USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 8, 2010 To May 9, 2010
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing & CSUS Aquatic Center
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 Mens Novice 4x+
21
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Varsity 8+
14
4 Womens Frosh 8+
17
5 Mens Novice 4+
14
6 Mens JV 8+
11
7 Womens Novice 4x+
17
8 Womens JV 8+
11
9 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
10 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
11 Mens Frosh 8+
10
12 Womens Novice 4+
21
13 Mens Ltwt 4+
14
14 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
15 Womens Varsity 4+
19
16 Mens Varsity 4+
14
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/M. Monrean/J. Neeley/J. Delbono/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Daugherty/A. Chester/B. Levesque/S. Smukler/M. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
D. Rodiack/M. Petiti/C. Sellwood/B. Humrich/B. Balazs (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
H. Morris/S. Lee/C. Silvester/T. Stow/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Burdge/M. Deskovick/T. Bluth/S. Kahn/M. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. DeSantis/A. Thorkelsson/A. Rose/M. Moyer/L. Orlita (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew/C. Zachary/R. Box/G. Pickard/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/W. Deskin/Z. Attaran/J. Andreoni/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
M. Kay/C. Crossey/R. Byrne/K. Canete/A. Medford (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/L. Hart/H. Patterson/M. Milner/B. Ressa (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/N. Auvil/N. Kline/Y. Schreier/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Levy/B. Horvath/A. Stanton/N. Lee/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Arthur/R. Meehan/M. Bennett/C. Welborn/S. DeMeyer (Cox)
 
17 Womens Ltwt 2x
22
18 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
19 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
20 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
12
21 Womens 1x
15
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Hollingsworth
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Daugherty
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
a. santella
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duesdieker
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Ballard
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Heywood
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Mitchell
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
L. Kunze
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Torquemada
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Redman
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
B. Matwijmkow
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
M. O'Connor
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
R. Borden
 
22 Mens 1x
21
    California Sculling Team (A)
B. Chuter
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
O. Carlson
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Gray
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
T. Canning
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Hollis
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Burbank
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Reinke
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Dale
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Mitchell
 
    California Sculling Team (B)
J. Chuter
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Carlson
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
R. Newman
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Humphreys
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Bacal
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
J. Crimmins
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
T. Day
 
23 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
12
24 Mens 2-
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Morgan/G. Horton
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
B. Levesque/A. Chester
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/N. McCutcheon
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Price/J. Daly
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bennett/C. Zachary
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Brown/A. Rosenthal
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Crossey/K. Canete
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/L. Hart
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/R. Newman
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Auvil/N. Kline
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
G. Pickard/R. Box
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B)
M. Kay/N. Hartzler
 
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
27
27 Mens Ltwt 8+
12
28 Mens 2x
14
29 Womens 2-
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/H. Whitney
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Nowinski/S. Winchell
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Carpenter/L. Daugherty
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/J. McGill
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Leason/K. Wentzel
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Simpson/M. Nash
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
A. Lopez/J. Casteneda
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowman-Jones/D. Wong
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Merkle/M. Davies
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Vernazza/S. Wu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Purkey/R. Schwartz
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
30 Womens Novice 8+
14
31 Womens 2x
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Rodegard/D. Elkan
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Nowinski/E. Guimont
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Torquemada/L. Daugherty
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/M. Sherman
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. McCrea/M. Wolf
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Bocarra/C. Brewster
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Savoie/M. Mahoney
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Lamke/L. Lueders
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Rine/H. Merril
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Nesmith/P. Carey-Jones
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Davies/A. Merkle
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duesdieker/A. Castrillo
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Premzic/S. Purkey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Leyva/E. Ballard
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Burns/M. Redman
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
L. Nehf/A. Mettler
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
K. Carlin/E. Lutz
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
C. Carpenter/L. Adams
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Redman/H. Pysell
 
32 Mens Novice 8+
12
33 Mens 4x
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change