USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 15, 2010
1 Womens Youth 1x
10
2 Mens Youth 1x
10
3 Womens Youth 2-
12
4 Mens Youth 2-
15
5 Womens Youth 2x
17
6 Mens Youth 2x
9
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
9 Womens Youth 4+
18
10 Mens Youth 4+
16
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Burkhardt/J. Kleckner/S. Constable/F. Thayer/Z. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Aubin/S. Johnson/A. Lavoie/N. Lussier/R. Huard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Kania/J. Mallen/D. Neilson/T. Giroux/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
A. Chimblo/N. Cirillo/I. Connell/W. Craft/J. Catalfano (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Stewart/S. Hagan/J. Blom/T. Risman/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
P. Koscumb/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Pilewski/M. Slodden/H. Drouin Reed/M. Krogius/C. Peskowitz (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
P. Doty/M. Labine/D. Emerick/A. O'Mahoney/S. Mulligan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Klein/M. Palmer/T. Evans/W. Magnani/A. Panessa (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Houpert/H. Diaz/L. Bergan/R. St. Pierre/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Smith/C. McLaughlin/G. Traynor/A. Vogt/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Glynn/M. Kneece/N. Nelson-Maney/A. Devitskiy/J. Sternburg (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
M. Porat/J. Harwood/B. Wilson/M. Nagel/J. Mandelbaum (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Duffy/E. Johnson/A. Younis/I. Cherkas/C. Cappe (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
12 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
13 Womens Youth 4x
14
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
12
17 Womens Youth 8+
12
18 Mens Youth 8+
10
19 Womens Novice 4+
12
20 Mens Novice 4+
11
21 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
22 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
6
23 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
24 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
25 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
26 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
7
27 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
29 Womens Youth Novice 8+
16
30 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change