BLAST (Bachman Lake Annual Sprint Trials)

  • Hosted By: Dallas Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 12, 2010
1 Mens Open 1x
12
    Austin Rowing Club
A. Magill
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
B. Coker
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Werle
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. Adams
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
p. mcdonough
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Sanders
 
    OKC Riversport
D. Holiday
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
G. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
B. Waller
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
 
2 Womens Open 1x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Molenaar
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Imfeld
 
    OKC Riversport
H. Patterson
 
    OKC Riversport
C. Nyalala
 
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Adams
 
    Texas Rowing Center
L. Ferris
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
T. Bridges
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
S. Younger
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
D. Sturd
 
3 Mens Rec 1x
3
4 Womens Rec 1x
3
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Higgins
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
V. Immanivong
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
L. Monnet
 
5 Mens Junior 1x
2
6 Womens Junior 1x
3
7 Mens Open 2x
8
8 Womens Open 2x
4
9 Mens Masters AA - H 1x
17
    Austin Rowing Club
M. Watts
22.5 (57)
    Austin Rowing Club
k. gates
14.4 (51)
    Dallas Rowing Club
R. Quintana
18.2 (54)
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Werle
3.6 (39)
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Lloyd
9.0 (46)
    Dallas Rowing Club
2.5 (37)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. Adams
10.0 (47)
    OKC Riversport
B. Green
15.6 (52)
    OKC Riversport
S. Lewis
30.6 (62)
    OKC Riversport
J. McCanlies
7.2 (44)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
J. Schrick
11.0 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club
B. Gutting
0.6 (32)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Murphy
15.6 (52)
    Texas Rowing Center
L. Vepstas
14.4 (51)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
B. Waller
9.0 (46)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
7.2 (44)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
P. Gowen
22.5 (57)
break Break
10 Womens Masters AA - H 1x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Zuczek
8.1 (45)
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Molenaar
4.2 (40)
    OKC Riversport
L. Henry
0.6 (32)
    OKC Riversport
C. Nyalala
0.9 (33)
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Hicks
27.2 (60)
    Texas Rowing Center
L. Ferris
6.4 (43)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
T. Bridges
24.0 (58)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
S. Younger
3.6 (39)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
D. Sturd
2.0 (36)
11 Mens Novice 1x
10
12 Womens Novice 1x
5
13 Mens Open 2-
2
14 Mens Junior Novice 2x
1
15 Womens Open 2-
1
16 Womens Junior 2x
2
17 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
18 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Boyd
25.6 (59)
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Imfeld
0.0 (21)
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Rankin
15.6 (52)
    OKC Riversport
T. Barnhart
24.0 (58)
    OKC Riversport
K. Kapraun
6.4 (43)
    Texas Rowing Center
L. Ferris
6.4 (43)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
S. Younger
3.6 (39)
19 Mixed Masters AA - H 4x
12
    Austin Rowing Club
K. Garret/B. Stewart/B. Sampson/P. Jen
0.7 (33)
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Hymowitz/C. Jobe/R. Weiss/R. Schiller
5.8 (44)
    Austin Rowing Club
H. Boisseau/P. Scripko/D. Bradford/N. Lee
10.6 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club
T. Bridges/A. Other/M. Watts/M. Flanagan
13.5 (53)
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner/L. Zuczek/L. Tremaine/R. Houston
16.8 (56)
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Molenaar/J. Vorhies/D. Sperry/C. Cannady
16.8 (56)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
G. Knight/C. Roullet/V. Immanivong/M. Pedowicz
6.5 (45)
    OKC Riversport
L. Barry/A. Ahram/J. Burghart/A. Ayala
3.4 (40)
    OKC Riversport
M. Tower/G. Terrill/D. Roberts/B. Burch
8.8 (48)
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Adams/P. Adams/B. Masterson/C. Hicks
5.8 (44)
    Texas Rowing Center
A. Zachary/W. Oppliger/D. Kloster/L. Roach
10.6 (50)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
C. LaBarre/S. Fujan/J. Maley/L. Monnet
0.5 (32)
break Lunch break
20 Mens Masters AA - H 4x
9
21 Womens Masters AA - H 4x
8
    Austin Rowing Club
C. Jobe/S. Seeman/K. Garrett/J. Hymowitz
0.5 (32)
    Austin Rowing Club
A. Hollister/L. Krueger/J. Vanaskie/L. Austin
0.0 (0)
    Austin Rowing Club
C. Woerner/K. Zultner/Z. Griffin/J. Paisley
0.0 (0)
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Molenaar/K. Elting/A. Pam/C. Cannady
8.8 (48)
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Zuczek/L. Boyd/M. Condin/L. Rankin
13.5 (53)
    OKC Riversport
L. Bowers/C. Nyalala/T. Barnhart/H. Patterson
1.6 (36)
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Hicks/D. Kloster/J. Wilson/L. Roach
13.5 (53)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
M. Flanegan/T. Bridges/L. Tremaine/A. Houtz
10.6 (50)
22 Mens Open 4+
2
23 Mens Junior Novice 4x
1
24 Womens Open 4+
2
25 Womens Junior 4x
1
26 Mens Masters AA - H 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
14.6 (53)
    Austin Rowing Club
D. Kerth/P. Scripko
13.5 (52)
    Austin Rowing Club
k. gates/p. mcdonough
8.6 (47)
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Herrick/B. Gutting
7.0 (45)
    Dallas Rowing Club
R. Bauge/A. Werle
2.6 (38)
    Dallas Rowing Club
D. Manigold/M. Wallis
18.2 (56)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
J. Crean/G. Knight
20.8 (58)
    OKC Riversport
B. Green/J. Sanders
13.5 (52)
    OKC Riversport
M. Tower/S. Lewis
22.1 (59)
    OKC Riversport
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
1.7 (36)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
G. Longbottom/J. Schrick
4.9 (42)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Murphy/L. Vepstas
12.4 (51)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
B. Waller/J. Maley
11.4 (50)
27 Womens Masters AA - H 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club
M. Flanegan/A. Houtz
7.0 (45)
    Austin Rowing Club
L. Krueger/H. Boisseau
3.7 (40)
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
9.5 (48)
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Molenaar/C. Cannady
8.6 (47)
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting/L. Boyd
13.5 (52)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
A. Rice/J. Crandall
12.4 (51)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
C. Roullet/S. Mitra
1.1 (34)
    OKC Riversport
K. Kapraun/H. Patterson
2.6 (38)
    OKC Riversport
T. Barnhart/L. Henry
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport
D. Roberts/G. Terrill
9.5 (48)
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Adams/L. Roach
7.0 (45)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
T. Bridges/L. Tremaine
18.2 (56)
break Break
28 Mixed Open 2x
9
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
A. Hielscher/R. Chambers
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
A. Harvey/P. Burns
 
    OKC Riversport
L. Bowers/D. Holiday
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
C. Crawford/B. Durnell
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
K. Kennedy/A. Chastain
 
    Texas Rowing Center
B. Masterson/C. Adams
 
    Texas Rowing Center
W. Oppliger/D. Kloster
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
J. Maley/L. Monnett
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
S. Fujan/C. LaBarre
 
29 Mens Junior 2x
1
30 Parent Child (Mother/Daughter or Father/Son)
1
31 Womens Open 4x
3
32 Mens Open 4x
4
    Austin Rowing Club
A. Burkin/B. Stewart/B. Sampson/T. Poole
 
    Austin Rowing Club
P. Ellis/k. gates/p. mcdonough/R. Lynch
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
A. Edwards/B. Durnell/M. Jordan/A. Chastain
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
B. Waller/S. Fujan/R. Norton/M. John
 
33 Mixed Masters AA - H 2x
16
34 Mixed Open 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club
K. Garret/B. Stewart/B. Sampson/J. Paisley
 
    OKC Riversport
L. Bowers/D. Holiday/T. Driscoll/H. Patterson
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
C. Crawford/A. H/A. Edwards/A. Chastain
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
B. Durnell/M. Jordan/M. Giroir/P. Barron
 
    Texas Rowing Center
A. Zachary/W. Oppliger/J. Wilson/D. Kloster
 
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Adams/K. Murphy/B. Masterson/L. Roach
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
C. LaBarre/S. Fujan/R. Norton/L. Monnet
 
35 Mixed Open 8+
4
36 Mens Open 8+
2
37 Womens Open 8+
3
38 Mens Junior 4x
0
39 Womens Junior Novice 2x
0
40 Parent Child (Mother/Son or Father/Daughter)
0
41 Mixed Junior 2x
0
42 Womens Junior Novice 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change