Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 2, 2010
1 Girls Novice 8+
16
3 Boys Novice 4+
16
4 Girls Novice 4x
6
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
C. Comber/N. Khader/M. Kiss/K. Nelson
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Amador/M. Latimer/S. Hoerner/A. Davidson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Bousleiman/F. Maida/R. Reali/J. Bochenski
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
K. Conway/K. Nagrani/S. Camhi/D. Lee
 
5 Boys Novice 2x
7
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
S. Moslow/M. Gambardella
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
A. Massood/M. McLaughlin
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
B. Dermott/K. Polley
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. LaCava/L. Gagliano
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. CROUCH/S. Hammond
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
M. Blanz/I. Zhan
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
D. ONeill/E. Divan
 
6 Boys Novice 8+
11
8 Girls Novice 4+
17
9 Boys Novice 4x
7
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
S. Moslow/C. Sawicki/A. Moslow/M. Gambardella
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
A. Palmaccio/R. Hanna/K. Lane/R. Flender
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Devoe/J. Devoe/B. Devoe/S. Derven
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
K. Polley/B. Dermott/M. Kozatch/P. Kozatch
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. LaCava/I. Zhan/C. Minafo/L. Gagliano
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. CROUCH/E. Barrett/S. Delimaris/R. Moak
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Spurlock/J. Biagoli/R. Don/M. Huff
 
10 Girls Novice 2x
7
11 Girls Varsity 8+
9
12 Boys Varsity 4+
14
13 Girls Varsity 4x
16
14 Boys Junior 8+
10
15 Boys Ltwt 8+
2
16 Girls Jr 4+
15
17 Girls Ltwt 4+
11
18 Boys 1x
10
19 Girls Varsity 2x
12
20 Boys Varsity 8+
8
21 Girls Varsity 4+
12
22 Girls 1x
17
23 Boys Varsity 4x
13
24 Girls Junior 8+
7
25 Girls Ltwt 8+
2
26 Boys Junior 4+
15
27 Boys Varsity 2x
11
28 Boys Ltwt 4+
9
29 Boys Ltwt 2x
10
30 Girls Ltwt 2x
8
31 Mens JV 2x
7
32 Womens JV 2x
11
    Huntington High School (A)
S. Larkin/M. Rienzo
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Urbanczyk/T. Yaari
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Elsing/M. HOWARD
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
C. Comber/N. Khader
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Ryu/K. Schramm
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Ferrara/L. Youngling
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Driscoll/A. Adsit
 
    Huntington High School (B)
D. Tuozzo/A. Cohen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Jarmek/C. Montell
 
    Friends Academy Crew (C)
J. Sawicki/S. Gross
 
    Friends Academy Crew (D)
C. Judge/C. Silbersack
 
33 Mens JV 1x
7
34 Womens JV 1x
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change