Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 14, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens 4+ | 24 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
D. LaRosa/A. Zhao/H. Keppler/K. O'Gorman/E. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
A. Wolski/E. Brown/R. Davis/M. Yoshikawa/E. Douglas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
K. Galan/L. Huberman/S. Menchavez/A. Swanson/D. Aquino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
K. Bazergui/R. Wilkins/A. Klein/K. Campbell/P. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
J. Roccuzzo/M. Ajello/K. Seckler/K. Murphy/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Barnes/C. Dreyer/V. Santos/J. Wong/M. Pekarik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
k. webster/j. fundalinski/B. Fox/a. williams/M. Dupras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Greenwood/C. Watrous/A. Cook/C. Connors/L. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Baldino/E. Tormey/C. Cohen/K. Kalinowski/M. Alden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Pancoast/J. Trayes/A. Kraus/R. McCarthy/T. Grigoryeva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
J. Yangis/A. Wagner/M. Tulcan/K. Preskenis/E. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. Pennington/S. Gierhart/J. Danielewicz/J. Lees/A. Bates (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
A. Berkheimer/A. Whitcomb/K. Traveline/L. Brauner/M. Gatta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
L. Mikels/V. Hutchins/S. Ginsberg/J. Lewandowski/T. TBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
A. Berkowitz/J. Williams/S. Spivey/F. Ossi/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
B. Gannon/N. Golonski/G. Naro/K. Brady/A. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (B) |
A. Abreu/C. Reid/R. Porter/A. Gonsiorowski/Y. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
|
||||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. Larson/D. Sisk/A. Mijelewski/E. Lin/E. Glomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
L. Gillespie/S. Echaves/E. Wyckoff/L. DeFillipo/N. Riddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (C) |
J. Ogden/A. Timmel/C. Bird/K. Dennington/E. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Giovagnoli/T. Randolph/D. Davidson/M. Urban/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
a. mcgrath/C. Considine/L. Wood/B. Fucigna/A. Brett (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
O. Stephens/M. Fierro/M. Chiusano/S. Bryson/K. Whitley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Browne/K. Cracraft/A. Feenstra/T. Fox/J. Bedos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Butler/D. Kelly/H. Barton/E. Hayden/S. Brodo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
S. Yanaga/B. Dregier/M. Cichorz/K. Simon/L. Superczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Gunzburg/M. GiLLIS/K. Hanley/K. Margherio/A. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
j. buck/S. JARAHA/R. Maher/G. Danahy/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
H. King/Q. Gruver/G. Morgan/B. Tobey/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: New Rochelle, New York (A) |
N. Awooner-Renner/c. flynn/l. feiner/O. Orr/J. Pawl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miles/V. Joughin/C. Scarlato/K. Barker/S. Bastian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
E. Quaranta/I. Santandreu/A. Presto/N. Guerra/C. Di Maio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
M. Kirby/C. Timmings/L. Kehoe/L. Cassidy/R. Esler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
E. Macdonald/M. Dale/T. Knips/M. Young/J. Barrella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
F. Gojmerac/N. Farrell/S. Watson/L. Hanling/N. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
H. Kruger/J. Whitehill/L. Moran/N. Morin/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 27 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 23 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Dwyer/N. DeStefano/M. McMullen/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Traynor/I. Thalheim/E. Rosa di Sant/N. Puente
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Ely/J. Cippon/E. Gartland/V. King
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Oral/P. Krompaska/K. O'Connor/E. Caccam
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
B. Diehl/M. Del Duca/B. Foote/A. Baksh
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hillman/A. Crits-Christoph/C. Tobar/C. Odom
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
S. Mitropoulos/J. Guerrero/V. Castillo/M. Warshaw
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Kehoe/M. Kirby/C. Timmings/L. Cassidy
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Kielty/Z. Stolper/E. Picciani/N. Frederick
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
T. Apostolico/V. Walsh/J. Sager/A. Valciukas
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
g. Frusone/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/A. kuenstler
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
E. Apathy/A. Rainone/K. Morris/S. Butt
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
S. Silvaria/C. Leyendecker/S. Rosenberg/J. Daily
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Persico/R. Paterson/M. Campbell/L. Gorman
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
M. Haskell/M. Mckee/M. Vigneron/A. Hansen
|
|
|||
Composite: SoNo, Pierrepont (B) |
A. Marino/M. Willis/A. Leite/J. Lee
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
S. Belanger/A. Mills/G. Nestor/A. Siegele
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (C) |
K. Schmidt/k. Iuliucci/A. Perry/N. DiTommaso
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
S. Akole/M. Macey/C. Perez/B. Viergever
|
|
|||
Composite: New Rochelle, New York (C) |
A. Futterman/Y. Hemida/S. Slade/k. slade
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
B. Bemer/L. Johantgen/M. McDonald/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
S. Winsch/K. Squitieri/E. Biddle/O. Bordelon
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (E) |
F. Green/A. Sniffen/G. McMullen/S. Marley
|
|
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 24 |
|||
28 | Womens HS 2x | 25 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 2x | 31 |
|||
30 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 32 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
B. McElwee/A. Dendrinos/M. Meekes/C. Goldschmidt/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown/S. Andersen/M. Reda/L. Swanson/K. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
T. Lee/M. Seaman/S. Auchincloss/E. POTTER/D. Tunkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
R. Jacobs/E. Dvorchak/N. Schade/L. Tonetti/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Linton/K. Obringer/D. DiStefano/T. Smith/J. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
S. Burton/K. Saliski/C. Harryman/M. Smith/K. Van Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Moreira/M. Clarke/J. Aitken/D. Lapins/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
G. Ochman/J. Kupcha/A. Cristiano/S. Thomas/G. Crenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Boyle/R. Howarth/E. Costello/E. Linn/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. OBrien/E. Carbone/K. McCloy/A. DelRicci/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/S. Thornton/C. Zuvich/A. Menzione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Erixxon/D. Johnson/M. Slezak/A. Magnani/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Bokhari/E. Buford/S. McCann/K. Nozile/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
M. Kirby/C. Timmings/D. Kashchy/M. Kehlenbeck/R. Esler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/F. Barone/K. Egan/M. Smith/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/K. Nelson/S. Taylor/L. Wasko/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rudolph/D. Cilingin/C. Razzano/J. Savage/K. Cilingin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Turner/C. Orse/M. Consono/N. Walbridge/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kirkwood/S. Clark/N. Seilus/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
B. Goldstein/L. Chambers/E. Sullivan/A. Frageau/M. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
E. Meyer/J. Young/T. Goodwin/K. Gaynor/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
K. Frost/A. Ingber/C. Fink/L. Ruggiero/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
K. Comerer/L. Soper/M. McIlvaine/C. Giordano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
G. Russell/E. Thompson/E. Ruddy/l. hamilton/A. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
M. Murphy/P. Chandler/S. Schafrank/E. Howell/C. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
K. Keegan/I. Bassett/D. Reyes/B. Parrish/C. Di Maio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
K. Benedetto/L. Bunici/G. Daidone/L. Rudolph/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
A. Pitti/A. Taylor/C. Alexander/L. Hanling/G. Baffone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (C) |
H. Leman/K. Quinlan/C. Cameron/B. Zhao/M. Grogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
R. Heller/K. Keane/M. Flynn/H. Vrancken/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (C) |
J. Levy/K. Caraballo/M. Vanderlinden/M. Mills/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
C. KEENE/F. Kelly/S. Krmpotich/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 36 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 17 |
|||
33 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change