USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2010 To May 9, 2010
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing & CSUS Aquatic Center
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 Mens Novice 4x+
21
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/M. Monrean/J. Neeley/J. Delbono/G. Richardson/T. Smith/A. Grove/S. Ko/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza/P. Jimenez/M. Callies/M. Petiti/L. Andersen/D. Kekuewa/D. Rodiack/B. Humrich/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/N. McCutcheon/B. Burdge/M. Deskovick/A. Stanton/A. Levy/T. Bluth/S. Kahn/M. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/M. Moyer/V. Callinan/A. Thorkelsson/D. DeSantis/Z. Hershberger/D. Kita/K. Dickson/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. France/J. Dobson/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/D. Visher/E. Harper/M. Morrison/M. Rude/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
H. Bamford/W. Sandmeyer/A. Sweeney/A. Rosenthal/B. Brown/S. Erlanger/P. Samra/R. Faris/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Hosler/H. Bierwith/R. Davis/Z. Attaran/J. Andreoni/A. Sheridan/W. Deskin/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/L. Hart/H. Patterson/M. Milner/J. Guerrero/M. Magnusson/E. Leavitt/C. Stewart/B. Ressa (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/J. Machschefes/N. Auvil/N. Kline/Y. Schreier/A. Hopkins/M. Dhesi/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Simmons/E. Christianson/J. Burke/J. Thaxton/J. Dougherty/J. Perone/L. Dillard/M. Bray/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
G. Beaman/P. Champeau/T. Sweeney/J. Pertsch/S. McEvoy/J. Singer/R. McGuinness/M. Lelu/P. Lynch (Cox)
 
3 Womens Varsity 8+
14
4 Womens Frosh 8+
17
5 Mens Novice 4+
14
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Ellerman/N. Bennett/M. Wilson/Z. Lemos/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Gross/A. Montgomery/M. Connelly/S. Campos/D. Bixel (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Mason/H. Yu/L. Barnett/R. Beguelin/A. Ocone (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Taylor/Z. Yaros/E. Hayhurst/I. Fournier/S. Shuman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Hansen/S. Lillibridge/P. Salah/S. Pace/G. Thayer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Brohpy/P. Woolley/S. Klitsener/R. Stephens/L. Joy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Allchorn/T. Terheggen/K. Guerrero/J. Rubin/S. Hertz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/M. Sandhu/L. Prioleau/C. Mitchell/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Drake/T. Langum/Z. Savidge/J. Shrieve/L. Yeary (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Wang/R. Hurley/M. De La Cruz/N. Sneed/M. Kozuch (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Molina/W. Low/J. Norman/A. Iyer/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/M. Englert/A. Stephens/J. Werner/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
6 Mens JV 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
K. White/A. Singh/J. Kozak/C. Henka/J. Magarian/B. Cox/M. Jarka/G. Loo/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Sprinkel/Z. Schwartz/N. Totagrande/A. Bartholomew/M. Franco/G. Patterson/J. Eastling/P. Cheung/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Leeburg/M. Katz/P. Vierhus/T. Forter/A. Navarrete/D. DeCarlo/J. Earle/A. Pillari/L. Orlita (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Price/A. Kojima/M. Wahlquist/S. Luis/D. Teetz/B. Coupe/J. Daly/C. DelRosario/G. Tuttle (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Ahrling/D. Faris/P. Oung/M. Robinson/P. Ross/J. Sandhu/R. Sathyanarayana/T. Seidel/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Baefsky/J. Kwan/E. Sezgen/S. Labberton/C. Russell/O. Ogbeide/B. Stollman/Q. Fitzgerald/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
N. Stier/V. Merrill/M. Barone/B. Iwaszewicz/N. Lewis/N. Balestrieri/Y. Lo/Z. Wald/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Ballmann/T. Caroe/C. Jones/D. Manske/J. Read, Jr./W. Wright/J. Zisser/N. Edelman/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
T. Altmann/G. Davis/P. Hills/T. Evans/N. Kapjian-Pitt/C. Warner/P. Casserly/E. Watson/N. Cunanan (Cox)
 
7 Womens Novice 4x+
17
8 Womens JV 8+
11
9 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Tabet/K. Cai/J. Perez/L. Birch III/S. Del Zompo/G. Patterson/K. Lopez/c. espinosa/B. Balazs (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Campagna/A. Wessels/A. Perretta/S. Lillibridge/G. Ellenikiotis/C. Hansen/C. Hayes/R. Chang/E. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Duff/J. Davidovitz/M. Le Merle/W. Gross/C. Wren/J. Naso/G. Yang/J. Skaggs/A. Katz (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Wilson/S. Byrd/N. Monteleone/F. Chang/G. Giffoni/L. Neumann/N. Fender/J. Brugge/J. Verret (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Rondenet/B. Nelson/A. Tehrani/D. Amin/S. Pourcyrous/R. Sandy/A. Ikazaki/T. Blackmore/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
D. Sullivan/G. Patterson/B. Miller/P. Figone/J. Singer/J. Vincelette/H. Saghi/M. Ash/S. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Gentry/C. O'Grady/T. Thagard/M. Gorski/E. Beigel/J. Peters/B. Johnson/N. Beyrooty/C. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Skoll/G. Ashton/S. Ha/M. Otsmaa/Y. miyaji/M. Ritchie/J. Debacker/J. Berfield/J. Herringer (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
J. Strizich/M. Cosman/J. MacSweeney/P. McPolin/S. Bendick/G. Gualco-Nelson/A. Lobre/J. Bachman/K. Fulgham (Cox)
 
10 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
11 Mens Frosh 8+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Clara/S. Marston/L. Bell/M. Clark/H. Roland-Holst/N. Bielak/A. Bolton/O. James/K. Nageotte (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Lucchesi/T. Dougherty/C. Ruscito/B. Williams/D. McNamara/J. Baker/E. Pucci/J. Russell/F. Hoecker (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sucher/S. Kekuewa/D. Bischofberger/B. Cronin/T. Kingshill/A. Patterson/A. Ramierez/C. Bruno/M. Doherty (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Geller/D. Amado/W. Brown/A. Sundstrom/A. Marshall/B. McGlynn/K. Jain/S. Dedashzahdeh/J. Perez (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Paulina/A. Bahl/J. Johnson/N. Petrick/T. Sandner/J. Dobronyi/S. Yandell/Y. Yasunaga/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Zimmerman/C. Geehr/B. Metzger/W. Kingsland/J. Groneidyke/A. Kamegawa/T. Kelley/A. Tintcheve/J. Flanigan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Wharton/J. Mack/A. Petty/A. Meily/A. Jordan/G. Bontemps/R. Coletta/H. Naton/B. Hosler (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Gruenberg/P. Feuge/N. Schaub/T. Jones/M. Peterson/D. Sprague/H. Schneider/C. Farabaugh/S. Yevchak (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Avery/A. Corwin/W. Cook/C. Otto/T. Harvell/D. Rich/A. Molano/I. Skelton/K. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
B. Hillman/C. Gunther/D. Melone/M. Vukasin/R. Palazzolo/S. Jordan/J. Viola/A. Latham/N. Qaqish (Cox)
 
12 Womens Novice 4+
21
13 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Morgan/S. Shaw/D. Remler/G. Horton/E. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Grove/S. Ko/G. Richardson/T. Smith/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Callies/P. Jimenez/R. Vernazza/D. Kekuewa/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. McGlynn/H. Hiatt/G. Hawkins/F. Gasztonyi/A. Welty (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Campagna/C. Hayes/K. Sturm/K. Piedad/E. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. France/J. Dobson/D. Visher/E. Harper/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Robinson/D. Faris/P. Ross/R. Sathyanarayana/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Burbank/C. Johnson/J. Gilbert/m. Wallner/L. Krautheim (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Grandin/B. Lynch/L. Demo/N. Bogatsky/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. Martin/T. Barnett/J. Montgomery/B. Hessen-Schmidt/N. Reddy (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Machschefes/L. Cox/Y. Schreier/M. Dhesi/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Buser/G. Buckley/S. Goicoechea/D. Aharpour/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Crimmins/C. Mitchell/T. Day/D. Restrepo/G. Lewallen (Cox)
 
14 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
15 Womens Varsity 4+
19
16 Mens Varsity 4+
14
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/M. Monrean/J. Neeley/J. Delbono/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Daugherty/A. Chester/B. Levesque/S. Smukler/M. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
D. Rodiack/M. Petiti/C. Sellwood/B. Humrich/B. Balazs (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
H. Morris/S. Lee/C. Silvester/T. Stow/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Burdge/M. Deskovick/T. Bluth/S. Kahn/M. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. DeSantis/A. Thorkelsson/A. Rose/M. Moyer/L. Orlita (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew/C. Zachary/R. Box/G. Pickard/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/W. Deskin/Z. Attaran/J. Andreoni/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
M. Kay/C. Crossey/R. Byrne/K. Canete/A. Medford (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/L. Hart/H. Patterson/M. Milner/B. Ressa (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/N. Auvil/N. Kline/Y. Schreier/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Levy/B. Horvath/A. Stanton/N. Lee/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Arthur/R. Meehan/M. Bennett/C. Welborn/S. DeMeyer (Cox)
 
17 Womens Ltwt 2x
22
18 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
19 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
20 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
12
21 Womens 1x
15
22 Mens 1x
21
23 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
12
24 Mens 2-
14
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
27
27 Mens Ltwt 8+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
D. Remler/J. Jaffe/H. Roland-Holst/L. Bell/J. Clara/E. Smith/C. O'Meara/J. Bowers/E. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Grove/S. Ko/K. White/T. Smith/G. Richardson/C. Henka/M. Jarka/G. Loo/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Sprinkel/R. Vernazza/P. Jimenez/M. Callies/N. Totagrande/A. Bartholomew/M. Franco/P. Cheung/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Earle/A. Pillari/A. Navarrete/K. Sturm/M. Campagna/K. Piedad/P. Vierhus/R. Chang/L. Orlita (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. France/J. Dobson/D. Price/K. Costopoulos/D. Visher/E. Harper/M. Morrison/M. Rude/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Davis/J. Kwan/D. Hosler/A. Sheridan/E. Sezgen/S. Labberton/A. Tehrani/B. Nelson/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Grandin/N. Bogatsky/L. Demo/B. Lynch/E. Leavitt/C. Stewart/N. Lewis/V. Merrill/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hopkins/L. Cox/M. Jarvis/A. Spanos/Y. Schreier/M. Dhesi/J. Machschefes/R. Chew/M. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/G. Buckley/B. Buser/D. Aharpour/J. Dougherty/P. Bones/H. Schneider/L. Dillard/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
L. Rondenet/D. Amin/S. Pourcyrous/R. Sandy/G. Ashton/A. Ikazaki/T. Blackmore/M. Otsmaa/J. Herringer (Cox)
 
28 Mens 2x
14
29 Womens 2-
14
30 Womens Novice 8+
14
31 Womens 2x
21
32 Mens Novice 8+
12
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Ellerman/R. Cummings/M. Wilson/N. Bennett/P. Harris/M. Albrand/J. Donald/Z. Lemos/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sucher/S. Kekuewa/D. Bischofberger/B. Cronin/T. Kingshill/A. Patterson/A. Ramierez/C. Bruno/B. Cathey (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Taylor/D. Amado/J. Majoros/K. Salzman/E. Hayhurst/Z. Yaros/M. Bluth/I. Fournier/S. Shuman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Casaccia/D. DeCarlo/Z. Hershberger/S. Lillibridge/C. Hansen/G. Ellenikiotis/T. Mingrone/A. Perretta/L. McNulty (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Sandner/P. Brohpy/P. Woolley/S. Klitsener/M. Jacobson/J. Dobronyi/R. Stephens/B. Gore/L. Joy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Huben/J. Rubin/K. Guerrero/A. Hedayat/R. marks/T. Terheggen/L. Allchorn/J. Moore/S. Hertz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/C. Mitchell/L. Prioleau/M. Sandhu/B. Manca/N. Talbott/A. Oganesian/M. Harris/A. Song (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Drake/J. Shrieve/G. Larwood/S. Gilgcerst/Z. Savidge/T. Langum/C. Giles/J. Maxson/L. Yeary (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Guerrero/R. Hurley/J. English/S. Tanabe/C. Sun/J. Dobson/J. Wang/N. Sneed/J. Williams (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Englert/C. Vilanilam/J. Werner/A. Stephens/P. Bones/N. Schaub/T. Maytom/H. Schneider/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
33 Mens 4x
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change