A. Devine/V. Small (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
E. Kelly/K. Kay/A. Raplee/E. Loiselle/A. Capatina (Cox)
 
    Unity Crew Rowing Club (B)
B. Patsalos-Fox/N. Musick/D. Patel/K. Oram/C. Pineros (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Zuvich/S. Sellers/E. Palmisano/K. Duggan/L. Powell (Cox)
 
20 Mens 2nd 4+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
G. McConnell/C. Winn/N. Reichel/D. North/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Dawson/K. Vyff/C. Miller/K. Shepard/A. Nadarajah (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Seiden/C. Wu/K. Miller/W. Cao/A. Abarca (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
P. Feinstein/E. Barrett/D. Sumaroka/S. Delimaris/D. Bergmann (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
S. MacGregor/P. O'Boyle/D. Engshuber/J. McCarthy/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Petrillo/R. Gold/A. Jones/H. Moore/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
K. Patane/T. Welch/J. Park/K. Grant/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
21 Womens Novice 4+
10
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Kall/A. Kalfaian/F. Gallagher/J. Lung/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
H. Applegarth/H. Harmon/C. Frank/B. Carey/E. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/p. caton/K. Dignes/K. Harrs/B. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
R. Gankiewicz/I. Masucci/V. Lindstrom/T. Reilly/L. Marrazzo (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/L. Croft/E. Martin/A. Duca/J. Iulianetti (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knights/E. Lavine/G. Crivelli/A. Park/J. Kann (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/S. Monaghan/S. Kochinke/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
M. Sullivan/S. Rosen/v. putz/N. Mund/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
D. Miesnieks/A. Rathod/K. Comly/P. Lejskova/A. Jetton (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C)
 
22 Mens Novice 4+
8
23 Womens 2nd 8+
2
24 Mens 2nd 8+
3
25 Womens Novice 2nd 8+
2
26 Mens Novice 2nd 8+
0
27 Womens Novice 8+
7
28 Mens Novice 8+
7
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Abate/L. Hickox/S. Reidel/K. Lachman/D. Parsey/B. Wilkens/C. Wangsness/A. Rosen/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
B. Coleman/G. Csapo/A. Marino/M. Schweitzer/C. Toto/E. Scanlan/J. Tattoni/A. Shay/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Kidwell/S. Sethi/R. Brooks/F. Tessema/G. Berrizbeitia/R. Cerepak/J. Wai/F. Jamieson/d. wong (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Jenny/J. Mangan/H. Moore/N. Sax/E. Schultz/Z. Smith/P. Teichman/C. Hummel/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
J. J/G. Gg/G. Ggg/J. Jjj/H. Hh/H. Hhh/J. Jj/I. Iii/F. Fff (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
K. Kkk/L. L/L. Lll/M. M/M. Mm/M. Mmm/N. N/N. Nn/K. K (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change