PCF 2.25 Regatta
- Oct 24, 2010
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Children's Foundation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 23, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
F. Givnish/J. Hand/J. Grogan/M. Yuknek/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
T. DeVoto/w. Ott/C. Clevenger/S. GLEASON/H. Kieffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Novice Gig/1x | 2 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Moeller
|
|
|||
6 | Womens HS Novice Gig/1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 4+ | 6 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Chiu/D. DeMalto/T. Prince/R. Spivey/D. DeLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Brecht/M. Brunner/J. Clapper/P. Plourde/J. Breslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hendrickson/J. Lopes/W. Roman/B. Regan/E. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Dabagian/J. Kwasniewski/P. Carroll/M. CONNOLLY/H. Harnitchek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
C. White/J. Levinson/C. Mattox/N. Voyack/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
S. McBride/G. Wells/A. Angelucci/J. Leonard/V. Salerno (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens HS 4+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Baseman/T. Bontempi/M. Brecht/V. Cardi/A. Wisniowski/J. Clapper/M. Morozzi/R. Moore/P. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Kueny/T. Roberts/J. Ghaul/G. Twardy/M. LaViscount/S. Fediw/D. Conroy/B. McGuigan/J. Ribble (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
V. Pepe/B. Keegans/C. Bonner/V. Spigonardo/M. Lachant/F. Lengetti/B. Kolon/H. Trillo/M. Milek (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens HS 4x | 6 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
P. Clarke/G. Gabrieliants/C. Howshall/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
V. Gainor/J. Hesslein/M. Melies/P. Allen
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Villanueva/S. Boyle/M. CONNOLLY/P. Flanagan
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
S. Kosma/A. Lee/K. Leyland/G. Wieglis
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. McLaughlin/J. Roccato/A. LaBruno/B. Hecht
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. McCloskey/J. O'Brien/B. White/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
14 | Womens HS 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens HS 8+ | 4 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
Z. Ali/M. Breslau/K. Jackson/E. Ewell/J. Hassel/P. McColgan/A. Rosario/B. Herbert/T. Herbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Bontempi/V. Cardi/A. Carlone,/A. DeSantis/C. Esposito/A. Wisniowski/S. Farris/R. Moore/P. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Francis/C. Madden/M. Lachant/X. Stanish/D. West/J. Sattel/S. Grasso/T. Garrity/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
S. McGrath/D. Merkle/A. Burrichter/P. Stetser/M. Poyatt/K. Celano/M. Alburger/G. Killion/W. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens HS 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Mens HS 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens HS 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
46 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
EVENTS MAY BE ADDED WITH SUFFICIENT INTEREST | |||||
Sunday, October 24, 2010 | |||||
48 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change