St. Louis Gateway Regatta
- Jul 24, 2010
- sprint
- Creve Coeur Lake
- St. Louis, MO (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Louis Rowing Club
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 24, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Kroeker
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mason
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gutting
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
B. Pack
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mason
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gutting
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Maynard-Moody
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
R. Smith
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lieb/K. Krause/B. Roewe/B. Dennett/M. Farmand (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Keim/P. Milligan/J. Lyons/S. Turner/F. Davis (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
7 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Willis/A. Gordon/M. Freivogel/R. Linck/C. Sondag/M. Lammert/L. Jones/B. Seely/M. Farmand (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Goulart/A. Simpson/T. Kajok/K. Vogel/D. Hotchkiss/L. Toledo/B. White/A. Colletti/J. Marden (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Grigsby/A. Westervelt/K. Westervelt/I. Stevenson/A. Fiala (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Young/J. Mach/C. Austin/A. Ritter/S. Lasini (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Women Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wagner/F. Davis/E. Galvis/S. King/J. Marden (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Junior 4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Willis/L. Jones/C. Sondag/P. Agathen/M. Farmand (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
B. White/C. Kurtzman/A. Simpson/A. Colletti/B. Goulart (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
24 | LUNCH | ||||
25 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lieb/K. Krause/B. Roewe/B. Dennett/R. Uttenhove/M. Shelton/A. Vitale/S. Sharp/M. Farmand (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Keim/D. Terpstra/J. Lyons/P. Milligan/D. Sibbernsen/S. Turner/J. Marden/J. Scariot/F. Davis (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
33 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lieb/K. Krause/A. Gordon/M. Freivogel/M. Farmand (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
J. Gerald/G. Satas/A. Warshauer/M. Timonen/E. Ke (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Dennett/B. Roewe/S. Willis/R. Linck/D. Agers (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
W. Wagner/P. Milligan/J. Keim/A. Colletti/F. Davis (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
35 | Mens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | BREAK | ||||
37 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Goulart/A. Simpson/D. Sibbernsen/D. Terpstra/J. Lyons/S. Turner/T. Kajok/C. Kurtzman/J. Marden (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
38 | Mens Novice Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mixed Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens Novice Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
45 | Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Bronder/A. Bronder
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Austin/A. Ames/A. Ghonuly/A. Drevenok/C. Ferris/R. Gollub/P. Heinsohn/J. Mach/A. Fiala (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change