Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 14, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens 4+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 27 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 23 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Dwyer/N. DeStefano/M. McMullen/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Traynor/I. Thalheim/E. Rosa di Sant/N. Puente
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Ely/J. Cippon/E. Gartland/V. King
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Oral/P. Krompaska/K. O'Connor/E. Caccam
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
B. Diehl/M. Del Duca/B. Foote/A. Baksh
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hillman/A. Crits-Christoph/C. Tobar/C. Odom
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
S. Mitropoulos/J. Guerrero/V. Castillo/M. Warshaw
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Kehoe/M. Kirby/C. Timmings/L. Cassidy
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Kielty/Z. Stolper/E. Picciani/N. Frederick
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
T. Apostolico/V. Walsh/J. Sager/A. Valciukas
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
g. Frusone/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/A. kuenstler
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
E. Apathy/A. Rainone/K. Morris/S. Butt
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
S. Silvaria/C. Leyendecker/S. Rosenberg/J. Daily
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Persico/R. Paterson/M. Campbell/L. Gorman
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
M. Haskell/M. Mckee/M. Vigneron/A. Hansen
|
|
|||
Composite: SoNo, Pierrepont (B) |
A. Marino/M. Willis/A. Leite/J. Lee
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
S. Belanger/A. Mills/G. Nestor/A. Siegele
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (C) |
K. Schmidt/k. Iuliucci/A. Perry/N. DiTommaso
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
S. Akole/M. Macey/C. Perez/B. Viergever
|
|
|||
Composite: New Rochelle, New York (C) |
A. Futterman/Y. Hemida/S. Slade/k. slade
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
B. Bemer/L. Johantgen/M. McDonald/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
S. Winsch/K. Squitieri/E. Biddle/O. Bordelon
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (E) |
F. Green/A. Sniffen/G. McMullen/S. Marley
|
|
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 24 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Wright/B. Landis/T. Hersh/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Weaver/J. Horn/P. Woodruff/M. DiCarlo
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Grunberg/W. Geffs/H. Bryant/E. Blitstein
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/E. Monzo/M. Glace/N. Remetz
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
P. Tortora/H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow
|
|
|||
Composite: New Rochelle, New York (A) |
T. Gevirtz/L. Elion/C. McGaley/J. Friedland
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Massari/A. Nicoll/D. Sullivan/N. Massari
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Jahnle/M. Ballard/N. Mead/M. Pettit
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Magnani/A. Rhodes/J. Sacharok/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Holmes/A. Molder/W. Mcnamara/D. Edwards
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
K. Yerger/A. Bair/K. Haddad/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
G. Gabrieliants/B. White/K. Leyland/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. Heim/R. Kingshott/N. Klamka/S. Konolige
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
B. Cepas/N. Herceg/J. Howley/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
N. Berman/M. Podlesak/N. Flynn/S. Wiley
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
C. DeLara/i. barber/M. Negron/J. Pascali
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Haas/C. Zingale/A. Worrell/P. Mueller
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
H. Cohan/J. Valente/E. Jonassen/B. Lee
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
N. Tarshish/M. Dilucca/M. Lowney/R. Groves
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. McCloskey/D. DeMalto/P. Brown/E. Chiu
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (C) |
M. Japa/J. Redeneaur/K. Kehs/M. Nguyen
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
T. Klutey/D. Kircher/R. Burnaman/E. Nilon
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (C) |
W. MacHale/D. Sundaram/C. Antico/T. Ellis
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
M. Squitieri/C. Hill/P. Lange/G. Mink
|
|
|||
28 | Womens HS 2x | 25 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Reilly/E. Rubino
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/A. Fry
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
J. Milto/S. Yanaga
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hamilton/H. Wodenshek
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
V. Hoeft/M. Sheibley
|
|
|||
Composite: New Rochelle, New York (A) |
S. Slade/Y. Hemida
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
M. Kehlenbeck/D. Kashchy
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
A. A/A. A
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sager/B. Ferlauto
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Freese/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Beever/T. Candell
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
L. Dorfman/B. Morris
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
L. Bell/A. Savoca
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Gryszkiewicz/A. Livesay
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
B. B/B. B
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
L. Asch/K. Kleczka
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
K. Cozen/S. Lopez
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
L. Gorman/A. Kenefick
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (C) |
B. Foote/G. Migliorelli
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
O. Jain/B. Ludwig
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
O. Bordelon/S. Winsch
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (D) |
c. painter/N. Touryan
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (E) |
E. Biddle/K. Stevenson
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (F) |
E. Berglund/M. Cullinane
|
|
|||
29 | Mens HS 2x | 31 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
C. Hamilton/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
P. Miller/C. Williams
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
j. o'connell/P. Clarke
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
j. D'Alonzo/e. duffy
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
D. Lincoln/A. Gantard
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
P. Tortora/J. Rosow
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Zaro/M. Auerbach
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Stout/H. Chung
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
B. Stein/C. Reifsnyder
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
L. Forsyth/J. McLoughlin
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Giovaninini/B. PUSEY
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Gaskill/G. Cuddy
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Horter/A. Horter
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Gurbatow/E. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
e. Blood/W. Mills
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Gold/J. Krapf
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
T. Bartholomew/R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
L. Witalec/M. Wellock
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
H. Franco/S. Yanoff
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
W. Poulos/B. Keri
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
W. Taverna/M. Koenigsberg
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
B. Connors/H. Zhang
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
T. Kile/B. Holcomb
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
G. Goldstein/Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
R. Spivey/J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
G. Cloud/R. Hanavan
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (C) |
A. Meade/G. Kann
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (C) |
L. Simonson/B. Cronin
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
G. Mink/P. Lange
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (D) |
R. Mulkerrin/J. Mann
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (E) |
A. Roski/C. Hill
|
|
|||
30 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 32 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 36 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 17 |
|||
33 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change