Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 2, 2010
1 Girls Novice 8+
16
3 Boys Novice 4+
16
4 Girls Novice 4x
6
5 Boys Novice 2x
7
6 Boys Novice 8+
11
8 Girls Novice 4+
17
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
E. Weinstein/C. Yaccarino/H. Fagin/S. Fetterolf/N. Spanos (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
N. Caputo/C. Beach/C. Dyckes/R. Palladino/H. Blakley (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/E. Grieco/K. Varello/R. Stern/D. Rubenfeld (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Lapins/K. Miller/A. Lynn/G. Piatek/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
C. Andes/K. Abazis/K. Isola/L. Garcia/E. Kuehhas (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
V. Radyuk/J. Filippi/E. Apgar/A. Lopomo/B. Baia (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. McGoldrick/K. Salvo/D. Gehring/D. Cosgrove/E. Grim (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
M. Richardson/K. Afano/N. Treadwell/J. Normoyle/T. Rast (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
E. Buford/S. McCann/S. Mitropoulos/S. Braciak/C. Corrigan (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven High School (A)
K. Gibbens/J. Dinger/S. Pahler/G. Mullen/S. Frank (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/L. Croft/K. Cox/A. Duca/J. Iulianetti (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Cappelli/S. Petro/D. Citera/L. Bunici/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
S. Gunzburg/K. Winchester/A. Nikolaidis/L. Amin/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
K. Benedetto/D. Colacicco/S. Martin/C. Dempsey/J. Butchen (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (C)
G. Daidone/J. Carson/E. Nichols/R. Christian/K. Costello (Cox)
 
9 Boys Novice 4x
7
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
S. Moslow/C. Sawicki/A. Moslow/M. Gambardella
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
A. Palmaccio/R. Hanna/K. Lane/R. Flender
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Devoe/J. Devoe/B. Devoe/S. Derven
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
K. Polley/B. Dermott/M. Kozatch/P. Kozatch
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. LaCava/I. Zhan/C. Minafo/L. Gagliano
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. CROUCH/E. Barrett/S. Delimaris/R. Moak
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Spurlock/J. Biagoli/R. Don/M. Huff
 
10 Girls Novice 2x
7
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Reese/E. Parillo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Van-Slyck/M. Vermazen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Lee/C. Montell
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Annistakis/C. Dreizen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Allen/S. Anderson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
F. Maida/S. Bousleiman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
K. Nagrani/J. Bochenski
 
11 Girls Varsity 8+
9
12 Boys Varsity 4+
14
13 Girls Varsity 4x
16
14 Boys Junior 8+
10
15 Boys Ltwt 8+
2
16 Girls Jr 4+
15
17 Girls Ltwt 4+
11
18 Boys 1x
10
19 Girls Varsity 2x
12
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
N. Vascotto/S. Markowitz
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Lott/R. Sanders
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
L. Woodhull/R. Girard
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Peseri/G. DellAquilo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
m. markovic/A. Zadravec
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Creran/J. Stoner
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
E. Browning/A. Kennedy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Linhart/V. Lent
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
M. Donner/E. Gugerty
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Kime/A. Koontz
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
C. Baratz/M. Hylas
 
20 Boys Varsity 8+
8
21 Girls Varsity 4+
12
22 Girls 1x
17
23 Boys Varsity 4x
13
24 Girls Junior 8+
7
25 Girls Ltwt 8+
2
26 Boys Junior 4+
15
27 Boys Varsity 2x
11
28 Boys Ltwt 4+
9
29 Boys Ltwt 2x
10
30 Girls Ltwt 2x
8
31 Mens JV 2x
7
32 Womens JV 2x
11
33 Mens JV 1x
7
34 Womens JV 1x
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change