Stonewall Regatta
- Jun 6, 2010
- sprint
- Potomac River/Thompson Boat Center
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 6, 2010 | |||||
break | 8:00 AM | Coaches/Cox'ns/Scullers Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
2 | 8:58 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Streitfield
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schreffler
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Dinion
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gordon
|
|
|||
3 | 9:11 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
4 | 9:23 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
5 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters 1x A/B/C | 14 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
G. Oxnam
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
N. Uber
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Young
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Paduda
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Olbrys
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
R. Singewald
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
P. Pietra
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
M. Daemen
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
E. Ryan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (D) |
A. Garzino-Demo
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
P. Folger
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
M. Malinick
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (L) |
J. Moncton
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x D | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x E/F | 0 |
|||
10:03 AM | Womens Novice 1x SCRATCHED | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Hassani
|
|
|||
8 | 10:05 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
9 | 10:05 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:55 AM | Womens Masters 4+ B | 14 |
||
16 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ B | 11 |
||
17 | 12:09 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
18 | 12:27 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
19 | 12:36 PM | Mens & Womens Adaptive 2x | 6 |
||
break | 12:45 PM | Lunch Brea k | |||
20 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 1:54 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
22 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
23 | 2:15 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | 2:24 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
25 | 2:42 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 2:51 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
27 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 19 |
||
28 | 3:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
29 | 3:54 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | 10:35 AM | Womens Masters 4+ AA/A | 0 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ A | 0 |
||
34 | Womens Masters 4+ C/E | 0 |
|||
17 | 11:15 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x Trunk/Arms | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change