Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 2, 2010
1 Girls Novice 8+
16
    Bay Shore High School (A)
M. Wood/T. Moreira/S. Simone/F. Anzalone/C. Mulligan/A. Wendt/B. Dyer/C. Forbes/N. Bertolino (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
K. DeFranco/H. Fagin/S. Fetterolf/V. Larson/J. Lefkowitz/A. Molinari/K. Smith/I. Spanos/M. Stamtos (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
V. Williamson/W. Zhang/S. Pyun/A. Tripathi/L. Seegars/C. Glatt/A. Hood/S. Heintz/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
R. Palladino/P. McGlone/C. Beach/E. Whitcher/J. Brown/J. Tuozzo/N. Smoot/C. Dyckes/J. Gambarelli (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Miller/G. Piatek/D. Lapins/A. Lynn/K. Winchester/A. Nikolaidis/S. Gunzburg/J. Kelly/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
S. Montes/C. O'Mara/J. Ozyjowski/L. Carlucci/A. Roccamo/S. Valvano/M. Chierico/D. Gutierrez/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
N. Treadwell/J. Normoyle/P. Molinari/A. Giambone/K. Corrine/A. Ingram/K. Stapon/B. Ristau/M. Verdeber (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
D. Reyes/S. Braciak/E. Quaranta/B. Parrish/M. Mills/Z. Campbell/N. Ricks/B. Lewis/C. Corrigan (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/S. Martin/S. Brown/B. Robinson/L. Croft/E. Martin/K. Cox/A. Duca/J. Iulianetti (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Cappelli/L. Bunici/A. Ogilvie/G. Daidone/L. Brady/S. Loyer/A. Viola/C. Spiezio/K. Costello (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
 
    The Hewitt School (A)
C. Neely/C. Redden/I. Santandreu/A. Presto/J. Zak/T. Sullivan-Wilson/E. Dolgicer/N. Battelle/M. Citron (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (B)
V. Botti/K. MCCANN/A. Collins/E. Apgar/M. Rodriguez/E. Politi/J. Sainz/A. Lopomo/A. Oliver (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
N. Guerra/A. Delgado/T. Khangkar/T. Mangal/K. McPhoy/S. McCann/S. Mitropoulos/E. Buford/K. Sevilla (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
D. Citera/S. Petro/D. Colacicco/J. Carson/J. Carillo/L. Rudolph/R. MacEachin/K. Dempsey/J. Butchen (Cox)
 
3 Boys Novice 4+
16
4 Girls Novice 4x
6
5 Boys Novice 2x
7
6 Boys Novice 8+
11
    Bay Shore High School (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
C. Haas/W. Hammond/I. Iversen/A. Maire/N. Manoussos/R. Newman/S. Sweeney/R. Caldwell/P. Hubbel (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Marzziotti/C. Coughlin/J. Walsh/T. KELLY/R. saltzman/G. Williams/F. Scambia/C. Proscia/A. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Bliss/K. Malkani/L. Ge/K. Yoon/L. Rakhlin/T. Foster/M. Gavin/N. Raab/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
M. Baudinet/R. Crews/J. Curatola/R. Dronzek/Z. Fedele/A. Gillen/D. Scollan/H. Warriach/W. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Jaworowski/M. Deem/M. Christesen/R. Kokell/H. Mason/D. Lashley/R. Stack/D. O'Neill/E. Givre (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
R. khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/D. Quinn/D. Soyak/M. Yu/J. Schiefele/T. Kuehn/T. Quaranta/P. Mills (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
M. Apito/A. Miskovich/A. Allison/E. Casale/A. Makofka/J. Nichirco/g. miller/J. Figueroa/C. Greulich (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
J. Piro/H. Bingham/R. Sment/A. Albrecht/J. Ortiz/E. Zaweski/T. Hynes/M. Haynia/M. Piro (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Mahoney/P. Clary/J. Brown/J. Risbergs/P. McAleer/M. Sylvan/N. Barnoski/S. Vaca/J. Herrmann (Cox)
 
8 Girls Novice 4+
17
9 Boys Novice 4x
7
10 Girls Novice 2x
7
11 Girls Varsity 8+
9
12 Boys Varsity 4+
14
13 Girls Varsity 4x
16
14 Boys Junior 8+
10
    Bay Shore High School (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/E. DeFina/G. Gowan/T. KELLY/M. Marzziotti/T. Petriccione/F. Scambia/G. Williams/A. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Strong/K. Malkani/P. Lee/L. Ge/R. Bliss/T. Foster/J. Katiraei/S. Bauman/S. Moss (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Kasabian/A. Delaney/C. Voto/P. Thatos/R. Kapetanos/C. Yiachos/M. Johnson/J. Erb/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
F. DeBlasio/P. Huhn/M. O'Keefe/R. Gallagher/N. Briganti/a. cofone/D. DePersio/D. Del Tufo/L. Valenzuela (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven High School (A)
J. Lenskold/J. Decelle/N. Heins/R. Buchanan/M. Bauman/A. Wallhauser/J. Tapke/T. Chong/S. Minassian (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. James/J. Solder/n. morgan/W. Cromwell/M. Parrino/A. Lee/M. Crocker/T. Bremer/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Ricciardi/N. Stavola/K. Console/Z. Kovach/D. Sumaroka/M. Brodkin/B. Rush/P. Feinstein/L. Martin (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Skidmore/G. Piccione/M. Horn/B. Mangels/D. Roa/S. Moss/N. Perla/P. Ennis/K. O'Shea (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
K. Konior/M. Lemons/C. Gordon/J. Kildunne/M. Lindin/G. May/A. Murray/E. No/A. Jalloh (Cox)
 
15 Boys Ltwt 8+
2
16 Girls Jr 4+
15
17 Girls Ltwt 4+
11
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Zhao/S. Pyun/A. Hood/S. Heintz/C. Zurack (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
N. Moreira/M. Manis/O. Henry/K. Wilhouski/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Lawless/G. Lawless/K. Weinstein/J. Grippaldi/A. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
P. Caputo/L. Zeiher/V. Iaccarino/A. Blank/E. Spagnuolo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
G. Hanes/C. McGoldrick/C. Vezza/E. Grim/J. Yampol (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
K. Calderon/K. Calderon/M. Vanderlinden/K. Caraballo/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven High School (A)
S. Decelle/E. Gelhaus/A. MacNeal/S. Arroyo/S. Frank (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. marvin/M. Schumer/E. Mauer/M. Hom/B. Wengel (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Lapinska/D. Nici/A. Coritsidis/A. Triola/J. Woodstock (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. Bardonaro/A. Khoury/R. Scholldorf/C. Corssen/S. Scwech (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
A. Mejias/K. Burke/G. Ramsey/A. Proietti-Fox/A. Healy (Cox)
 
18 Boys 1x
10
19 Girls Varsity 2x
12
20 Boys Varsity 8+
8
21 Girls Varsity 4+
12
22 Girls 1x
17
23 Boys Varsity 4x
13
24 Girls Junior 8+
7
25 Girls Ltwt 8+
2
26 Boys Junior 4+
15
27 Boys Varsity 2x
11
28 Boys Ltwt 4+
9
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
G. Gowan/S. McCain/S. O'Neil/B. Ptucha/C. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/A. Sands/R. Bliss/T. Foster/S. Moss (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
S. McAleer/R. Grant/M. McGuinn/C. Poniatowski/A. Lang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Yiachos/S. McIntee/M. Johnson/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
F. DeBlasio/R. Gallagher/M. O'Keefe/D. Wiedman/C. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec/R. Shimizu/M. Grant/M. Gibson/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
A. Jason/C. Frederick/S. Biondi/Z. Mejias/S. Oppenheim (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Larsen/A. Stack/J. McLuckie/C. Ellenbogen/A. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Kasabian/A. Delaney/C. Voto/P. Thatos/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
29 Boys Ltwt 2x
10
30 Girls Ltwt 2x
8
31 Mens JV 2x
7
32 Womens JV 2x
11
33 Mens JV 1x
7
34 Womens JV 1x
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change