Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 2, 2010
1 Girls Novice 8+
16
3 Boys Novice 4+
16
4 Girls Novice 4x
6
5 Boys Novice 2x
7
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
S. Moslow/M. Gambardella
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
A. Massood/M. McLaughlin
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
B. Dermott/K. Polley
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. LaCava/L. Gagliano
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. CROUCH/S. Hammond
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
M. Blanz/I. Zhan
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
D. ONeill/E. Divan
 
6 Boys Novice 8+
11
8 Girls Novice 4+
17
9 Boys Novice 4x
7
10 Girls Novice 2x
7
11 Girls Varsity 8+
9
12 Boys Varsity 4+
14
13 Girls Varsity 4x
16
14 Boys Junior 8+
10
15 Boys Ltwt 8+
2
16 Girls Jr 4+
15
17 Girls Ltwt 4+
11
18 Boys 1x
10
19 Girls Varsity 2x
12
20 Boys Varsity 8+
8
21 Girls Varsity 4+
12
22 Girls 1x
17
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
N. Vascotto
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Maydan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. DiPaola
 
    Longwood High School (A)
C. Hale
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Ragland
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
K. Kopacz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Taylor
 
    V-Sculls (A)
C. Purslow
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
E. Browning
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Catalanotto
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Ferrara
 
    V-Sculls (B)
A. Massey
 
    Friends Academy Crew (C)
A. Kennedy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Greenberg
 
    Friends Academy Crew (D)
S. Markowitz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
N. Lomas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
A. Zadravec
 
23 Boys Varsity 4x
13
24 Girls Junior 8+
7
25 Girls Ltwt 8+
2
26 Boys Junior 4+
15
27 Boys Varsity 2x
11
28 Boys Ltwt 4+
9
29 Boys Ltwt 2x
10
30 Girls Ltwt 2x
8
31 Mens JV 2x
7
32 Womens JV 2x
11
    Huntington High School (A)
S. Larkin/M. Rienzo
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Urbanczyk/T. Yaari
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Elsing/M. HOWARD
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
C. Comber/N. Khader
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Ryu/K. Schramm
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Ferrara/L. Youngling
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Driscoll/A. Adsit
 
    Huntington High School (B)
D. Tuozzo/A. Cohen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Jarmek/C. Montell
 
    Friends Academy Crew (C)
J. Sawicki/S. Gross
 
    Friends Academy Crew (D)
C. Judge/C. Silbersack
 
33 Mens JV 1x
7
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lundie
 
    Huntington High School (A)
R. Pavelka
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
M. McLaughlin
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Slater
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Blanz
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Vitton
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Schoenbart
 
34 Womens JV 1x
18
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Sawicki
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Lagoie
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
M. HOWARD
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Rennie
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Greene
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Youngling
 
    V-Sculls (A)
S. Penfield
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
S. Gross
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
C. Habjan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
K. Schramm
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. Pinter
 
    Friends Academy Crew (C)
C. Judge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
C. Bondoc
 
    Friends Academy Crew (D)
C. Silbersack
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
S. Frear
 
    Friends Academy Crew (E)
A. Bielawski
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
M. Hom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
E. Mauer
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change