USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Jun 25, 2010 To Jun 27, 2010
  • sprint
  • Lake Stevens, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 25, 2010
1 Mixed C 4x
13
2 Womens A +Ltwt 2-
6
3 Mens F 2x
11
4 Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
5 Womens C+ Novice 1x
5
6 Mens B 1x
8
7 Mixed D 4x
12
8 Womens B 2-
4
9 Mens A+ Novice 4+
6
10 Womens C Ltwt 1x
6
11 Womens E 4x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Fairbanks/C. Lombardi/C. Bernard McLaughlin/M. Burton
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
P. Sparling/N. George/S. Stocking/B. Upton
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
J. Milliken/S. Orr/A. McArthur/K. Russell
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Paulson/J. Hambleton/K. Bell/C. Cooper
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Garlich/J. Waeschle/J. Cullen/J. Michaud
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Farrow/P. Jonas/M. Polis/M. Mayers
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
M. Harriman/J. Groff/J. Frazee/D. Ziff
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
J. Bates-Smith/P. Whitbey-Bailey/K. Crawley/D. Morris
 
12 Womens F+ 4x
8
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
5
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Morrow/M. Palmer/S. Kelly/D. Alexander/S. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/B. Calvert/M. Myers/S. Wiese/S. Calvert (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Crisler/L. Player/M. Proby/L. de Leuw/C. O'Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. van Abbema/T. Bennett/F. Crowley/J. Hill/R. McDaniel (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
C. Cavalier/S. Mayer/M. Lipe/D. O'Connor/C. O'Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
A. Toal/S. Williams/T. O'Rielly/G. Overholtzer/J. Reid (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (C)
 
    Lake Union Crew (D)
 
    Lake Union Crew (E)
 
16 Mens E 4+
4
17 Mixed B 4x
4
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
14
19 Mens AA-A 2x
3
20 Womens C 8+
6
21 Mens C 2x
11
22 Mens AA-A 8+
2
23 Womens A 2x
8
24 Womens AA 2x
2
25 Mixed E+ 4+
6
26 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
27 Mixed B 4+
6
28 Mens D 4x
7
29 Womens B Ltwt 4+
2
30 Womens D 4+
8
31 Mens B 2-
5
32 Womens B 1x
7
33 Womens C Ltwt 2x
5
34 Mixed AA-A 8+
4
35 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
1
Saturday, June 26, 2010
36 Mens E 1x
8
37 Womens E 2-
4
38 Womens F+ 2-
2
39 Mens C 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Frost/J. Shepard/D. Dale/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
D. Trop/R. Christie/J. Nappi/J. Hartung/O. Hiskey (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Grigsby/H. Lee/L. Lavery/D. Linnertz/L. Downey (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Henry/C. Hoffman/S. Tilles/E. Nelson/M. Harden (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
F. Brainerd/M. Lodmill/T. Lawver/M. Stormberg/K. L? (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/P. Eames/M. Liptack/D. Struzyna/J. Shattuck (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Freeman/D. Uldall/P. Kisling/D. Fuhriman/J. White (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
M. Tonelli/C. Maske/S. Surdyke/J. Bernard/R. Cheung (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
A. Ogg/G. Narver/J. Breuner/B. Lamka/M. Shi (Cox)
 
40 Womens C 4x
16
41 Womens A-B Novice 1x
5
42 Mixed F 2x
5
43 Mixed G+ 2x
5
44 Mens B 2x
4
45 Womens AA-A 8+
9
46 Mens D 8+
4
47 Womens D 2x
14
48 Womens B Ltwt 1x
2
49 Mixed AA 2x
9
50 Mens B 4x
1
51 Womens B 4+
5
52 Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
4
53 Mens E+ 2-
9
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
3
55 Womens E+ 1x
14
56 Mixed B 8+
5
57 Mens C 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Dahl
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Dull
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
K. Chow
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club (A)
J. Schindler
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Ellingston
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Hoffman
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Zapel
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
R. Williams
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
C. Maske
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
T. Goodwin
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
M. Ripley
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (C)
B. Thompson
 
58 Mens F 1x
8
59 Womens C 2-
5
60 Mens AA-A 4+
8
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62 Womens AA-A 4x
6
63 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
2
64 Mixed D 8+
5
65 Mixed C 8+
5
66 Mens D 2x
13
67 Mens H+ 2x
3
68 Mens G 2x
1
69 Womens D 8+
5
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Holloway/L. Desroisers/C. Sheehan/B. Rabinowitz/M. Tsolomitis/j. syvertsen/N. Rignel/D. Alexander/L. Matoso (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Jones/J. Burks/J. Trapp/J. Jacobson/R. Goulet/L. Martinson/M. Stewart/M. Keaty/A. Overland (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/H. Williams/S. Reekie/S. Roberts/V. De Santa/C. Corcoran/J. Granado/K. Moultrip/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
H. Miller/P. De Neui/C. Wolfe/J. Cullen/C. Bogan/G. Wootan/Z. Vandergrift/C. Riley/M. Toyama (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Snyder/W. Stearns/M. Polis/C. Espeseth/P. Jonas/D. Farrow/D. Stenson/M. Mayers/C. McCox (Cox)
 
70 Mens B 8+
4
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
10
72 Womens B 2x
14
73 Mens E+ 4x
14
74 Mixed C 4+
3
75 Womens E+ 4+
9
76 Mens C-D 2-
8
77 Mixed AA-A 4x
3
78 Womens C 1x
8
79 Mixed E 2x
8
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Sims/J. Wallis
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/R. Lombardi
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Seeley/G. Dull
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
J. Norris/S. Gauvin
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Naden/S. Duncan
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
J. Groff/G. Grof
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
K. Wyttenberg/T. Knox
 
80 Mens G+ 1x
8
81 Mens A 1x
10
82 Womens AA-A 2-
3
83 Mens D 4+
11
84 Womens D 4x
14
85 Mixed E+ 8+
4
86 Mixed B 2x
10
87 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
Sunday, June 27, 2010
88 Mixed AA-A 4+
3
89 Womens B 8+
5
90 Mens E+ 8+
7
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
K. Sjoblom/B. Anderson/C. Bleeker/A. Benjamin/J. McLaughlin/T. Olson/B. Cameron/C. Costigan/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Frost/J. Shepard/B. McGonagle/B. Richards/J. Foy/R. McComb/D. Dale/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/P. Taylor/T. Huebner/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Kemp/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/B. Adamo (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Kroeger/A. Mackenzie/B. Pickard/B. Woodman/J. McLaughlin/W. Perkins/B. Anderson/K. Sjoblom/J. Budak (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Jannetty/S. Engelhard/S. Haworth/J. Hauser/E. Gill/G. Schoch/J. Hoyt/B. Stewart/S. Huggenvik (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
C. Molholm/D. Harrison/T. Henderson/B. Lamb/T. Lathrop/N. Duckworth/H. van Beelen/H. Stoffelsma/M. Pimlott (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/S. Brown/L. Reudas/J. Radakovich/D. Costello/C. Otis/J. Meyerhoff/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
91 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
3
92 Womens E 2x
14
93 Womens F+ 2x
14
94 Mixed D 4+
1
95 Mixed A 2x
6
96 Mens C 4x
5
97 Womens C 4+
12
98 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
2
99 Mens AA-A 2-
4
100 Mixed D 2x
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Seeley/G. Dull
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
J. Milliken/A. Grant
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Easton/D. Darling
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Thoreson/K. Rogers
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Brown/P. Allen
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Lankford/N. Graves-Lankford
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/M. Murdock
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Cattell/g. isaac
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Haworth/L. Ramsay
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
D. Harden/T. Henderson
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
J. Frazee/R. King
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
S. McCall/L. Richards
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
G. Calvin/P. Luu
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
 
101 Mixed C 2x
13
102 Mens A+ Novice 8+
2
103 Womens A 1x
12
104 Womens AA 1x
4
105 Mens AA 1x
4
106 Womens A+ Novice 8+
5
107 Mens C Ltwt 1x
2
108 Mens D 1x
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Dull
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
J. Norris
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club (A)
J. Schindler
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Paine
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thompson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Maki
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
D. Horton
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Tilles
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
P. Desjardins
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
T. Goodwin
 
109 Womens D 2-
3
110 Mens B 4+
10
111 Mens F+ 4+
9
112 Womens B 4x
10
113 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
9
114 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
0
115 Womens D Ltwt 1x
2
116 Mens E 2x
5
117 Womens E+ 8+
10
118 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
119 Mens C 8+
4
120 Womens C 2x
14
121 Mixed E+ 4x
14
122 Womens AA-A 4+
10
123 Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
124 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
125 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
126 Womens D 1x
7
127 Mens D Ltwt 1x
5
128 Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
0
129 Mens AA-A 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change