USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 15, 2010
1 Womens Youth 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Fendrock
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Blacklow
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Holley
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Maydan
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
A. Totta
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Hoeft
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Tadiri
 
2 Mens Youth 1x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Casals
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Savino
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Ekholm
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Larocque
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
P. Delehanty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Campbell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Cromwell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Fiske
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. Campbell
 
3 Womens Youth 2-
12
4 Mens Youth 2-
15
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Meyer/E. Gold
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
I. Bierer/M. Danielson
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Smyth-Hammond/E. Winslow
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
S. Johnson/A. Lavoie
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ladd/S. Shepherd
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Lowden/P. Morris
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Cromwell/M. Savino
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Foote/A. Buck
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ely/W. Robertson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Davidson/J. Petterson
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Edwards/R. Leddy
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Duffy/E. Johnson
 
    Brookline High School (B)
N. Harriman/A. Zimmet
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
A. Lane/K. Horrigan
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
A. Younis/I. Cherkas
 
5 Womens Youth 2x
17
    Connecticut Boat Club (..)
A. Lynn/N. Babchak
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. Maclean
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Randle/A. Redgrave
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Tadiri/H. Yudelman
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mermelstein/M. Koufagazos
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Lott/R. Sanders
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
C. Allaire/M. Filteau-Reissel
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Cullinane/E. Berglund
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Jensen/S. Scinta
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Venerus/R. Delaney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
m. markovic/A. Zadravec
 
    Brookline High School (B)
J. Tetrault/I. Badia-Bellinger
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Murphy/S. Hart
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Bourie/M. Shafer
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
S. Curt/l. lewis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. Pinter/B. Ferrara
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Kuziwa/V. Ryan
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
9
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
    Berkshire School (A)
S. Carey/J. Krueger
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Wolf-Sorokin/E. Zik
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Roderick/N. Gerhardts
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Burke/S. Rouse
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Tetrault/A. Menard-Petrin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Campbell/A. Buckenheimer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
I. Danforth/P. LaFalce
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. RItter/B. Clark
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B)
P. Saindon/A. Martin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Benz/A. Yormark
 
9 Womens Youth 4+
18
10 Mens Youth 4+
16
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
12 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens Youth 4x
14
    Connecticut Boat Club (..)
L. Galliano/P. Kelley/A. Lynn/N. Babchak
 
    Andover High School (A)
J. Adam/K. Sullivan/J. Gray/E. Merritt
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Swain/S. Eldredge/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Perekrests/B. Sharon/L. Schatz/A. Swei
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Lott/R. Sanders/C. Habjan/M. Maydan
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
K. Cristofanilli/F. Martin/C. Allaire/M. Filteau-Reissel
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Winsch/M. Bess/M. Hoeft/J. DeCata
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Goldman/J. Kelling/G. Torell/T. Dikkers
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Johannesen/L. Fitzhenry/C. Brown/T. Olsen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/L. Youngling/N. Lomas/K. Taylor
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Floyd/B. Schirripa/M. Rabins/H. Chavez
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
N. Cammet/J. Lagoie/C. Kowalczyk/N. Arrato
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Persico/M. Campbell/R. Paterson/A. Kenefick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
m. markovic/B. Ferrara/G. Pinter/A. Zadravec
 
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
12
    Boston College High School (A)
G. Roy Liguori/M. Poles/E. Rowland/E. Ackman/D. Latu/M. King/R. Nunes/J. Puma III/T. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Van Dyck/D. Masi/S. Shepherd/J. Piccirilli/S. Myslinski/A. Ladd/C. Sullivan/T. Casals/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Burke/B. Kelly/G. Baldwin/S. Rouse/M. Savino/I. Foss/N. Dickinson/J. Guqlielmo/W. Rouse (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Blom/D. Whiteford/S. Meyer/F. Dostmann/T. Wyle/C. Akerman/P. Singer/R. Schantz/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Flynn/M. Podlesak/S. Wiley/E. Turiano/O. Viera/C. Eagan/A. Vernon/N. Berman/M. Reddin (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Ross/W. Sadowski/A. Holloway-Bidwell/G. Rollinson/j. poplawski/A. Doucett/C. Wilga/J. Winniman/K. McKemmie (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Stout/P. Lange/M. LaMonte/L. Brokaw/E. Boliakis/K. LaVecchia/S. Oster/S. Zoeller/M. Stout (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Carlson/W. RItter/B. Clark/A. Yormark/A. Nohre/J. Rubel/T. Bremer/K. Benz/I. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Tabor Academy (A)
T. Burke/T. Cunningham/T. McNamara/E. Hsieh/M. Thomas/G. Rogers/E. Chen/Y. Chen/M. Stern (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Heinlein/J. nazarian/M. Wu/H. Gula/A. Coburn/N. Kossack/B. Blaesser/O. Pucker/G. Lozano (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
W. Comber/A. Agudelo/P. Loughran/T. Krueger/M. Kincaid/C. Beyerl/C. Frodigh/H. Zambelis/N. DelPrete (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Baim/R. Kashalikar/J. Waxman/S. Yamartino/b. khaksari/W. Wang/K. Kuhn/A. Hecker/K. Kosky (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
12
18 Mens Youth 8+
10
19 Womens Novice 4+
12
20 Mens Novice 4+
11
21 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
22 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
6
23 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
24 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
25 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
26 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
7
27 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
29 Womens Youth Novice 8+
16
30 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change