Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 14, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 14, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens 4+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Acito/L. Biernacki/K. Wenzke/S. Buck/M. Doto/L. Gruccio/S. Donahue/E. DiCarlo/S. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
H. Geffs/S. Hirshorn/G. Lee/J. Rohde/S. Mudd/M. Scudder/K. Doran/C. Considine/E. Judge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Van Dervort/R. Berkowitz/K. McConville/P. Dodgson/T. Buttaro/N. Boyer/D. Cho/L. Kommedal/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Marienski/N. Maslowas/S. La Sala/A. Worton/M. Baldino/E. Ireland/E. Lombardi/K. Bainbridge/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
J. Milto/T. Fletcher/M. Sitko/K. Saliski/M. Smith/C. Harryman/E. Gonzalez/S. Burton/L. Superczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Keane/G. Piatek/K. Winchester/C. McIntee/A. Lynn/A. Nikolaidis/E. Battaglia/C. Rubio/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Keller/J. Kindelan/E. Ruddy/J. James/M. Wescott/k. gregor/M. Walter/M. ODONNELL/L. mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Barr/C. Tomaj/A. Sanders/S. Deacy/m. roberts/K. Kunkel/M. Apuzzo/M. Vocke/M. Dunlap (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
C. Santilli/L. Wenger/C. Volpert/C. Ryan/J. Outlaw/L. Fox/D. Dravid/A. Scattergood/R. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
L. Cruz/T. Thomas/M. Kuhlman/A. West/S. Banavar/K. McKenna/C. Grenis/M. Pfeffer/M. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
S. Petro/L. Coco/C. Patterson/E. Barclay/J. Carillo/A. Coritsidis/A. Laupus/A. Triola/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Lydon/E. Tatem/T. Sheldon/D. Segall/S. Plato/A. Katz/A. Gradzka/C. Wolf-Rodda/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kirkwood/C. McDonough/E. Simmons/T. Stephen/D. Cross/C. Holloway/C. Zane/A. Ceretto/S. Maggie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (B) |
L. Marsalisi/A. Kalashian/B. Fucigna/A. Roman/M. Dunne/a. mcgrath/L. Sabia/L. Wood/S. Claiden (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 27 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 23 |
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 24 |
|||
28 | Womens HS 2x | 25 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 2x | 31 |
|||
30 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 32 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
B. McElwee/A. Dendrinos/M. Meekes/C. Goldschmidt/B. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown/S. Andersen/M. Reda/L. Swanson/K. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
T. Lee/M. Seaman/S. Auchincloss/E. POTTER/D. Tunkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
R. Jacobs/E. Dvorchak/N. Schade/L. Tonetti/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Linton/K. Obringer/D. DiStefano/T. Smith/J. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
S. Burton/K. Saliski/C. Harryman/M. Smith/K. Van Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Moreira/M. Clarke/J. Aitken/D. Lapins/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
G. Ochman/J. Kupcha/A. Cristiano/S. Thomas/G. Crenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Boyle/R. Howarth/E. Costello/E. Linn/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. OBrien/E. Carbone/K. McCloy/A. DelRicci/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/S. Thornton/C. Zuvich/A. Menzione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Erixxon/D. Johnson/M. Slezak/A. Magnani/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Bokhari/E. Buford/S. McCann/K. Nozile/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
M. Kirby/C. Timmings/D. Kashchy/M. Kehlenbeck/R. Esler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/F. Barone/K. Egan/M. Smith/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/K. Nelson/S. Taylor/L. Wasko/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rudolph/D. Cilingin/C. Razzano/J. Savage/K. Cilingin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Turner/C. Orse/M. Consono/N. Walbridge/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kirkwood/S. Clark/N. Seilus/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
B. Goldstein/L. Chambers/E. Sullivan/A. Frageau/M. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
E. Meyer/J. Young/T. Goodwin/K. Gaynor/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
K. Frost/A. Ingber/C. Fink/L. Ruggiero/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
K. Comerer/L. Soper/M. McIlvaine/C. Giordano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
G. Russell/E. Thompson/E. Ruddy/l. hamilton/A. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
M. Murphy/P. Chandler/S. Schafrank/E. Howell/C. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
K. Keegan/I. Bassett/D. Reyes/B. Parrish/C. Di Maio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
K. Benedetto/L. Bunici/G. Daidone/L. Rudolph/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
A. Pitti/A. Taylor/C. Alexander/L. Hanling/G. Baffone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (C) |
H. Leman/K. Quinlan/C. Cameron/B. Zhao/M. Grogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
R. Heller/K. Keane/M. Flynn/H. Vrancken/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (C) |
J. Levy/K. Caraballo/M. Vanderlinden/M. Mills/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
C. KEENE/F. Kelly/S. Krmpotich/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 36 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Devany/N. Jones/M. Giovagnoli/K. Mascitelli/T. McHenry/T. Randolph/G. Sciarrino/S. Slaughter/G. Pierucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bourassa/K. Ewell/G. Inverso/J. Coia/M. Somers/J. Hinke/H. Burke/A. Mooney/L. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
M. Dunne/K. Welch/J. Rohde/M. Ryan/L. Alpeter/A. Root/L. Sabia/A. Kalashian/M. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bynum/K. Reuse/M. Jonklaas/A. Hammer/K. Gallant/C. Farr/C. Bademian/T. Lewis/A. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Sparrow/A. Sparrow/R. Rosenthal/J. Durkin/A. Kastenberg/N. Kastenberg/B. Boyer/L. Ragone/K. Heffron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. McDevitt/L. Turner/S. Iaconelli/A. Peterson/A. Theuret/M. Hogan/K. Schenck/E. Coffman/T. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/S. Romano/E. Buongiorno/B. Sutcliffe/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/E. Dunne/M. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wixted/K. VanIderstine/J. Slowey/d. baskin/M. Slowey/A. LaGatta/J. Camoratto/E. eisen/K. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Lerro/M. Bracken/R. Ehrlich/D. DiCianno/K. OConnell/J. McGlynn/K. Casebeer/S. Henrich/M. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Demko/A. Hoffmann/D. Gryszkiewicz/P. Frascatore/A. Stonehill/E. Vergara/H. Greenberg/K. O'Connor/E. Bazilian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Gross/H. Putnam/P. Kolman/L. Foster/J. Friscia/B. Batesko/J. Vari/M. Bailey/M. Alden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
S. Petro/L. Coco/K. Boyle/E. Barclay/F. Barone/A. Coritsidis/K. Egan/M. Smith/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
H. Platt/K. McGowan/E. Orrick/A. Schoen/H. Craig/H. Dark/C. Crawford/G. Stoleru/C. Schlobohm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Tenzinger/K. Loftus/P. Flynn/L. mcglynn/M. Bresnahan/K. McCormick/k. mirabella/C. McNeela/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
E. Goodman/S. Hennessey/L. Cruz/M. Friedlander/K. Rizk/S. Woo/R. Gabai/E. McElligott/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
33 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change